Ballad Song Contest 57: Difference between revisions
Created page with "{{Infobox Contest |name = Ballad Song Contest |year = 57 |theme = |image = |final = October 2012 |semi ..." |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
*{{flagicon|Spain}} ZELJO | *{{flagicon|Spain}} ZELJO | ||
{{col-end}} | {{col-end}} | ||
== Songs == | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Draw | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|{{flagicon|Faroe Islands}} Green Garden | |||
|Eivør | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|{{flagicon|Lebanon}} Aline Lahoud | |||
|"Quand tout s'enfuit" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Will Young | |||
|"Leave right now" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{flagicon|Turkey}} Gülçin | |||
|"Yastiklara sarilip yatar miydin?" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} Yodelice | |||
|"Insanity" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}}{{flagicon|United States}} Blackmore's Night | |||
|"The ghost of a rose" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} Edyta Górniak & Mietek Szcześniak | |||
|"Dumka na dwa serca" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}}{{flagicon|United States}} Eros Ramazzotti & Anastacia | |||
|"I belong to You" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}}{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} James Morrison feat. Jessie J. | |||
|"Up" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Shania Twain | |||
|"You're still the one" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Sara Löfgren | |||
|"Som Stormen" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{flagicon|Bhutan}} Dechen Wangmo | |||
|"Black as snow" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Céline Dion | |||
|"Billy" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} M83 | |||
|"Wait" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{flagicon|Iceland}} Sóley | |||
|"Pretty face" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|{{flagicon|China}} Liu Zhi Ling | |||
|"Zhen Xi" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} Kim Yoon-Ah | |||
|"Nocturne" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Active Child | |||
|"Johnny Belinda" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Carrie Underwood | |||
|"Starts with goodbye" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|{{flagicon|Cuba}}{{flagicon|United States}} Gloria Estefan | |||
|"Con los años que me quedan" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Richard Marx | |||
|"Right here waiting for You" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} Yves Duteil | |||
|"Le petit pont de bois" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Tiffany Evans | |||
|"I'll be there" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Michael Bolton | |||
|"How am i supposed to live without you?" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|{{flagicon|Nigeria}}{{flagicon|France}} Aṣa | |||
|"Preacher man" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|{{flagicon|Mexico}} Sheyla | |||
|"Luna" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|{{flagicon|Taiwan}}{{flagicon|United States}} Vienna Teng | |||
|"Lullaby for a stormy night" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Audrey Hepburn | |||
|"Moon river" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
|{{flagicon|Croatia}} Doris Dragović | |||
|"Malo mi za sriću triba" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
|{{flagicon|Norway}}{{flagicon|Sweden}} Sie Gubba feat. Emma Karlsson | |||
|"Så kom du" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Ballad Song Contest]] | |||
{{Ballad Song Contest}} | |||
Revision as of 19:55, 16 October 2012
| Ballad Song Contest 57 | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Final date | October 2012 |
| Host | |
| Host city | |
| Presenter(s) | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 30 |
| Debuting | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
| Ballad Song Contest | |
| ◄56 | |
Confirmed participants
|
|