Internatia Song Contest 29: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| Atmasfera | | Atmasfera | ||
| "Nama Od" | | "Nama Od" | ||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Bubblique}} | |||
| Mylène Farmer | |||
| "Désenchantée" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Chruno}} | | {{isc|Chruno}} | ||
| SVĒ | | SVĒ | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Dvipantara}} | |||
| Kouji Wada | |||
| "The Biggest Dreamer" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Eriod}} | | {{isc|Eriod}} | ||
| Line 53: | Line 61: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Evergreen Lands}} | | {{isc|Evergreen Lands}} | ||
| | | Lia Ices | ||
| "Thousand Eyes" | | "Thousand Eyes" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 63: | Line 71: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| {{isc|HKJIADH}} | |||
| Justina Valentine ft. Nicholas Howard | |||
| "Anaconda (The Educational Version)" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Huania}} | | {{isc|Huania}} | ||
| Line 79: | Line 91: | ||
| Lisa Gerrard | | Lisa Gerrard | ||
| "Adrift" | | "Adrift" | ||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Lacrea}} | |||
| AViVAA | |||
| "Crystal Eyes" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Nicolas' Neigbour}} | | {{isc|Nicolas' Neigbour}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Ova Anova}} | |||
| Elena feat. Glance | |||
| "Mamma Mia (He's Italiano)" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Pebbleland}} | | {{isc|Pebbleland}} | ||
| | | Emiliana Torrini | ||
| " | | "Gollum's Song" | ||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Pen Island}} | |||
| Cathedrals | |||
| "OOO AAA" | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Porielana}} | |||
| Globus | |||
| "Europa" | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | |||
| Illy feat. Scarlett Stevens | |||
| "Tightrope" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Spirevo}} | | {{isc|Spirevo}} | ||
| | | The Lumineers | ||
| | | "Stubborn Love" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|St Olaf}} | | {{isc|St Olaf}} | ||
| Line 107: | Line 139: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Tjärsklanjska}} | |||
| Wrongman | |||
| "Desire" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Tonallan}} | | {{isc|Tonallan}} | ||
| Line 115: | Line 151: | ||
| Ace of Base | | Ace of Base | ||
| "All That She Wants" | | "All That She Wants" | ||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Yutuland}} | |||
| Jessica Lange | |||
| "Life on Mars?" | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Zephyrus}} | |||
| Icona Pop ft. Charli XCX | |||
| "I Love It" | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:46, 21 October 2014
| Internatia Song Contest 29 | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Semi-final | November 2014 |
| Final | November 2014 |
| Host | |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 21 (to date) |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. |
The Internatia Song Contest 29 will be the 29th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Pallas, Kosma thanks to Loituma's ISC 27 victory with their "Ievan Polkka".
Confirmed Countries
Semi Finalists
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Alestorm | "Keelhauled" | |
| Linkin Park | "Burn It Down" | |
| Atmasfera | "Nama Od" | |
| Mylène Farmer | "Désenchantée" | |
| SVĒ | ||
| Kouji Wada | "The Biggest Dreamer" | |
| Zaien Lily | "Fukishon" | |
| Lia Ices | "Thousand Eyes" | |
| I See MONSTAS | "Messiah" | |
| Justina Valentine ft. Nicholas Howard | "Anaconda (The Educational Version)" | |
| Haloo Helsinki! | "Beibi" | |
| Chylińska | "Winna" | |
| Catey Shaw | "Human Contact" | |
| Lisa Gerrard | "Adrift" | |
| AViVAA | "Crystal Eyes" | |
| Elena feat. Glance | "Mamma Mia (He's Italiano)" | |
| Emiliana Torrini | "Gollum's Song" | |
| Cathedrals | "OOO AAA" | |
| Globus | "Europa" | |
| Illy feat. Scarlett Stevens | "Tightrope" | |
| The Lumineers | "Stubborn Love" | |
| Maisey Rika featuring Anika Moa | "Ruaimoko" | |
| David Guetta featuring Sam Martin | "Lovers on the Sun" | |
| Wrongman | "Desire" | |
| Ace of Base | "All That She Wants" | |
| Jessica Lange | "Life on Mars?" | |
| Icona Pop ft. Charli XCX | "I Love It" |
Final
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
Returning Artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryn Christopher (part of I See MONSTAS) | ISC 13 (solo) | ||
| Haloo Helsinki! | ISC 11 |