Gandhara in the Junior Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = [[Radio and Television of Gandhara|RTG]] | |Member station = [[Radio and Television of Gandhara|RTG]] | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 11 | ||
|ESC first = [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 12|JISC 12]] | |ESC first = [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 12|JISC 12]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 1st: [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 26|JISC 26]] | ||
|ESC worst = Last: [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 19|JISC 19]] | |ESC worst = Last: [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 19|JISC 19]] | ||
|Website = [http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?27705-Arab-Republic-of-Gandhara-%28%D8%AC%D9%85%D9%87%D9%88%D8%B1%D9%8A%D8%A9-%D8%BA%D8%A7%D9%86%D8%B0%D8%A7%D8%B1%D8%A7-%D8%A7%D9%84%D8%B9%D8%B1%D8%A8%D9%8A%D8%A9%29 Gandhara's page at Escforum.net] | |Website = [http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?27705-Arab-Republic-of-Gandhara-%28%D8%AC%D9%85%D9%87%D9%88%D8%B1%D9%8A%D8%A9-%D8%BA%D8%A7%D9%86%D8%B0%D8%A7%D8%B1%D8%A7-%D8%A7%D9%84%D8%B9%D8%B1%D8%A8%D9%8A%D8%A9%29 Gandhara's page at Escforum.net] | ||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|65 | |65 | ||
|- bgcolor="gold" | |||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 26|26th]] | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Betty (singer)|Betty]] | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Armenian language|Armenian]], English | |||
|"New Generation" | |||
|1 | |||
|90 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:12, 12 September 2016
| Gandhara | |
|---|---|
| Member station | RTG |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 11 |
| First appearance | JISC 12 |
| Best result | 1st: JISC 26 |
| Worst result | Last: JISC 19 |
| External links | |
| Gandhara's page at Escforum.net | |
Gandhara entered the Junior Internatia Song Contest in the 12th edition with the song "Happy Happy", performed by Hala Al Turk in the Arabic and English language.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Language | Title | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12th | Hala Al Turk | Arabic, English | "Happy Happy" (هابي هابي) | 5 | 71 |
| 13th | Lama Osama | Arabic | "Tut Tut" (توت توت) | 18 | 35 |
| 14th | Fatma Dababnah | Arabic | "Fatoom" (أنا فطوم) | 4 | 76 |
| 15th | Junah Hassan | Arabic | "Ew'a" (إوعى) | 23 | 33 |
| 16th | Leen Alsaedi | Arabic | "Baqet Ward" (باقة ورد) | 12 | 54 |
| 17th | Did not participate | ||||
| 18th | Gala Tweimeh | Arabic | "Tery Tery Ya 3asfoura" (طيري طيري يا عصفورة) | 6 | 73 |
| 19th | Remi Bendali | Arabic, English, French | "Atouna Ettofouli" (أعطونا الطفولة) | 14 | 28 |
| 20th | Did not participate | ||||
| 21st | Duha Alhendi | Arabic | "Internet" (انترنت) | 8 | 58 |
| 22nd | Aydin Nurdinov | Kyrgyz | "Kyrgyz Biyi" (КмргмЭ Бий) | 5 | 54 |
| Did not participate between the 23rd and 24th edition | |||||
| 25th | Dalita Avanesian | Italian | "L'amore non avrà fine" | 2 | 65 |
| 26th | Betty | Armenian, English | "New Generation" | 1 | 90 |