Tikata in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 245: | Line 245: | ||
|Polish | |Polish | ||
|"Na Chwilę" | |"Na Chwilę" | ||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |colspan="2" rowspan=2 {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|55 | |55 | ||
| Line 253: | Line 253: | ||
|French | |French | ||
|"Mon Homme" | |"Mon Homme" | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|47 | |47 | ||
| Line 279: | Line 278: | ||
|English | |English | ||
|"Falling for you" | |"Falling for you" | ||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |colspan="2" rowspan=3 {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|33 | |33 | ||
| Line 287: | Line 286: | ||
|Spanish | |Spanish | ||
|"20 de enero" | |"20 de enero" | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|50 | |50 | ||
| Line 295: | Line 293: | ||
|Hungarian | |Hungarian | ||
|"Ez Még Csak A Kezdet" | |"Ez Még Csak A Kezdet" | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|39 | |39 | ||
| Line 337: | Line 334: | ||
|Spanish | |Spanish | ||
|"Por fin" | |"Por fin" | ||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |colspan="2" rowspan=3 {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|27 | |bgcolor="#FE8080"|27 | ||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|19 | |bgcolor="#FE8080"|19 | ||
| Line 345: | Line 342: | ||
|English | |English | ||
|"Do I Disappoint You" | |"Do I Disappoint You" | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|40 | |40 | ||
| Line 353: | Line 349: | ||
|English | |English | ||
|"Somebody to Die For" | |"Somebody to Die For" | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|52 | |52 | ||
| Line 387: | Line 382: | ||
|Spanish | |Spanish | ||
|"Pa bailar" | |"Pa bailar" | ||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |colspan="2" rowspan=3 {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|61 | |61 | ||
| Line 395: | Line 390: | ||
|English | |English | ||
|"Wait For Us" | |"Wait For Us" | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|38 | |38 | ||
| Line 403: | Line 397: | ||
|Italian | |Italian | ||
|"Simili" | |"Simili" | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
| Line 420: | Line 413: | ||
|Polish | |Polish | ||
|"W Dobrą Stronę" | |"W Dobrą Stronę" | ||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |colspan="2" rowspan="3" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
| Line 428: | Line 421: | ||
|French | |French | ||
|"Pas là" | |"Pas là" | ||
|20 | |||
|47 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 49|49th]]''' | |||
|Satya Yamini | |||
|Telugu | |||
|"Irul thingum vaanil" | |||
|17 | |||
|47 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 50|50th]]''' | |||
|[[wikipedia:Monika Brodka|Brodka]] | |||
|English | |||
|"Horses" | |||
|26 | |||
|65 | |||
|9 | |||
|70 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 51|51st]]''' | |||
|Huntington | |||
|English | |||
|"Secret" | |||
|colspan="2" rowspan="4" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|22 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 52|52nd]]''' | |||
|[[wikipedia:Flume (musician)|Flume]] ft. [[wikipedia:Tove Lo|Tove Lo]] | |||
|English | |||
|"Say It" | |||
|21 | |||
|39 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 53|53rd]]''' | |||
|[[wikipedia:Agnieszka Chylińska|Agnieszka Chylińska]] | |||
|Polish | |||
|"Królowa Łez" | |||
|13 | |||
|57 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 54|54th]]''' | |||
| [[wikipedia:Anna Naklab|Anna Naklab]] ft. [[wikipedia:Alle Farben|Alle Farben]] & [[wikipedia:Younotus|YOUNOTUS]] | |||
|English | |||
|"Supergirl" | |||
|15 | |||
|55 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 55|55th]]''' | |||
|[[wikipedia:Medina (singer)|Medina]] | |||
|Danish | |||
|"Vi to" | |||
|22 | |||
|82 | |||
|10 | |||
|64 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 56|56th]]''' | |||
|[[wikipedia:Warsaw Village Band|Kapela ze wsi Warszawa]] | |||
|Polish | |||
|"U mojej matecki" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 57|57th]]''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 18:42, 19 February 2017
| Tikata | |
|---|---|
| Member station | RTRT A+ (2013–2016) |
| National selection events | Tikovisia |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 55 |
| First appearance | ISC 2 |
| Best result | 1st: ISC 13, ISC 33 |
| Worst result | 27th SF: ISC 37SF |
| External links | |
| RTRT page | |
Tikata debuted in Internatia Song Contest 2. National broadcaster of Tikata, RTRT created a special show, Tikovisia designated to chose Tikatan entry.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Language | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st | |||||||
| 2nd | Fallulah | English | "Give Us a Little Love" | 12 | 53 | ||
| 3rd | Thalía | Spanish | "Entre el mar y una estrella" | 4 | 69 | ||
| 4th | Janis Joplin | English | "Piece of my heart" | 18 | 41 | ||
| 5th | Hoje | Portuguese | "A Gaivota" | 10 | 56 | ||
| 6th | Hurts | English | "Wonderful Life" | 7 | 67 | ||
| 7th | Doda | Polish | "Nie daj się" | 21 | 25 | ||
| 8th | Ewa Farna | Polish | "Ewakuacja" | 11 | 85 | 2 | 76 |
| 9th | E.S. Posthumus | Instrumental | "Nara" | 4 | 101 | 2 | 103 |
| 10th | Monika Brodka | English | "Varsovie" | 18 | 62 | 9 | 63 |
| 11th | David Cook | English | "Take Me as I Am" | 9 | 80 | 10 | 60 |
| 12th | Lenka | English | "Trouble is a Friend" | 5 | 135 | 1 | 109 |
| 13th | Dulce Pontes | Portuguese | "Canção do Mar" | 1 | 162 | 1 | 113 |
| 14th | Emeli Sandé | English | "Read All About It" | 8 | 109 | 3 | 77 |
| 15th | A. R. Rahman | Instrumental | "Urvasi" | 22 | 66 | Host country | |
| 16th | Brathanki | Polish | "Czerwone korale" | 6 | 121 | 2 | 85 |
| 17th | Akon | Hindi | "Chammak Challo" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 41 | |
| 18th | Magdi Rúzsa | Hungarian | "Gabriel" | 20 | 91 | 12 | 64 |
| 19th | Emma | Italian | "Cercavo amore" | 4 | 153 | 1 | 108 |
| 20th | Céline Dion | French | "Vole" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 49 | |
| 21st | Piotr Rubik | Polish | "Psalm dla Ciebie" | 10 | 111 | 3 | 90 |
| 22nd | Marco Mengoni | Italian | "La Valle Dei Re" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 30 | |
| 23rd | Jeanette | Spanish | "Porque te vas" | 15 | 99 | 4 | 74 |
| 24th | Yuksek feat. Oh Land | English | "Last of Our Kinds" | 26 | 68 | 7 | 67 |
| 25th | Mary-Jess Leaverland | English | "Did I Make the Most of Loving You" | 12 | 118 | 2 | 92 |
| 26th | Grzegorz Hyży & TABB | Polish | "Na Chwilę" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 55 | |
| 27th | Carmen Maria Vega | French | "Mon Homme" | 16 | 47 | ||
| 28th | E.S. Posthumus | Latin | "Antissa" | 26 | 70 | 4 | 73 |
| 29th | Sylwia Grzeszczak | Polish | "Kiedy tylko spojrzę" | 12 | 125 | 17 | 49 |
| 30th | A-Studio feat. Tomas N'evergreen | English | "Falling for you" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 33 | |
| 31st | La Oreja de Van Gogh | Spanish | "20 de enero" | 17 | 50 | ||
| 32nd | Tolvai Renáta feat. Rácz Gergő | Hungarian | "Ez Még Csak A Kezdet" | 22 | 39 | ||
| 33rd | Kovacs | English | "My love" | 1 | 136 | 3 | 78 |
| 34th | Kapela ze wsi Warszawa | Polish | "W Boru Kalinka" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 55 | |
| 35th | Nadia Farès | English | "Two Souls One Love"' | 24 | 83 | Host country | |
| 36th | Jessica Lange | English | "Gods & Monsters" | 4 | 142 | 2 | 87 |
| 37th | Pablo Alborán | Spanish | "Por fin" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 19 | |
| 38th | Rufus Wainwright | English | "Do I Disappoint You" | 19 | 40 | ||
| 39th | Hurts | English | "Somebody to Die For" | 19 | 52 | ||
| 40th | Emji | French, English | "Lost" | 18 | 108 | 9 | 64 |
| 41st | Labrinth feat. Emeli Sandé | English | "Beneath Your Beautiful" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 19 | |
| 42nd | Anna Wyszkoni | Polish | "Biegnij przed siebie" | 17 | 104 | 5 | 79 |
| 43rd | Bajofondo & Julieta Venegas | Spanish | "Pa bailar" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 61 | |
| 44th | Milky Wishlake | English | "Wait For Us" | 21 | 38 | ||
| 45th | Laura Pausini | Italian | "Simili" | 23 | 29 | ||
| 46th | Amir Haddad | French | "Oasis" | 22 | 93 | 9 | 68 |
| 47th | Dawid Podsiadlo | Polish | "W Dobrą Stronę" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 18 | |
| 48th | Vianney | French | "Pas là" | 20 | 47 | ||
| 49th | Satya Yamini | Telugu | "Irul thingum vaanil" | 17 | 47 | ||
| 50th | Brodka | English | "Horses" | 26 | 65 | 9 | 70 |
| 51st | Huntington | English | "Secret" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 30 | |
| 52nd | Flume ft. Tove Lo | English | "Say It" | 21 | 39 | ||
| 53rd | Agnieszka Chylińska | Polish | "Królowa Łez" | 13 | 57 | ||
| 54th | Anna Naklab ft. Alle Farben & YOUNOTUS | English | "Supergirl" | 15 | 55 | ||
| 55th | Medina | Danish | "Vi to" | 22 | 82 | 10 | 64 |
| 56th | Kapela ze wsi Warszawa | Polish | "U mojej matecki" | ||||
| 57th | |||||||
History
Tikata in the Internatia Song Contest 2

On 8 August 2012 RTRT annunced that singer Fallulah was chosen to represent Tikata in ISC. National Final (Tikovisia) consist 4 songs of that artist. Results were announced on 17 August 2012.
| Draw | Song | Televote | Total | Place | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | "Bridges" | 12 | 10 | 20 | 42 | 2nd |
| 2 | "Give Us a Little Love" | 10 | 12 | 24 | 46 | 1st |
| 3 | "I Lay My Head" | 8 | 8 | 12 | 28 | 4th |
| 4 | "Out of It" | 6 | 6 | 16 | 28 | 3rd |
Tikata in the Internatia Song Contest 3
On 1 September 2012 RTRT announced that Tikovisia will be organized once again to select Tikatan entry for ISC 3. 5 songs will compete in 5 different languages (Polish, Spanish, Portuguese, Bulgarian and English).
Tikata in the Internatia Song Contest 4
Janis Joplin with "Piece of my heart" was chosen internally by RTRT to represent Tikata in ISC 4.
Gallery
| Artist representing Tikata in the Internatia Song Contest | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Voting History
As of 22nd edition, Tikata's voting history is as follows:
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Hostings
| Edition | Location | Venue | Presenters |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15th | Noor Arena | Kamil Björkman | |
| 35th | TBA | TBA |
Internatia Second Chance Contest
Junior Internatia Song Contest
References























