Internatia Song Contest 29: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| Alestorm | | Alestorm | ||
| "Keelhauled" | | "Keelhauled" | ||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Alteus}} | |||
| Linkin Park | |||
| "Burn It Down" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Chruno}} | | {{isc|Chruno}} | ||
Revision as of 14:51, 4 October 2014
The Internatia Song Contest 29 will be the 29th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Kosma thanks to Loituma's ISC 27 victory with their "Ievan Polkka".
Confirmed Countries
Semi Finalists
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Alestorm | "Keelhauled" | |
| Linkin Park | "Burn It Down" | |
| SVĒ | ||
| Zaien Lily | "Fukishon" | |
| "Thousand Eyes" | ||
| I See MONSTAS | "Messiah" | |
| Chylińska | "Winna" | |
| Catey Shaw | "Human Contact" | |
| Lisa Gerrard | "Adrift" | |
| Gary Jules & Michael Andrews | "Mad World" | |
| Maisey Rika featuring Anika Moa | "Ruaimoko" | |
| David Guetta featuring Sam Martin | "Lovers on the Sun" | |
| Ace of Base | "All That She Wants" |
Final
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
Returning Artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryn Christopher (part of I See MONSTAS) | ISC 13 (solo) | ||
| Lisa Gerrard | ISC 13 |