Be Our Star: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
| | | | ||
|Won [[Lettuce in the Outernatia Song Contest 16#Be Our Star|Be Our Star 7]] | |Won [[Lettuce in the Outernatia Song Contest 16#Be Our Star|Be Our Star 7]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 17|17th]] | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Beenzino|Beenzino]] | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Korean language|Korean]] | |||
|"How Do I Look?" | |||
|Internal selection by LBC committee | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 02:14, 5 October 2015

Be Our Star is the Lettucian national preselection of the Outernatia Song Contest. The competition, organised by Lettuce Broadcasting Corporation (LBC), was first introduced to select the entry for the fourth edition of the contest.
Contestants
Outernatia Song Contest
| Edition | Artist | Language | Title | Selection Process | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st | MIN | Vietnamese | "GET OUT!" | Internal selection by LBC committee | 8 | 62 | No semi-finals | |
| 2nd | Ami Suzuki | Japanese | "can't stop the DISCO" | Internal selection by LBC committee | 9 | 63 | ||
| 3rd | Juan Luis Guerra | Spanish | "La Travesía" | Internal selection by LBC committee | 12 | 34 | ||
| 4th | Perfume | Japanese | "Spring of Life" | Won Be Our Star 1 | 4 | 64 | ||
| 5th | Kasia Wilk | Polish | "Do kiedy jestem" | Internal selection by LBC committee | 7 | 70 | ||
| 6th | Rasmus Seebach | Danish | "Natteravn" | Won Be Our Star 2 | 2 | 100 | ||
| 7th | Namie Amuro | Japanese | "Contrail" | Internal selection by LBC committee | 2 | 75 | ||
| 8th | MIN | Vietnamese | "Stuck" | Internal selection by LBC committee | 4 | 69 | ||
| 9th | Galymzhan Zholdasbaj | Kazakh | "Kök Zhötel" | Internal selection by LBC committee | 17 | 33 | ||
| 10th | Kendi | Turkish | "Aşka inanmaz" | Won Be Our Star 4 | 2 | 81 | ||
| 11th | Azam Ali | English | "In Other Worlds" | Internal selection by LBC committee | 14 | 53 | ||
| 12th | Sarvinoz Quryazova | Uzbek | "Oga" | Internal selection by LBC committee | 21 | 41 | ||
| 13th | Manzura | Uzbek | "Borsan" | Won Be Our Star 5 | ||||
| 14th | The Maneken | English | "Keep Movinvg On" | Internal selection by LBC committee | ||||
| 15th | SAWA | Japanese | "Swimming Dancing" | Won Be Our Star 6 | ||||
| 16th | Won Be Our Star 7 | |||||||
| 17th | Beenzino | Korean | "How Do I Look?" | Internal selection by LBC committee | ||||