Jump to content

Trolofloppia in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Kimmystan (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Badmuts (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:
|Member station = Trolofloppia Broadcaster
|Member station = Trolofloppia Broadcaster
|National selection event = Internal Selection
|National selection event = Internal Selection
|ESC apps      = 3
|ESC apps      = 4
|ESC first      = [[Outernatia Song Contest 19|OSC 19]]
|ESC first      = [[Outernatia Song Contest 19|OSC 19]]
|ESC last      =
|ESC last      =
|ESC best      =  7th in [[Outernatia Song Contest 22|OSC 22]]
|ESC best      =  7th in [[Outernatia Song Contest 22|OSC 22]]
|ESC worst      =  11th in SF in [[Outernatia Song Contest 19|OSC 19]]
|ESC worst      =  13th in SF in [[Outernatia Song Contest 34|OSC 34]]
|Website        =  
|Website        =  
}}
}}




'''[[Trolofloppia]]''' made their debut in the [[Outernatia Song Contest 19|19th Edition]] of the [[Outernatia Song Contest]]. They have competed 3 times so far, and only when Kimmystan has hosted.
'''[[Trolofloppia]]''' made their debut in the [[Outernatia Song Contest 19|19th Edition]] of the [[Outernatia Song Contest]].
 
==Contestants==
==Contestants==
;Table key
;Table key
Line 56: Line 55:
| {{flagicon|Albania}} Edea Demaliaj
| {{flagicon|Albania}} Edea Demaliaj
| "Ne"
| "Ne"
|colspan="2" {{n/a|TBA}}
| 23
|colspan="2" {{n/a|TBA}}
| 45
| 6
| 57
|-
|colspan="10" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Outernatia Song Contest 28|28th]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]]}}
|-
|{{flagicon|Timivar}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 24|OSC 34]]
| {{flagicon|Malaysia}} Beat The System
| "Be Your Own"
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}}
|13
|69
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 20:27, 27 May 2017

Trolofloppia
Flag
Member stationTrolofloppia Broadcaster
National selection eventsInternal Selection
Participation summary
Appearances4
First appearanceOSC 19
Best result7th in OSC 22
Worst result13th in SF in OSC 34


Trolofloppia made their debut in the 19th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.

Contestants

Table key
  Winner
  Second place
  Third place
  Last place
  Disqualified
  Did not compete
Edition Artist Title Place Points Semi Points
KimmystanOSC 19 United States Pink "Ave Mary A" Failed to qualify 11 43
Did not participate between 20th and 21st
Kimmystan OSC 22 Denmark Ida Corr "Down" 7 97 5 68
Did not participate between 23rd and 26th
Kimmystan OSC 27 Albania Edea Demaliaj "Ne" 23 45 6 57
Did not participate between 28th and 33rd
Timivar OSC 34 Malaysia Beat The System "Be Your Own" Failed to qualify 13 69

See Also

MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.