Internatia Song Contest 48: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Grolskira}} | |{{isc|Grolskira}} | ||
| | |Alina Orlova | ||
| | |"Sielos sala" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|HKJIADH}} | |{{isc|HKJIADH}} | ||
| | |Onuka | ||
| | |"1986" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Hanzyuki}} | |{{isc|Hanzyuki}} | ||
| Line 252: | Line 252: | ||
! Previous edition | ! Previous edition | ||
! Previous country represented | ! Previous country represented | ||
|- | |||
| Alina Orlova | |||
| {{flagu|Grolskira}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 8|ISC 8]] | |||
| {{flagu|Dinokratys & Shrikidai}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Broiler (with Ina Wroldsen) | | Broiler (with Ina Wroldsen) | ||
| Line 267: | Line 272: | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 34|ISC 34]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 34|ISC 34]] | ||
| {{flagu|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | | {{flagu|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | ||
|- | |||
| Kristina Ivanova (part of Magnit) | |||
| {{flagu|Republica Libera}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 16|ISC 16]] | |||
| {{flagu|Irlandia}} (part of Yva) | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest}} | {{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest}} | ||
[[Category:Data]] | [[Category:Data]] | ||
Revision as of 09:43, 31 May 2016
| Internatia Song Contest 48 | |
|---|---|
| Run Away | |
| Dates | |
| Semi-final | June 2016 |
| Final | June 2016 |
| Host | |
| Venue | New Pixopolis, Bitland |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 30 (so far) |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
The Internatia Song Contest 48 will be the 48th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will take part in New Pixopolis, Bitland, since they won the Internatia Song Contest 46 with the song "Ōkamiden" performed by Rei Kondoh, thus giving them the rights to host.
Pots
The current pots were calculated by the Sunettian broadcaster CSI and are as following:
| Pot 1 | Pot 2 | Pot 3 | Pot 4 | Pot 5 | No pot yet |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Participants
Semifinalists
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Måns Zelmerlöw & Petra Mede | "Love Love Peace Peace" | |
| Transviolet | "New Bohemia" | |
| Jamie Grace | "1945" | |
| Mercedes Band | "Sofi" | |
| Hanna & Andrea | "Always On My Mind" | |
| Ayumi ft. Batyr | "Hey-La" | |
| Alina Orlova | "Sielos sala" | |
| Onuka | "1986" | |
| Justin Timberlake | "Can't Stop the Feeling!" | |
| SEL ft. Camille | "Monaco" | |
| Hannah Jane Lewis | "Why Start a War" | |
| Ina Wroldsen & Broiler | "Lay It On Me" | |
| Edsilia Rombley | "Als Jij Me Belooft" | |
| Mikael Saari | "Storms" | |
| Cosovel | "Sorbetowy" | |
| Selah Sue | "This World" | |
| Ladyhawke | "A Love Song" | |
| OMAR | "Story of Life" | |
| Magnit | "Laiko rate" | |
| Rykka | "Movies" | |
| Camila Moreno | "Tu mamá te mató" |
Finalist
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
Returning Artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alina Orlova | ISC 8 | ||
| Broiler (with Ina Wroldsen) | ISC 33, ISC 35 | ||
| Ladyhawke | ISC 33 | ||
| Selah Sue | ISC 34 | ||
| Kristina Ivanova (part of Magnit) | ISC 16 |