Spinachia in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
PamSwynford (talk | contribs) |
PamSwynford (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
!Editions | !Editions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4 | ||
|{{flagu|Sweden}} | |{{flagu|Sweden}} | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 28|28th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 29|29th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 28|28th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 29|29th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 37|37th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|{{flagu|Italy}} | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 34|34th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 38|38th]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| Line 143: | Line 147: | ||
|{{flagu|Estonia}} | |{{flagu|Estonia}} | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 32|32nd]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 32|32nd]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
!Editions | !Editions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8 | ||
|English | |English | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 28|28th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 29|29th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 30|30th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 31|31st]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 32|32nd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 36|36th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 28|28th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 29|29th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 30|30th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 31|31st]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 32|32nd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 36|36th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 37|37th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2 | ||
|Italian | |Italian | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 34|34th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 34|34th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 38|38th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
Revision as of 13:29, 23 July 2017
| Spinachia | |
|---|---|
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 7 |
| First appearance | OSC 28 |
| Best result | 2nd |
Spinachia made their debut in the 28th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest held in Wyverncliff, Alteus.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Clouds" | 19 | 60 | 2 | 69 | ||
| "Row" | 9 | 82 | 1 | 87 | ||
| "Rain" | 2 | 117 | 1 | 99 | ||
| "Coco" | Did Not Qualify | 13 | 32 | |||
| "Diamond Hard" | 5 | 115 | 1 | 104 | ||
| "Evolution" | 7 | 78 | 4 | 69 | ||
| "In Equilibrio" | 4 | 74 | 4 | 85 | ||
| "Não Sou Eu" | 24 | 32 | No semi-finals | |||
| "Mirror" | 5 | 81 | 4 | 53 | ||
| "Aqualung" | ||||||
| "" | ||||||
Participation History
|
|