Gandhara in the Junior Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|35 | |35 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 14|14th]] | |||
|Fatma Dababnah | |||
|Arabic | |||
|"Fatoom" <small>(أنا فطوم)</small> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 15|15th]] | |||
|Junah Hassan | |||
|Arabic | |||
|"Ew'a" <small>(إوعى)</small> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:16, 31 March 2015
| Gandhara | |
|---|---|
| Member station | RTG |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 2 |
| First appearance | JISC 12 |
| Best result | 5th: JISC 12 |
| Worst result | 18th: JISC 13 |
| External links | |
| Gandhara's page at Escforum.net | |
Gandhara made their debut in the 12th Edition of the Junior Internatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Language | Title | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12th | Hala Al Turk | Arabic, English | "Happy Happy" (هابي هابي) | 5 | 71 |
| 13th | Lama Osama | Arabic | "Tut Tut" (توت توت) | 18 | 35 |
| 14th | Fatma Dababnah | Arabic | "Fatoom" (أنا فطوم) | ||
| 15th | Junah Hassan | Arabic | "Ew'a" (إوعى) |