Jump to content

Nicolas' Neighbour in the Internatia Song Contest –1: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 71: Line 71:
|63
|63
|- bgcolor="#DCDCDC"
|- bgcolor="#DCDCDC"
| <small><span style="color:#808080">9thth</span></small>
| <small><span style="color:#808080">9th</span></small>
| colspan="7" data-sort-value="zzzzz"|<small><center><span style="color:#808080">Did Not Compete</span></center></small>   
| colspan="7" data-sort-value="zzzzz"|<small><center><span style="color:#808080">Did Not Compete</span></center></small>   
|-
|-
Line 93: Line 93:
| "E Poi"  
| "E Poi"  
|1994
|1994
|
|8
|
|60
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 115: Line 115:
| 2
| 2
| {{isc|Tikata}}   
| {{isc|Tikata}}   
| 33
| 37
|- bgcolor="orange"
|- bgcolor="orange"
| 3
| 3
| {{isc|Ova Anova}}
| {{isc|Raingate}}
| 29
| 32
|-
|-
| 4
| 4
| {{isc|Kaledonii}}  
| {{isc|Ova Anova}}  
| 24
| 30
|-
|-
| 4
| 4
|  {{isc|Valdron}}
|  {{isc|Noxus}}
| 24
| 29
|-
| 4
|  {{isc|Lettuce}}
| 24
|}
|}
{{col-break}}
{{col-break}}
Line 144: Line 140:
| 1
| 1
| {{isc| Ova Anova}}   
| {{isc| Ova Anova}}   
| 49
| 59
|- bgcolor="silver"
|- bgcolor="silver"
| 2
| 2
| {{isc|Irdminia}}  
| {{isc|Irdminia}}  
| 32
| 39
|-bgcolor="orange"
|-bgcolor="orange"
| 3
| 3
| {{isc|Lost Islands}}   
| {{isc|Lost Islands}}   
| 30
| 36
|-  
|-  
| 4
| 4
| {{isc|Tashkveny}}
| {{isc|Grolskira}}
| 29
| 35
|-
|-
| 5
| 5
|  {{isc|Grolskira}}
|  {{isc|Tashkveny}}
| 27
| 30
|}
|}
{{col-end}}
{{col-end}}

Revision as of 17:59, 1 November 2015

Nicolas' Neighbour
Flag
Member stationBNN
Participation summary
Appearances8
First appearanceISC-1 3
Best result5th: ISC-1 3
Worst result17th: ISC-1 4

Nicolas' Neighbour debuted in the third edition of the Internatia Song Contest -1. BNN switched it's interest from The Junior ISC to the historic one, a move which was received with approval of the Neighbourian public, as viewing figures for ISC-1 where significantly higher then for the Jisc. NN was relatively successful at its debut, achieving a 5th place in a rather large field of competitors. NN has yet to top this first result, as latter entries have not been proven so successful. BNN remains hopeful though that a top 3 will be reached soon.

Contestants

Table key

     Winner
     Second place
     Third place
     Last place


Edition Artist Song Year Place Points
1st - 2nd
Did Not Compete
3rd Netherlands Anita Meijer "Why Tell Me Why" 1981 5 103
4th United States The Crystals "Da Doo Ron Ron" 1963 17 52
5th
Did Not Compete
6th United Kingdom Vera Lynn "We'll Meet Again" 1939 6 59
7th Netherlands Maywood "Late at Night" 1980 10 47
8th United Kingdom Middle Of The Road "Chirpy Chirpy Cheep Cheep" 1971 6 63
9th
Did Not Compete
10th United States Mr. Mister "Kyrie" 1985 8 53
11th United States Peter, Paul & Mary "Blowing in The Wind" 1963 11 43
12th Italy Giorgia "E Poi" 1994 8 60

Voting History


MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.