Jump to content

II Outernatia Cup of Nations qualification: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
No edit summary
Line 34: Line 34:
!width=25|{{Tooltip|Pts|Points}}
!width=25|{{Tooltip|Pts|Points}}
|- bgcolor=#ccffcc
|- bgcolor=#ccffcc
|align="left"|{{flagicon|RC Laranjeiras}} [[RC Laranjeiras national football team|RC Laranjeiras]]
|10 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 17 {{!!}} 12 {{!!}} +5 || '''21'''
|- style="border-bottom:3px solid green;" bgcolor=#ccffcc
|align="left"|{{flagicon|Almarania}} [[Almarania national football team|Almarania]]
|align="left"|{{flagicon|Almarania}} [[Almarania national football team|Almarania]]
|9 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 18 {{!!}} 12 {{!!}} +6 || '''19'''
|9 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 18 {{!!}} 12 {{!!}} +6 || '''19'''
|- style="border-bottom:3px solid green;" bgcolor=#ccffcc
|- style="border-bottom:3px solid blue;" bgcolor=#ccccff
|align="left"|{{flagicon|RC Laranjeiras}} [[RC Laranjeiras national football team|RC Laranjeiras]]
|9 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 16 {{!!}} 12 {{!!}} +4 || '''18'''
|- style="border-bottom:3px solid blue;"
|align="left"|{{flagicon|Gandhara}} [[Gandhara national football team|Gandhara]]
|align="left"|{{flagicon|Gandhara}} [[Gandhara national football team|Gandhara]]
|9 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 17 {{!!}} 10 {{!!}} +7 || '''14'''
|9 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 17 {{!!}} 10 {{!!}} +7 || '''14'''
|-  
|-  
|align="left"|{{flagicon|St Gustav}} [[St Gustav national football team|St Gustav]]
|align="left"|{{flagicon|St Gustav}} [[St Gustav national football team|St Gustav]]
|8 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 14 {{!!}} 17 {{!!}} −3 || '''10'''
|9 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 15 {{!!}} 19 {{!!}} −4 || '''10'''
|-
|align="left"|{{flagicon|Zeme Kūku}} [[Zeme Kūku national football team|Zeme Kūku]]
|10 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 12 {{!!}} 21 {{!!}} −9 || '''8'''
|-  
|-  
|align="left"|{{flagicon|Ponásikwa}} [[Ponásikwa national football team|Ponásikwa]]
|align="left"|{{flagicon|Ponásikwa}} [[Ponásikwa national football team|Ponásikwa]]
|8 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} −4 || '''7'''
|9 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 9 {{!!}} −5 || '''7'''
|-
|align="left"|{{flagicon|Zeme Kūku}} [[Zeme Kūku national football team|Zeme Kūku]]
|9 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 10 {{!!}} 20 {{!!}} −10 || '''5'''
|}
|}
|<!-- FIXTURES TABLE -->
|<!-- FIXTURES TABLE -->
Line 83: Line 83:
{{!}} 0–1
{{!}} 0–1
{{!}} &mdash;
{{!}} &mdash;
{{!}}  
{{!}} 0–1
{{!}} 0–1
{{!}} 0–1
{{!}} 2–1
{{!}} 2–1
Line 101: Line 101:
{{!}} 3–1
{{!}} 3–1
{{!}} &mdash;
{{!}} &mdash;
{{!}}  
{{!}} 1–2
{{!}}-
{{!}}-
{{!}} style="text-align:right;"{{!}}[[Zeme Kūku national football team|Zeme Kūku]] {{flagicon|Zeme Kūku}}
{{!}} style="text-align:right;"{{!}}[[Zeme Kūku national football team|Zeme Kūku]] {{flagicon|Zeme Kūku}}
Line 130: Line 130:
|- bgcolor=#ccffcc
|- bgcolor=#ccffcc
|align="left"|{{flagicon|Auspikitan}} [[Auspikitan national football team|Auspikitan]]
|align="left"|{{flagicon|Auspikitan}} [[Auspikitan national football team|Auspikitan]]
|9 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 19 {{!!}} 9 {{!!}} +10 || '''22'''
|10 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 23 {{!!}} 10 {{!!}} +13 || '''25'''
|- style="border-bottom:3px solid green;"
|- bgcolor=#ccffcc
|align="left"|{{flagicon|Gebze}} [[Gebze national football team|Gebze]]
|align="left"|{{flagicon|Gebze}} [[Gebze national football team|Gebze]]
|9 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 16 {{!!}} 10 {{!!}} +6 || '''17'''
|10 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 17 {{!!}} 10 {{!!}} +7 || '''20'''
|- style="border-bottom:3px solid blue;"
|- bgcolor=#ccccff
|align="left"|{{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience}} [[Dulcet Ebullience national football team|Dulcet Ebullience]]
|align="left"|{{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience}} [[Dulcet Ebullience national football team|Dulcet Ebullience]]
|9 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 19 {{!!}} 11 {{!!}} +8 || '''14'''
|10 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 22 {{!!}} 11 {{!!}} +11 || '''17'''
|-  
|-  
|align="left"|{{flagicon|Roseau}} [[Roseau national football team|Roseau]]
|align="left"|{{flagicon|Roseau}} [[Roseau national football team|Roseau]]
|9 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 14 {{!!}} 17 {{!!}} &minus;3 || '''9'''
|10 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 14 {{!!}} 18 {{!!}} &minus;4 || '''9'''
|-  
|-  
|align="left"|{{flagicon|Xara Khanate}} [[Xara Khanate national football team|Xara Khanate]]
|align="left"|{{flagicon|Xara Khanate}} [[Xara Khanate national football team|Xara Khanate]]
|9 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 16 {{!!}} 14 {{!!}} +2 || '''8'''
|10 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 16 {{!!}} 17 {{!!}} &minus;1 || '''8'''
|-  
|-  
|align="left"|{{flagicon|Green Apple}} [[Green Apple national football team|Green Apple]]
|align="left"|{{flagicon|Green Apple}} [[Green Apple national football team|Green Apple]]
|9 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 30 {{!!}} &minus;23 || '''5'''
|10 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 34 {{!!}} &minus;26 || '''5'''
|}
|}
|<!-- FIXTURES TABLE -->
|<!-- FIXTURES TABLE -->
Line 172: Line 172:
{{!}} 2–0
{{!}} 2–0
{{!}} 1–1
{{!}} 1–1
{{!}}  
{{!}} 3–0
{{!}}-
{{!}}-
{{!}} style="text-align:right;"{{!}}[[Gebze national football team|Gebze]] {{flagicon|Gebze}}
{{!}} style="text-align:right;"{{!}}[[Gebze national football team|Gebze]] {{flagicon|Gebze}}
Line 183: Line 183:
{{!}}-
{{!}}-
{{!}} style="text-align:right;"{{!}}[[Green Apple national football team|Green Apple]] {{flagicon|Green Apple}}
{{!}} style="text-align:right;"{{!}}[[Green Apple national football team|Green Apple]] {{flagicon|Green Apple}}
{{!}}  
{{!}} 1–4
{{!}} 0–7
{{!}} 0–7
{{!}} 0–5
{{!}} 0–5
Line 193: Line 193:
{{!}} 0–2
{{!}} 0–2
{{!}} 2–3
{{!}} 2–3
{{!}}  
{{!}} 0–1
{{!}} 1–1
{{!}} 1–1
{{!}} &mdash;
{{!}} &mdash;
Line 218: Line 218:
|-
|-
|{{flagicon|RC Laranjeiras}} [[RC Laranjeiras national football team|RC Laranjeiras]]
|{{flagicon|RC Laranjeiras}} [[RC Laranjeiras national football team|RC Laranjeiras]]
|Group 1 winner or runner-up
|-
|{{flagicon|Almarania}} [[Almarania national football team|Almarania]]
|Group 1 winner or runner-up
|Group 1 winner or runner-up
|-
|-
Line 223: Line 226:
|Group 2 winner
|Group 2 winner
|-
|-
|{{flagicon|Almarania}} [[Almarania national football team|Almarania]]
|{{flagicon|Gebze}} [[Gebze national football team|Gebze]]
|Group 1 winner or runner-up
|Group 2 runner-up
|}
|}



Revision as of 19:24, 13 July 2015

This page details the process of qualifying for the II Outernatia Cup of Nations. This time, a total of 13 teams entered the competition, and the OCAF organized qualification rounds to reduce the field to 6 teams for the final tournament. Lettuce qualified automatically as the host country, leaving 5 spots open for the remaining 12 countries.

Format

Two groups of six teams compete for qualification for the II Outernatia Cup of Nations. The teams play home and away matches against the other teams in their group. The four teams that acquire the first or second place of their respective group qualify directly for the main tournament. The third placed teams of both groups will play against each other in a play-off on a home-and-away basis and the winner will qualify as the fifth nation for the finals.


Qualifying tournament

Groups

Legend
Group winners and runners-up directly qualify for the finals
Third-placed teams advance to the play-offs

Group 1

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
RC Laranjeiras RC Laranjeiras 10 7 0 3 17 12 +5 21
Almarania Almarania 9 5 4 0 18 12 +6 19
Gandhara Gandhara 9 4 2 3 17 10 +7 14
St Gustav St Gustav 9 3 1 5 15 19 −4 10
Zeme Kūku Zeme Kūku 10 2 2 6 12 21 −9 8
Ponásikwa Ponásikwa 9 2 1 6 4 9 −5 7
  Almarania Gandhara Ponásikwa RC Laranjeiras St Gustav Zeme Kūku
Almarania Almarania 2–2 1–0 2–0 2–2 3–3
Gandhara Gandhara 2–3 0–0 1–2 4–0
Ponásikwa Ponásikwa 0–1 0–1 0–1 2–1
RC Laranjeiras RC Laranjeiras 1–2 1–0 1–0 4–2 2–0
St Gustav St Gustav 1–2 2–4 3–1 3–1 1–2
Zeme Kūku Zeme Kūku 1–1 0–3 0–1 2–4 3–0

Group 2

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Auspikitan Auspikitan 10 8 1 1 23 10 +13 25
Gebze Gebze 10 6 2 2 17 10 +7 20
Dulcet Ebullience Dulcet Ebullience 10 5 2 3 22 11 +11 17
Roseau Roseau 10 2 3 5 14 18 −4 9
Xara Khanate Xara Khanate 10 2 2 6 16 17 −1 8
Green Apple Green Apple 10 1 2 7 8 34 −26 5
  Auspikitan Dulcet Ebullience Gebze Green Apple Roseau Xara Khanate
Auspikitan Auspikitan 2–0 0–3 2–0 4–2 3–2
Dulcet Ebullience Dulcet Ebullience 2–4 0–2 2–0 1–1 3–0
Gebze Gebze 0–0 0–4 2–0 3–2 1–1
Green Apple Green Apple 1–4 0–7 0–5 2–2 4–3
Roseau Roseau 0–2 2–3 0–1 1–1 3–1
Xara Khanate Xara Khanate 0–2 0–0 3–0 6–0 0–1

Qualified teams

Country Qualified as
Lettuce Lettuce Host
RC Laranjeiras RC Laranjeiras Group 1 winner or runner-up
Almarania Almarania Group 1 winner or runner-up
Auspikitan Auspikitan Group 2 winner
Gebze Gebze Group 2 runner-up
MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.