Auspikitan in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
TheMooCows (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
TheMooCows (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{isc|Alteus}} | | {{isc|Alteus}} | ||
| | | 25 | ||
|- bgcolor="silver" | |- bgcolor="silver" | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{isc|Chruno}} | | {{isc|Chruno}} | ||
| | | 14 | ||
|- bgcolor="silver" | |||
| 2 | |||
| {{isc|Kaeros Islands}} | |||
| 14 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 93: | Line 88: | ||
|- bgcolor="gold" | |- bgcolor="gold" | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{isc| | | {{isc|Kaeros Islands}} | ||
| | | 28 | ||
|- bgcolor="silver" | |- bgcolor="silver" | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{isc| | | {{isc|Alteus} | ||
| | | 25 | ||
|- bgcolor="#CC9966" | |- bgcolor="#CC9966" | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{isc| | | {{isc|Evergreen Lands}} | ||
| | | 15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 03:37, 1 July 2015
Auspikitan | |
---|---|
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 3 |
First appearance | ISC 34 |
Best result | 17th: ISC 35 |
Worst result | 21st: ISC 34 |
Auspikitan made their debut in the 34th Edition of the Internatia Song Contest, hosted in Ción, Lacrea.
Results
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Song Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34th | Ingrid Michaelson | "Girls Chase Boys" | 21 | 93 | 3 | 83 |
35th | Tom Odell | "Another Love" | 17 | 99 | 12 | 60 |
36th | Sigma feat. Labrinth | "Higher" | 26 | 78 | 11 | 68 |
Voting History
Auspikitan has given the most points to...
Rank | Country | Points |
---|---|---|
1 | Alteus | 25 |
2 | Chruno | 14 |
2 | Kaeros Islands | 14 |
Auspikitan has received the most points from...
Rank | Country | Points |
---|---|---|
1 | Kaeros Islands | 28 |
2 | Alteus} | 25 |
3 | Evergreen Lands | 15 |