Waticania in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|"Kaj ni se srcata" | |"Kaj ni se srcata" | ||
|Where are our hearts | |Where are our hearts | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 13|13th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} The 1975 | |||
|English | |||
|"Sex" | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 08:20, 5 August 2015
| Waticania | |
|---|---|
| Member station | RTVV |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 3 |
| First appearance | OSC 9 |
| Best result | 6th: OSC 10 |
| Worst result | 7th: OSC 9 |
Waticania made their debut in the 9th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Language | Title | Translation | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9th | English | "Reflections" | - | 7 | 77 | |
| 10th | English | "Tell Me I'm a Wreck" | - | 6 | 74 | |
| 11th | Did not participate | |||||
| 12th | Macedonian | "Kaj ni se srcata" | Where are our hearts | |||
| 13th | English | "Sex" | ||||
Voting history
As of the 10th edition, Waticania's voting history is as follows:
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||