True Talent Invasion: Generation XXI (Summer Season): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Created page with "True Talent Invasion: Generation XXI is a Grolskiric music television show that helps out people to discover a musical talent in themselves. The show is heavily inspired b..." |
|||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
The name of I.A.H-eo.I actually is a shorting of ''Ihaegadoeji Anhneun Hangug-eo Ileum'', which means ''Names in Korean that don't make sense''. | The name of I.A.H-eo.I actually is a shorting of ''Ihaegadoeji Anhneun Hangug-eo Ileum'', which means ''Names in Korean that don't make sense''. | ||
===Live show details=== | |||
====Show 1 (8 May 2015)==== | |||
*Theme: ISC songs in Grolskiric language | |||
The eliminated act is in red. | |||
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|+ Contestants' performances on the first live show<ref name="Show 1">[http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?19803-Grolskira&p=4500047&viewfull=1#post4500047 Live Show 1 - Performances and Result]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
!Order | |||
!Act | |||
!Artist | |||
!Song | |||
!Country and ISC edition | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|Lisna Krisfieva | |||
|Enya | |||
|"Orinoco Flow" | |||
|{{flagicon|Valdron}} [[Internatia Song Contest 31|31]] | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|Piojina Verdenei | |||
|Kate Bush | |||
|"Running Up That Hill" | |||
|{{flagicon|Monteverde}} [[Internatia Song Contest 18|18]] | |||
|-style="background:#FA2020;" | |||
|3 | |||
|Liovan Berythol | |||
|Giorgia | |||
|"E' L'Amore Che Conta" | |||
|{{flagicon|Zephyrus}} [[Internatia Song Contest 31|31]] | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|The Redcappelas | |||
|Jason Paige | |||
|"Pokémon Theme Song" | |||
|{{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience}} [[Internatia Song Contest 5|5]] | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|Khlamidiy Klab | |||
|Marzia Gaggioli | |||
|"Maiṁ āpa ki hūm" | |||
|{{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience}} [[Internatia Song Contest 34|34]] | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|Pedrun Cenaroh | |||
|Kylie Minogue | |||
|"In Your Eyes" | |||
|{{flagicon|Anselmsuusonia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 33|33]] | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|Singa Pingulistiniena | |||
|Karina Krysko-Skambinė | |||
|"Jausmų Labirinte" | |||
|{{flagicon|Hanzyuki}} [[Internatia Song Contest 32|32]] | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|Elektrika Mistrelei | |||
|Muse | |||
|"Starlight" | |||
|{{flagicon|Rötenrod}} [[Internatia Song Contest 9|9]] | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|I.A.H-eo.I | |||
|Chinese Old-folks Choir | |||
|"Lao Lai Qiao Gaga" | |||
|{{flagicon|HKJIADH}} [[Internatia Song Contest 19|19]] | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|Jahasa Firelojei | |||
|Michelle Branch | |||
|"Everywhere" | |||
|{{flagicon|Grolskira}} [[Internatia Song Contest 20|20]] | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|Vedrugan Kergod | |||
|Amanda Jenssen | |||
|"Dry My Soul" | |||
|{{flagicon|Hanzyuki}} [[Internatia Song Contest 34|34]] | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|Joila Ganviolfei | |||
|Kristina Maria | |||
|"Move Like A Soldier" | |||
|{{flagicon|Grolskira}} [[Internatia Song Contest 15|15]] | |||
|} | |||
====Show 1 (15 May 2015)==== | |||
*Theme: ISC 34 songs | |||
The eliminated act is in red. | |||
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|+ Contestants' performances on the second live show<ref name="Show 2">[http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?19803-Grolskira&p=4510042&viewfull=1#post4510042 Live Show 2 - Performances and Result]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
!Order | |||
!Act | |||
!Artist | |||
!Song | |||
!Country and ISC edition | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|Joila Ganviolfei | |||
|Dami Im | |||
|"Super Love" | |||
|{{flagicon|Ova Anova}} [[Internatia Song Contest 34|34]] | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|The Redcappelas | |||
|Elle King | |||
|"Ex's & Oh's" | |||
|{{flagicon|Tonallán}} [[Internatia Song Contest 34|34]] | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|I.A.H-eo.I | |||
|Laing | |||
|"Safari" | |||
|{{flagicon|Tashkveny}} [[Internatia Song Contest 34|34]] | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|Jahasa Firelojei | |||
|Jolin Tsai | |||
|"Play" | |||
|{{flagicon|Rata Sum}} [[Internatia Song Contest 34|34]] | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|Khlamidiy Klab | |||
|Siddharta | |||
|"Napoj" | |||
|{{flagicon|Yazminia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 34|34]] | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|Vedrugan Kergod | |||
|Sandra van Nieuwland | |||
|"Hunter" | |||
|{{flagicon|Valdron}} [[Internatia Song Contest 34|34]] | |||
|-style="background:#FA2020;" | |||
|7 | |||
|Elektrika Mistrelei | |||
|Nero | |||
|"Guilt" | |||
|{{flagicon|Men̈́sa}} [[Internatia Song Contest 34|34]] | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|Singa Pingulistiniena | |||
|Selah Sue | |||
|"Reason" | |||
|{{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour}} [[Internatia Song Contest 34|34]] | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|Lisna Krisfieva | |||
|Jack Savoretti | |||
|"The Other Side Of Love" | |||
|{{flagicon|Alma Livre}} [[Internatia Song Contest 34|34]] | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|Pedrun Cenaroh | |||
|The Killers | |||
|"Somebody Told Me" | |||
|{{flagicon|Grolskira}} [[Internatia Song Contest 34|34]] | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|Piojina Verdenei | |||
|Euzen | |||
|"The Great Escape" | |||
|{{flagicon|Luzze}} [[Internatia Song Contest 34|34]] | |||
|} | |||
==References== | |||
{{reflist|3}} |
Latest revision as of 20:41, 17 May 2015
True Talent Invasion: Generation XXI is a Grolskiric music television show that helps out people to discover a musical talent in themselves. The show is heavily inspired by X Factor and on the latter show Grolskiric version of X Factor, Kavinki X, was also inspired. The summer season is currently airing since 8 May 2015.
Finalists
The following acts managed to get selected from secret auditions stage held before the show was started.
Key:
- – Winner
- – Runner-up
- – Third place
Category | Acts | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Boys | Liovan Berythol | Pedrun Cenaroh | Vedrugan Kergod | |
Girls | Elektrika Mistrelei | Jahasa Firelojei | Joila Ganviolfei | |
Over 25s | Lisna Krisfieva | Piojina Verdenei | Singa Pingulistiniena | |
Bands | The Redcappelas | Khlamidiy Klab | I.A.H-eo.I |
The name of I.A.H-eo.I actually is a shorting of Ihaegadoeji Anhneun Hangug-eo Ileum, which means Names in Korean that don't make sense.
Live show details
Show 1 (8 May 2015)
- Theme: ISC songs in Grolskiric language
The eliminated act is in red.
Order | Act | Artist | Song | Country and ISC edition |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lisna Krisfieva | Enya | "Orinoco Flow" | 31 |
2 | Piojina Verdenei | Kate Bush | "Running Up That Hill" | 18 |
3 | Liovan Berythol | Giorgia | "E' L'Amore Che Conta" | 31 |
4 | The Redcappelas | Jason Paige | "Pokémon Theme Song" | 5 |
5 | Khlamidiy Klab | Marzia Gaggioli | "Maiṁ āpa ki hūm" | 34 |
6 | Pedrun Cenaroh | Kylie Minogue | "In Your Eyes" | 33 |
7 | Singa Pingulistiniena | Karina Krysko-Skambinė | "Jausmų Labirinte" | 32 |
8 | Elektrika Mistrelei | Muse | "Starlight" | 9 |
9 | I.A.H-eo.I | Chinese Old-folks Choir | "Lao Lai Qiao Gaga" | 19 |
10 | Jahasa Firelojei | Michelle Branch | "Everywhere" | 20 |
11 | Vedrugan Kergod | Amanda Jenssen | "Dry My Soul" | 34 |
12 | Joila Ganviolfei | Kristina Maria | "Move Like A Soldier" | 15 |
Show 1 (15 May 2015)
- Theme: ISC 34 songs
The eliminated act is in red.
Order | Act | Artist | Song | Country and ISC edition |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Joila Ganviolfei | Dami Im | "Super Love" | 34 |
2 | The Redcappelas | Elle King | "Ex's & Oh's" | 34 |
3 | I.A.H-eo.I | Laing | "Safari" | 34 |
4 | Jahasa Firelojei | Jolin Tsai | "Play" | 34 |
5 | Khlamidiy Klab | Siddharta | "Napoj" | 34 |
6 | Vedrugan Kergod | Sandra van Nieuwland | "Hunter" | 34 |
7 | Elektrika Mistrelei | Nero | "Guilt" | 34 |
8 | Singa Pingulistiniena | Selah Sue | "Reason" | 34 |
9 | Lisna Krisfieva | Jack Savoretti | "The Other Side Of Love" | 34 |
10 | Pedrun Cenaroh | The Killers | "Somebody Told Me" | 34 |
11 | Piojina Verdenei | Euzen | "The Great Escape" | 34 |