Oalia in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = OLA | |Member station = OLA | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 7 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 7|ISC 7]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 7|ISC 7]] | ||
|ESC last = [[Internatia Song Contest | |ESC last = [[Internatia Song Contest 59|ISC 59]] | ||
|ESC best = 6th: [[Internatia Song Contest 8|ISC 8]] | |ESC best = 6th: [[Internatia Song Contest 8|ISC 8]] | ||
|ESC worst = 18th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 10|ISC 10]] | |ESC worst = 18th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 10|ISC 10]] | ||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|77 | |77 | ||
|- | |||
|13th-58th | |||
|colspan="6" {{N/A|Did not participate}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kosma}} [[Internatia Song Contest 59|59th]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 09:32, 29 April 2017
Oalia | |
---|---|
Member station | OLA |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 7 |
First appearance | ISC 7 |
Last appearance | ISC 59 |
Best result | 6th: ISC 8 |
Worst result | 18th SF: ISC 10 |
Oalia made its debut at the Internatia Song Contest at ISC 7 in Lördsberg, San Monique.
Contestants
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7th | Robyn | "Indestructible" | 13 | 58 | ||
8th | Kalafina | "Kagayaku Sora no Shijima ni wa" | 6 | 104 | 3 | 74 |
9th | KARA | "Pandora" | 24 | 48 | 9 | 62 |
10th | CAZZETTE | "Weapon" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 40 | |
11th | Teddiedrum | "Odd Lovers" | 18 | 18 | ||
12th | Nicola Roberts | "Porcelain Heart" | 21 | 88 | 8 | 77 |
13th-58th | Did not participate | |||||
59th |