Trolofloppia in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = Trolofloppia Broadcaster | |Member station = Trolofloppia Broadcaster | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 4 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 19|OSC 19]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 19|OSC 19]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 7th in [[Outernatia Song Contest 22|OSC 22]] | |ESC best = 7th in [[Outernatia Song Contest 22|OSC 22]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 13th in SF in [[Outernatia Song Contest 34|OSC 34]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''[[Trolofloppia]]''' made their debut in the [[Outernatia Song Contest 19|19th Edition]] of the [[Outernatia Song Contest]]. | '''[[Trolofloppia]]''' made their debut in the [[Outernatia Song Contest 19|19th Edition]] of the [[Outernatia Song Contest]]. | ||
==Contestants== | ==Contestants== | ||
;Table key | ;Table key | ||
| Line 56: | Line 55: | ||
| {{flagicon|Albania}} Edea Demaliaj | | {{flagicon|Albania}} Edea Demaliaj | ||
| "Ne" | | "Ne" | ||
|colspan=" | | 23 | ||
|colspan="2" {{ | | 45 | ||
| 6 | |||
| 57 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="10" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Outernatia Song Contest 28|28th]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]]}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Timivar}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 24|OSC 34]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Malaysia}} Beat The System | |||
| "Be Your Own" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|13 | |||
|69 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:27, 27 May 2017
| Trolofloppia | |
|---|---|
| Member station | Trolofloppia Broadcaster |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 4 |
| First appearance | OSC 19 |
| Best result | 7th in OSC 22 |
| Worst result | 13th in SF in OSC 34 |
Trolofloppia made their debut in the 19th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Ave Mary A" | Failed to qualify | 11 | 43 | ||||||
| Did not participate between 20th and 21st | |||||||||
| "Down" | 7 | 97 | 5 | 68 | |||||
| Did not participate between 23rd and 26th | |||||||||
| "Ne" | 23 | 45 | 6 | 57 | |||||
| Did not participate between 28th and 33rd | |||||||||
| "Be Your Own" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 69 | ||||||