Xara Khanate in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = KUT | |Member station = KUT | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 4 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 5|OSC 5]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 5|OSC 5]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|43 | |43 | ||
|- | |||
| {{N/A|[[Outernatia Song Contest 8|8th]]}} | |||
| colspan="5" {{N/A|Did not participate}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 9|9th]] | |||
|Gülşen | |||
|"Bangır Bangır" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | ||
Revision as of 02:03, 2 May 2015
| Xara Khanate | |
|---|---|
| Member station | KUT |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 4 |
| First appearance | OSC 5 |
| Best result | 6th: OSC 5 |
| Worst result | 11th: OSC 6 |
Xara Khanate made their debut in the 5th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5th | Almora | "Shehrazad" | 6 | 71 | |
| 6th | Ebru Polat | "Seni Aldattım" | 11 | 34 | |
| 7th | Tuğba Ekinci | "Condom" | 10 | 43 | |
| 8th | Did not participate | ||||
| 9th | Gülşen | "Bangır Bangır" | |||