Outernatia Song Contest 3: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | |vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 6 (to date) | ||
|debut = | |debut = | ||
|return = {{flagu|RC Laranjeiras}} | |return = {{flagu|RC Laranjeiras}} | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|Vance Joy | |Vance Joy | ||
|"Riptide" | |"Riptide" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 18:38, 22 November 2014
| Outernatia Song Contest 3 | |
|---|---|
| Host | |
| Host city | |
| Host broadcaster | ABC |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 6 (to date) |
| Returning | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
| Outernatia Song Contest | |
| ◄2 | |
The Outernatia Song Contest 3 wil be the 3rd edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Auspikitan, winner of the first edition. This is the first time that the event will be hosted by an full member of the Outernatian Broadcasting Union.
Participants
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Touch | "Somebody Else's Lover" | ||||
| Vance Joy | "Riptide" | ||||
| Juan Luis Guerra | "La Cosquillita" | ||||