Jump to content

Xara Khanate in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:
|Member station = KUT
|Member station = KUT
|National selection event =  
|National selection event =  
|ESC apps      = 3
|ESC apps      = 4
|ESC first      = [[Outernatia Song Contest 5|OSC 5]]
|ESC first      = [[Outernatia Song Contest 5|OSC 5]]
|ESC last      =
|ESC last      =
Line 49: Line 49:
|10
|10
|43
|43
|-
| {{N/A|[[Outernatia Song Contest 8|8th]]}}
| colspan="5" {{N/A|Did not participate}}
|-
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 9|9th]]
|Gülşen
|"Bangır Bangır"
|
|
|}
|}


[[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]]
[[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]]

Revision as of 02:03, 2 May 2015

Xara Khanate
Flag
Member stationKUT
Participation summary
Appearances4
First appearanceOSC 5
Best result6th: OSC 5
Worst result11th: OSC 6


Xara Khanate made their debut in the 5th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.

Contestants

Table key
  Winner
  Second place
  Third place
  Last place
  Disqualified
  Did not compete
Edition Artist Title Place Points
5th Almora "Shehrazad" 6 71
6th Ebru Polat "Seni Aldattım" 11 34
7th Tuğba Ekinci "Condom" 10 43
8th Did not participate
9th Gülşen "Bangır Bangır"
MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.