Internatia Song Contest –1 12: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | |vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 12 (so far) | ||
|debut = | |debut = | ||
|return = {{flagu|Kaeros Islands}} | |return = {{flagu|Kaeros Islands}} | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Eriod}} | |||
|Spare Snare | |||
|"As A Matter Of Fact" | |||
|1993 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 22:35, 30 September 2015
| Internatia Song Contest -1 12 | |
|---|---|
| 90s Realness (and then some) | |
| Dates | |
| Final | 24 October 2015 (16 March 1995) |
| Host | |
| Host broadcaster | TBC |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 12 (so far) |
| Returning | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
The Internatia Song Contest -1 11 will be the 12th edition of Internatia Song Contest -1, a spinoff of Internatia Song Contest dedicated to retro songs. The will be organized once again in Tashkveny by TBC for the 4th time, previously hosting 5th, 7th and 11th editions of the contest, following their win in Laomainn, Tashkveny with the song "Anyone Who Had A Heart" by Cilla Black.
Participants
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Year | Place | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spare Snare | "As A Matter Of Fact" | 1993 | ||||
| Nik Kershaw | "The Riddle" | 1984 | ||||
| Mariah Carey | "Everything Fades Away" | 1993 | ||||
| Lynni Treekrem | "Mexico" | 1991 | ||||
| Jovanotti | "Penso Positivo" | 1994 | ||||
| Rufus and Chaka Khan | "Ain't Nobody" | 1983 | ||||
| Izabella Scorupco | "I Write You A Love Song" | 1991 | ||||
| Cher | "Just Like Jesse James" | 1989 | ||||
| Janet Jackson | "Rhythm Nation" | 1989 |