Ballad Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 625: | Line 625: | ||
{{Smallsup|1}}Original winner, {{flagicon|Serbia}} Aleksandra Radović with song "Karta za jug" was disqualified because {{flagicon|Iceland}} *Magga* did not vote in time.<br> | {{Smallsup|1}}Original winner, {{flagicon|Serbia}} Aleksandra Radović with song "Karta za jug" was disqualified because {{flagicon|Iceland}} *Magga* did not vote in time.<br> | ||
{{Smallsup|2}}Contest also included a semi-final. | {{Smallsup|2}}Contest also included a semi-final. | ||
=== By participant === | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size:95%" | |||
|- | |||
!Wins | |||
!Participant | |||
!Editions | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|{{flagicon|Serbia}} Strange Bird | |||
|[[Ballad Song Contest 5|5th]], [[Ballad Song Contest 8|8th]], [[Ballad Song Contest 12|12th]], [[Ballad Song Contest 13|13th]], [[Ballad Song Contest 21|21st]], [[Ballad Song Contest 27|27th]], [[Ballad Song Contest 31|31st]], [[Ballad Song Contest 33|33rd]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|4 | |||
|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} Alen | |||
|[[Ballad Song Contest 36|36th]], [[Ballad Song Contest 39|39th]], [[Ballad Song Contest 40|40th]], [[Ballad Song Contest 43|43rd]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Cyprus}} Anavas | |||
|[[Ballad Song Contest 3|3rd]], [[Ballad Song Contest 10|10th]], [[Ballad Song Contest 47|47th]], [[Ballad Song Contest 48|48th]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} European Star | |||
|[[Ballad Song Contest 2|2nd]], [[Ballad Song Contest 4|4th]], [[Ballad Song Contest 15|15th]], [[Ballad Song Contest 52|52nd]] | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} Carlos | |||
|[[Ballad Song Contest 17|17th]], [[Ballad Song Contest 22|22nd]], [[Ballad Song Contest 32|32nd]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5"|2 | |||
|{{flagicon|Croatia}} Željko | |||
|[[Ballad Song Contest 1|1st]], [[Ballad Song Contest 25|25th]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Croatia}} Minchy | |||
|[[Ballad Song Contest 37|37th]], [[Ballad Song Contest 38|38th]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} DeeVee | |||
|[[Ballad Song Contest 41|41st]], [[Ballad Song Contest 42|42nd]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Belarus}} Andrey | |||
|[[Ballad Song Contest 16|16th]], [[Ballad Song Contest 45|45th]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Georgia}} Ani | |||
|[[Ballad Song Contest 14|14th]], [[Ballad Song Contest 53|53rd]] | |||
|- | |||
[[Category:Ballad Song Contest]] | [[Category:Ballad Song Contest]] | ||
Revision as of 17:16, 26 June 2012
Participants
Winners
| Edition | Performer | Song | Participant | Points | Margin | Runner-up | Date | Host city | Participants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st | "My Immortal" | 127 | 33 | 7 July 2007 | 28 | ||||
| 2nd | "L'amour est un soleil" | 88 | 5 | 1 August 2007 | 24 | ||||
| 3rd | "Je t'aime" | 78 | 7 | 1 September 2007 | 20 | ||||
| 4th | "Psalm dla ciebe " | 95 | 10 | 26 September 2007 | 18 | ||||
| 5th | "Ad She-ta'azov" | 100 | 9 | 21 October 2007 | 20 | ||||
| 6th | "Tebi dugujem" | 111 | 3 | 21 November 2007 | 20 | ||||
| 7th | "Þegar ég fer" | 116 | 4 | 16 December 2007 | 24 | ||||
| 8th | "24 Rosas" | 107 | 7 | 13 January 2008 | 24 | ||||
| 9th | "The War is Over" | 109 | 15 | 11 February 2008 | 27 | ||||
| 10th | "Tu trouveras" | 88 | 2 | 7 March 2008 | 22 | ||||
| 11th | "Ljubav koja boli" | 105 | 2 | 7 April 2008 | 21 | ||||
| 12th | "Gli uomini non cambiano" | 109 | 22 | 13 May 2008 | 20 | ||||
| 13th | "Fado Ladino" | 101 | 4 | 26 June 2008 | 17 | ||||
| 14th | "Milk" | 104 | 0 | 1 August 2008 | 23 | ||||
| 15th | "Where the Wild Roses Grow" | 153 | 30 | 31 August 2008 | 23 | ||||
| 16th | "Pote" | 116 | 28 | 27 October 2008 | 21 | ||||
| 17th | "The Rose" | 107 | 19 | 30 November 2008 | 22 | ||||
| 18th | "Don't cry" | 128 | 14 | 31 December 2008 | 24 | ||||
| 19th | "Plus là" | 116 | 25 | 31 January 2009 | 19 | ||||
| 20th | "Hurt" | 102 | 14 | 7 March 2009 | 23 | ||||
| 21st | "Mum isiginda hayaller" | 72 | 5 | 6 April 2009 | 11 | ||||
| 22nd | "One More Time" | 101 | 3 | 13 May 2009 | 21 | ||||
| 23rd | "Sometimes Love Just Ain't Enough" | 102 | 10 | 11 June 2009 | 21 | ||||
| 24th | "With Love" | 117 | 8 | 15 July 2009 | 31 | ||||
| 25th | "Bježi dok sam mlad" | 101 | 0 | 2 September 20092 | 35 | ||||
| 26th | "Eye In the Sky" | 115 | 18 | 16 October 20092 | 34 | ||||
| 27th | "Woman in Love" | 142 | 58 | 22 November 2009 | 29 | ||||
| 28th | "Once Upon a December" | 111 | 16 | 28 December 2009 | 26 | ||||
| 29th | "From This Moment On" | 116 | 6 | 1 February 2010 | 25 | ||||
| 30th | "Fiumi di parole" | 99 | 4 | 11 March 2010 | 27 | ||||
| 31st | "Cavaleiro monge" | 100 | 2 | 12 April 2010 | 20 | ||||
| 32nd | "Promise Me" | 85 | 3 | 18 May 2010 | 19 | ||||
| 33rd | "Wonderful Life" | 114 | 26 | 21 June 2010 | 20 | ||||
| 34th | "Precisamente ahora" | 89 | 6 | 17 July 2010 | 15 | ||||
| 35th | "There You'll Be" | 97 | 1 | 1 September 2010 | 20 | ||||
| 36th | "La mala costumbre" | 123 | 33 | 1 October 2010 | 21 | ||||
| 37th | "I Wanna Know What Love Is" | 109 | 18 | 4 November 2010 | 20 | ||||
| 38th | "Minä ja hän" | 113 | 33 | 5 December 2010 | 19 | ||||
| 39th | "Que tu reviennes" | 85 | 2 | 4 January 2011 | 17 | ||||
| 40th | "Recuérdame" | 102 | 12 | 11 February 2011 | 18 | ||||
| 41st | "Sei Tu" | 86 | 1 | 13 March 2011 | 19 | ||||
| 42nd | "Arriverà" | 98 | 6 | 16 April 2011 | 20 | ||||
| 43rd | "Ó Gente Da Minha Terra" | 98 | 17 | 21 May 2011 | 20 | ||||
| 44th | "Innamoramento" | 114 | 4 | 25 June 2011 | 20 | ||||
| 45th | "If You Go Away" | 92 | 2 | 30 July 2011 | 23 | ||||
| 46th | "La Foule" | 108 | 12 | 3 September 2011 | 23 | ||||
| 47th | "Gortoz A Ran - J'attends" | 90 | 8 | 9 October 2011 | 22 | ||||
| 48th | "Corsica" | 118 | 14 | 13 November 2011 | 29 | ||||
| 49th | "Riverside" | 107 | 1 | 18 December 2011 | 27 | ||||
| 50th | "Et S'il Fallait Le Faire" | 133 | 12 | 29 January 20122 | 31 | ||||
| 51st | "Oceano" | 113 | 7 | 3 March 2012 | 29 | ||||
| 52nd | "Video Games" | 100 | 5 | 7 April 2012 | 28 | ||||
| 53rd | "Per sempre" | 117 | 19 | 12 May 2012 | 29 | ||||
| 54th | "Sæglópur" | 131 | 26 | 23 June 2012 | 29 | ||||
| 55th | July\August 2012 |
Notes
1Original winner,
Aleksandra Radović with song "Karta za jug" was disqualified because
*Magga* did not vote in time.
2Contest also included a semi-final.
By participant
| Wins | Participant | Editions |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | 5th, 8th, 12th, 13th, 21st, 27th, 31st, 33rd | |
| 4 | 36th, 39th, 40th, 43rd | |
| 3rd, 10th, 47th, 48th | ||
| 2nd, 4th, 15th, 52nd | ||
| 3 | 17th, 22nd, 32nd | |
| 2 | 1st, 25th | |
| 37th, 38th | ||
| 41st, 42nd | ||
| 16th, 45th | ||
| 14th, 53rd |