Auspikitan in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
TheMooCows (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
TheMooCows (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
|Ida LaFontaine | |Ida LaFontaine | ||
|"Go Again" | |"Go Again" | ||
|16 | |||
|108 | |||
|10 | |||
|58 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 45|45th]]''' | |||
|Coska | |||
|"Jupiter" | |||
|24 | |||
|79 | |||
|bgcolor=#EEDC82|17 | |||
|bgcolor=#EEDC82|45 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 46|46th]]''' | |||
|Angus & Julia Stone | |||
|"For You" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 00:47, 1 April 2016
| Auspikitan | |
|---|---|
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 9 |
| First appearance | ISC 34 |
| Best result | 17th: ISC 35 |
| Worst result | 22nd SF: ISC 41 |
Auspikitan made their debut in the 34th edition of the Internatia Song Contest, hosted in Ción, Lacrea.
Results
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Song Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34th | Ingrid Michaelson | "Girls Chase Boys" | 21 | 93 | 3 | 83 |
| 35th | Tom Odell | "Another Love" | 17 | 99 | 12 | 60 |
| 36th | Sigma feat. Labrinth | "Higher" | 26 | 78 | 11 | 68 |
| 37th | Bianca | "Chained" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 46 | |
| 38th | Molly Sandén | "Like No One's Watching" | 25 | 82 | 7 | 63 |
| 39th | Beau | "One Wing" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 50 | |
| 40th | Halsey | "Colors" | 14 | 117 | 8 | 70 |
| 41st | Red | "Pieces" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 38 | |
| 42nd | Against the Current | "Outsiders" | 25 | 66 | 8 | 68 |
| 43rd | Lucy Mason | "Seas of Grey" | 22 | 84 | 11 | 68 |
| 44th | Ida LaFontaine | "Go Again" | 16 | 108 | 10 | 58 |
| 45th | Coska | "Jupiter" | 24 | 79 | 17 | 45 |
| 46th | Angus & Julia Stone | "For You" | ||||
Voting History
Auspikitan has given the most points to...
| Rank | Country | Points |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 25 | |
| 2 | 14 | |
| 2 | 14 |
Auspikitan has received the most points from...
| Rank | Country | Points |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 28 | |
| 2 | 25 | |
| 3 | 15 |