Route A1 (Lettuce): Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{|class=infobox width=275px | {|class=infobox width=275px | ||
| colspan=2 align=center | [[File:Route_A1_sign.png|150px]]<br/><br/>[[File:Lettuce_PanOut_Way_sign.png|150px]] | | colspan=2 align=center | [[File:Route_A1_sign.png|150px]]<br/><br/>[[File:Lettuce_PanOut_Way_sign.png|150px]] | ||
|- | |||
| colspan=2 align=center bgcolor="#244ba6" color="FFFFFF" | {{font color|white|'''Route information'''}} | |||
|- | |||
| '''Length''': || 269 km (167 mi) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=2 align=center bgcolor="#244ba6" color="FFFFFF" | {{font color|white|'''Major junctions'''}} | | colspan=2 align=center bgcolor="#244ba6" color="FFFFFF" | {{font color|white|'''Major junctions'''}} | ||
Revision as of 21:33, 24 June 2015
| Route information | |
| Length: | 269 km (167 mi) |
| Major junctions | |
| From: | Gandhara-Lettuce border |
| To: | Hugo Chávez City, Lettuce |
Route A1 (Spanish: Autopista A1) is a freeway in Lettuce. The road connects Hugo Chávez City with the Gandhari border. At the border, the road continues as the Gandhari road Freeway 1. It is planned to be a part of the future Pan-Outernatian Highway.
The freeway consists of two three-lane roadways, separated by a median. It has shoulders on the right side of both roadways. The maximum speed limit on the entire road is 120 km/h.
