Grolskira in the Internatia Song Contest 35: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| Country = Grolskira | | Country = Grolskira | ||
| Preselection = "Modern Music Festival in Vicutkili/Ithist/Nineveh" | | Preselection = "Modern Music Festival in Vicutkili/Ithist/Nineveh" | ||
| Preselection date = April 2015 | | Preselection date = 30 March 2015 - 25 April 2015 | ||
| Entrant = | | Entrant = Twenty One Pilots | ||
| Song = | | Song = House Of Gold | ||
| SF result = | | SF result = | ||
| Final result = | | Final result = | ||
|}} | |}} | ||
'''[[Grolskira]]''' will participate in the '''[[Internatia Song Contest 35]]''' in Tikata. They | '''[[Grolskira]]''' will participate in the '''[[Internatia Song Contest 35]]''' in Tikata. They selected their song via the joint final together with {{isc|Kaledonii}} and {{isc|Alteus}} called "Modern Music Festival in Vicutkili/Ithist/Nineveh". | ||
==Show== | ==Show== | ||
The show | The show started on March 30th. The voting lasted until April 25th. | ||
The title of the National Final is supposed to represent 3 most musical and youngster friendly cities in the nation where the joint NF will probably be promoted: Vicutkili in Grolskira, Ithist in Alteus and Nineveh in Kaledonii. | The title of the National Final is supposed to represent 3 most musical and youngster friendly cities in the nation where the joint NF will probably be promoted: Vicutkili in Grolskira, Ithist in Alteus and Nineveh in Kaledonii. | ||
The national final | The national final had 12 songs, all countries suggested 4 songs each. | ||
The final result of this national final has had a song from each country taking a place in Top 3. The Yogscast who represented Alteus won the NF, Laura Närhi from Kaledonii finished in 2nd place and the 3rd place was given for Grolskiric representants Twenty One Pilots. | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" style="font-size: bigger; | {| class="sortable wikitable" style="font-size: bigger; | ||
! Artist !! Song !! Representing nation !! Place !! Points | ! Artist !! Song !! Representing nation !! Place !! Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Amber Run || "I Found" || {{isc|Alteus}} || || | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Amber Run || "I Found" || {{isc|Alteus}} || 5 || 115 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Australia}} Betty Who || "All of You" || {{isc|Alteus}} || || | | {{flagicon|Australia}} Betty Who || "All of You" || {{isc|Alteus}} || 11 || 102 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|United States}} Gavin DeGraw || "Fire" || {{isc|Grolskira}} || || | | {{flagicon|United States}} Gavin DeGraw || "Fire" || {{isc|Grolskira}} || 4 || 119 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Finland}} Jannika B || "Šiva" || {{isc|Kaledonii}} || || | | {{flagicon|Finland}} Jannika B || "Šiva" || {{isc|Kaledonii}} || 7 || 112 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Australia}} Jessica Mauboy || "Beautiful" || {{isc|Grolskira}} || || | | {{flagicon|Australia}} Jessica Mauboy || "Beautiful" || {{isc|Grolskira}} || 12 || 93 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Colombia}} Juanes || "La Luz" || {{isc|Grolskira}} || || | | {{flagicon|Colombia}} Juanes || "La Luz" || {{isc|Grolskira}} || 6 || 114 | ||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |||
| {{flagicon|Finland}} Laura Närhi || "Tuhlari" || {{isc|Kaledonii}} || 2 || 127 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Netherlands}}/{{flagicon|Canada}} Mike Mago & Dragonette || "Outlines" || {{isc|Alteus}} || 8 || 110 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|France}} Shy'm || "Et Alors!" || {{isc|Kaledonii}} || 9 || 109 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Sweden}} The Sound of Arrows || "Wonders" || {{isc|Kaledonii}} || 10 || 104 | |||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |||
| {{flagicon|Sweden}} The Sound of Arrows || "Wonders" || {{isc|Kaledonii}} || || | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} The Yogscast || "Diggy Diggy Hole" || {{isc|Alteus}} || 1 || 144 | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} The Yogscast || "Diggy Diggy Hole" || {{isc|Alteus}} || || | | {{flagicon|United States}} Twenty One Pilots || "House of Gold" || {{isc|Grolskira}} || 3 || 121 | ||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|United States}} Twenty One Pilots || "House of Gold" || {{isc|Grolskira}} || || | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Grolskira in the Internatia Song Contest}} | {{Grolskira in the Internatia Song Contest}} | ||
Revision as of 22:32, 27 April 2015
| Internatia Song Contest 35 | |
|---|---|
| Country | |
| National selection | |
| Selection process | "Modern Music Festival in Vicutkili/Ithist/Nineveh" |
| Selection date(s) | 30 March 2015 - 25 April 2015 |
| Selected entrant | Twenty One Pilots |
| Selected song | "House Of Gold" |
| Grolskira in the Internatia Song Contest | |
| ◄34 | |
Grolskira will participate in the Internatia Song Contest 35 in Tikata. They selected their song via the joint final together with
Kaledonii and
Alteus called "Modern Music Festival in Vicutkili/Ithist/Nineveh".
Show
The show started on March 30th. The voting lasted until April 25th.
The title of the National Final is supposed to represent 3 most musical and youngster friendly cities in the nation where the joint NF will probably be promoted: Vicutkili in Grolskira, Ithist in Alteus and Nineveh in Kaledonii.
The national final had 12 songs, all countries suggested 4 songs each.
The final result of this national final has had a song from each country taking a place in Top 3. The Yogscast who represented Alteus won the NF, Laura Närhi from Kaledonii finished in 2nd place and the 3rd place was given for Grolskiric representants Twenty One Pilots.
| Artist | Song | Representing nation | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| "I Found" | 5 | 115 | ||
| "All of You" | 11 | 102 | ||
| "Fire" | 4 | 119 | ||
| "Šiva" | 7 | 112 | ||
| "Beautiful" | 12 | 93 | ||
| "La Luz" | 6 | 114 | ||
| "Tuhlari" | 2 | 127 | ||
| "Outlines" | 8 | 110 | ||
| "Et Alors!" | 9 | 109 | ||
| "Wonders" | 10 | 104 | ||
| "Diggy Diggy Hole" | 1 | 144 | ||
| "House of Gold" | 3 | 121 |