Internatia Song Contest 32: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 196: | Line 196: | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 15|ISC 15]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 15|ISC 15]] | ||
| {{flagu|Kaledonii}} | | {{flagu|Kaledonii}} | ||
|- | |||
| Tove Lo | |||
| {{flagu|Alteus}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 26|ISC 26]] | |||
| {{flagu|Kaeros Islands}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Lara Fabian | | Lara Fabian | ||
Revision as of 18:09, 31 January 2015
| Internatia Song Contest 32 | |
|---|---|
| Are You Coming To The Tree? | |
| Dates | |
| Semi-final | February 2015 |
| Final | February 2015 |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 35 (to date) |
| Returning | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. |
Internatia Song Contest 32 will be the 32nd monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest and it's going to be hosted in Ljuvdam, Luzze following the win of Jennifer Lawrence with her "The Hanging Tree".
Confirmed Countries
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Värttinä | "Kivutar" | |
| Tove Lo | "Habits (Stay High)" | |
| Cita Citata | "Sakitnya Tuh Disini" | |
| Violetta Zironi | "Dimmi che non passa" | |
| Rachel Plattern | "Fight Song" | |
| Zazí | "Bei mir bist du schön" | |
| Nyusha | "Tsunami" | |
| Heinz Winckler & Charlize Berg | "You and I" | |
| Vaidas Baumila | "Tik Žmogus" | |
| Lara Fabian | "Deux ils, deux elles" | |
| Cara Dillon | "Black is the Color" | |
| Jurga Šeduikytė | "Instrukcija" | |
| Molly Sandén | "Phoenix" | |
| Lemon Joy | "Kažkada" | |
| Billy Boyd | "The Last Goodbye" | |
| Valravn | "Koder på snor" | |
| Kejsi Tola | "Iceberg" | |
| Elin Bell | "Over and Out" | |
| School Food Punishment | "Light Prayer" | |
| Paula Vesala | "Miten ja miksi" | |
| Nora Jabri | "Berlin Wall" | |
| Moonland feat. Lenna Kuurmaa | "Out of Reach" | |
| G.R.L. | "Lighthouse" | |
| Selena Gomez | "Come & Get It" | |
| Sofi Mayen | "Memoria" | |
| Secret Garden | "When Darkness Falls (Ode to Kvaase)" | |
| Thomston | "Burning Out" |
Returning Artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kejsi Tola | ISC 15 | ||
| Tove Lo | ISC 26 | ||
| Lara Fabian | ISC 16 | ||
| Molly Sandén | ISC 26 | ||
| Paula Vesala | ISC 22 | ||
| Secret Garden | ISC 15 | ||
| Rachel Plattern | ISC 9 |