Jump to content

Outernatian Confederation of Association Football: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Line 23: Line 23:


==Members==
==Members==
OCAF is made up of 14 full member associations.
OCAF is made up of 15 full member associations.


{| class="wikitable" border="1"
{| class="wikitable" border="1"
Line 96: Line 96:
|align="center"| 2015
|align="center"| 2015
|align="center"| [[Xara Khanate national football team|XKN]]
|align="center"| [[Xara Khanate national football team|XKN]]
|-
|{{flag|Zelmerlöwia}}
|align="center"| ZFA
|align="center"| 2015
|align="center"| [[Zelmerlöwia national football team|ZEL]]
|-
|-
|{{flag|Zeme Kūku}}
|{{flag|Zeme Kūku}}

Revision as of 13:46, 26 July 2015

Outernatian Confederation of Association Football
AbbreviationOCAF
Formation20 October 2014
TypeFederation of national associations
HeadquartersGandhara Manas, Gandhara
Region servedOuternatia
Official languagesEnglish

The Outernatian Confederation of Association Football (OCAF) is the continental governing body for association football in Outernatia. OCAF consists of 13 national association members.

OCAF represents the national football associations of Outernatia, runs nation and club competitions including the Outernatia Cup of Nations, and controls the prize money, regulations, and media rights to those competitions.

The headquarters are located in Manas, Gandhara.

Members

OCAF is made up of 15 full member associations.

Country Association Joined National team
 Alma Livre ALFA 2014 ALV
 Almarania ASFA 2014 ALM
 Auspikitan AFT 2015 AUS
 Dulcet Ebullience DEFF 2015 DEB
 Gandhara GFA 2014 GAN
 Gebze GIF 2014 GEB
 RC Laranjeiras AEL 2014 LRJ
 Lettuce UnLFA 2014 LTC
 Noxus NFA 2014 NOX
 Ponásikwa NP 2015 PON
 Republica Libera LRFA 2015 RLI
 Sanlyona SFA 2014 SLY
 Xara Khanate XKFA 2015 XKN
 Zelmerlöwia ZFA 2015 ZEL
 Zeme Kūku ZKFF 2014 ZKK

Former members

MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.