Outernatia Song Contest 6: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | |vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | ||
|entries = 12 | |entries = 12 | ||
|debut = {{flagu|Rascia}} | |debut = {{flagu|Rascia}} | ||
|return = {{flagu|RC Laranjeiras}} | |return = {{flagu|RC Laranjeiras}} | ||
|withdraw = | |withdraw = {{flagu|Gebze}}<br/>{{flagu|Xara Khanate}} | ||
| map year = | | map year = | ||
| col1 = #22B14C | tag1 = Participating countries | | col1 = #22B14C | tag1 = Participating countries | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
! Points | ! Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |01 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Lettuce}} | ||
|Rasmus Seebach | |||
|"Natteravn" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|02 | |||
|{{flagu|Green Apple}} | |||
|Luther Vandross | |||
|"Dance With My Father" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |03 | ||
|{{flagu|Auspikitan}} | |{{flagu|Auspikitan}} | ||
| We The Kings | | We The Kings | ||
| "Just Keep Breathing" | | "Just Keep Breathing" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{flagu|Almarania}} (host) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 61: | Line 75: | ||
|Fady Harb | |Fady Harb | ||
|"Shu Baki" | |"Shu Baki" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 19:56, 3 February 2015
| Outernatia Song Contest 6 My Anaconda Does | |
|---|---|
| Host | |
| Host city | |
| Host broadcaster | ARTV |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 12 |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
| Outernatia Song Contest | |
| ◄5 | |
The Outernatia Song Contest 6 will be the 6th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest takes place in Almarania, winner of the fourth edition.
Participants
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | Rasmus Seebach | "Natteravn" | |||
| 02 | Luther Vandross | "Dance With My Father" | |||
| 03 | We The Kings | "Just Keep Breathing" | |||
| Jessica Mauboy | "Never Be The Same" | ||||
| Fady Harb | "Shu Baki" | ||||
| Cedric Gervais | "Love Again" (ft. Ali Tamposi) | ||||