Outernatia Song Contest 39: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Participating countries== | ==Participating countries== | ||
===First Semi-final=== | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | {| class="sortable wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Draw | |||
!Country | !Country | ||
!Artist | !Artist | ||
!Song | !Song | ||
!Place | |||
!Points | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc| | |01 | ||
|{{osc|Raingate}} | |||
|Auryn | |||
|"I'll Reach You' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|02 | |||
|{{osc|Nickymania}} | |||
|Alex Velea | |||
|"Latino Vero" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03 | |||
|{{osc|Asankon}} | |{{osc|Asankon}} | ||
|Alyosha | |Alyosha | ||
|Kalina | |"Kalina" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc| | |04 | ||
|{{osc|Gaulia}} | |||
|One Republic | |||
|"Counting Stars" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc| | |05 | ||
| | |{{osc|Auspikitan}} | ||
| | |Hailee Steinfeld & Alesso (ft. Florida Georgia Line & watt) | ||
|"Let Me Go" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc| | |06 | ||
|{{osc|Pönö}} | |||
|Genta Ismajli ft. DjAn Iskander | |||
|"Dy Dashni" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc| | |07 | ||
| | |{{osc|Saónas Fe Pier}} | ||
| | |Antti Paalanen | ||
|"Meluta (We Wanna Make Some Noise)" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc| | |08 | ||
|{{osc|Laranjeiras}} | |||
|Hive Riot | |||
|"So I Dance" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc| | |09 | ||
|{{osc|Republica Libera}} | |||
|Doda | |||
|"Riotka" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc| | |10 | ||
| | |{{osc|Daulska}} | ||
| | |Taylor Swift | ||
|"...Ready For It" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |||
|{{osc|Gandhara}} | |{{osc|Gandhara}} | ||
|The5 | |The5 | ||
|Le | |"La Bezzaf" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{osc|Mărium}} | |||
|Sukhwinder Singh, Sunidi Chauhan | |||
|"Marjaani" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{osc|Kosma}} | |||
|Dorothee - | |||
|"Le Bon Dieu" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc| | |14 | ||
| | |{{osc|Ponásikwa}} | ||
| | |Ookay & Fox Stevenson | ||
|"Lighthouse" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc| | |15 | ||
|{{osc|Oalia}} | |||
|Fireflight | |||
|"For Those Who Wait" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc| | |16 | ||
|{{osc|Bartlett}} | |||
|Hardwell & Austin Mahone | |||
|"Creatures Of The Night" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc| | |17 | ||
|{{osc|Shoux Flad}} | |||
|Daughtry | |||
|"Feels Like Tonight" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |||
|{{osc|Kernow}} | |{{osc|Kernow}} | ||
|Neck Deep | |||
|"In Bloom" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |||
|{{osc|Kimmystan}} | |{{osc|Kimmystan}} | ||
|Avicii ft. Sandro Cavazza | |Avicii ft. Sandro Cavazza | ||
|Without You | |"Without You" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Second Semi-final=== | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Draw | |||
!Country | |||
!Artist | |||
!Song | |||
!Place | |||
!Points | |||
|- | |||
|01 | |||
|{{osc|Hanzyuki}} | |||
|Marina and The Diamonds | |||
|"Sex Yeah" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc| | |02 | ||
|{{osc|Riya-Sampetrina}} | |||
|Vanessa Mae | |||
|"Happy Valley" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03 | |||
|Levië | |Levië | ||
|Talisco | |||
|"Stay (before the picture fades)" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc| | |04 | ||
| | |{{osc|Folkloria}} | ||
| | |Nine Muses | ||
|"Gieoghae (Remember)" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|05 | |||
|{{osc|Enot'ebia}} | |||
|E-Rotic | |||
|"Sexual Madness" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc| | |06 | ||
|{{osc|Grolskira}} | |||
|Hurts | |||
|"Beautiful Ones" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc| | |07 | ||
|{{osc|Edoriada}} | |||
|Anastacia | |||
|"Caught In The Middle" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc| | |08 | ||
| | |{{osc|Lost Islands}} | ||
| | |Onmyo-za | ||
|"Aoki dokugan" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc| | |09 | ||
| | |{{osc|Limnoupolitana}} | ||
| | |Maian | ||
|"Say It First" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |||
|{{osc|Polland}} | |{{osc|Polland}} | ||
|Delight | |||
|"Divided" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{osc|Alteus}} | |||
|Illenium | |||
|"Afterlife" (feat. ECHOS) | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc| | |12 | ||
|{{osc|Equatoria}} | |||
|Cold War Kids ft. Bishop Briggs | |||
|"So Tied Up" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc| | |13 | ||
|{{osc|Lettuce}} | |||
|Yasutaka Nakata ft. Charli XCX & Kyary Pamyu Pamyu | |||
|"Crazy Crazy" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc| | |14 | ||
| | |{{osc|Baabutia}} | ||
| | |Koop | ||
|"Koop Island Blues" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc| | |15 | ||
|{{osc|Unovah}} | |||
|Basto | |||
|"Gregory's Theme" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc| | |16 | ||
| | |{{osc|Uubell}} | ||
| | |Gusgus | ||
|"Over" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc| | |17 | ||
|{{osc|Akráku}} | |||
|Nora Istrefi & Robert Berisha | |||
|"Ska Inat" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18 | ||
|{{osc|Pinnipedia}} | |||
|Koyote | |||
|"Spark" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc| | |19 | ||
|{{osc|Huania}} | |||
|Gloria Trevi & Alejandra Guzman | |||
|"Cuando In Hombre Te Enamora" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |||
|{{osc|Thorway}} | |{{osc|Thorway}} | ||
|Lost Frequencies & Netsky | |||
|"Here With You | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==See also== | ==See also== |
Revision as of 23:47, 22 September 2017
Outernatia Song Contest 39 Drip Drop and Win | |
---|---|
Host | |
Host city | Olivepolis, Spinachia |
Host broadcaster | SBC |
Participants | |
Number of entries | TBA |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
Outernatia Song Contest | |
◄38 40► |
The Outernatia Song Contest 39 is the 39th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in the Spinachian capital city Olivepolis, after Kaministiquia, the winner of 37th with Jonas Blue and William Singe's song "Mama", declined the hosting. This is the first time that the contest is being held in Spinachia.
Lua error in Module:Location_map/multi at line 27: Unable to find the specified location map definition: "Module:Location map/data/Spinachia" does not exist.
Participating countries
First Semi-final
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Raingate | Auryn | "I'll Reach You' | ||
02 | Nickymania | Alex Velea | "Latino Vero" | ||
03 | Asankon | Alyosha | "Kalina" | ||
04 | Gaulia | One Republic | "Counting Stars" | ||
05 | Auspikitan | Hailee Steinfeld & Alesso (ft. Florida Georgia Line & watt) | "Let Me Go" | ||
06 | Pönö | Genta Ismajli ft. DjAn Iskander | "Dy Dashni" | ||
07 | Saónas Fe Pier | Antti Paalanen | "Meluta (We Wanna Make Some Noise)" | ||
08 | Laranjeiras | Hive Riot | "So I Dance" | ||
09 | Republica Libera | Doda | "Riotka" | ||
10 | Daǔlska | Taylor Swift | "...Ready For It" | ||
11 | Gandhara | The5 | "La Bezzaf" | ||
12 | Mărium | Sukhwinder Singh, Sunidi Chauhan | "Marjaani" | ||
13 | Kosma | Dorothee - | "Le Bon Dieu" | ||
14 | Ponásikwa | Ookay & Fox Stevenson | "Lighthouse" | ||
15 | Oalia | Fireflight | "For Those Who Wait" | ||
16 | Bartlett | Hardwell & Austin Mahone | "Creatures Of The Night" | ||
17 | Shoux Flad | Daughtry | "Feels Like Tonight" | ||
18 | Kernow | Neck Deep | "In Bloom" | ||
19 | Kimmystan | Avicii ft. Sandro Cavazza | "Without You" |
Second Semi-final
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Hanzyuki | Marina and The Diamonds | "Sex Yeah" | ||
02 | Riya-Sampetrina | Vanessa Mae | "Happy Valley" | ||
03 | Levië | Talisco | "Stay (before the picture fades)" | ||
04 | Folkloria | Nine Muses | "Gieoghae (Remember)" | ||
05 | Enot'ebia | E-Rotic | "Sexual Madness" | ||
06 | Grolskira | Hurts | "Beautiful Ones" | ||
07 | Edoriada | Anastacia | "Caught In The Middle" | ||
08 | Lost Islands | Onmyo-za | "Aoki dokugan" | ||
09 | Limnoupolitana | Maian | "Say It First" | ||
10 | Polland | Delight | "Divided" | ||
11 | Alteus | Illenium | "Afterlife" (feat. ECHOS) | ||
12 | Equatoria | Cold War Kids ft. Bishop Briggs | "So Tied Up" | ||
13 | Lettuce | Yasutaka Nakata ft. Charli XCX & Kyary Pamyu Pamyu | "Crazy Crazy" | ||
14 | Baabutia | Koop | "Koop Island Blues" | ||
15 | Unovah | Basto | "Gregory's Theme" | ||
16 | Uubell | Gusgus | "Over" | ||
17 | Akráku | Nora Istrefi & Robert Berisha | "Ska Inat" | ||
18 | Pinnipedia | Koyote | "Spark" | ||
19 | Huania | Gloria Trevi & Alejandra Guzman | "Cuando In Hombre Te Enamora" | ||
20 | Thorway | Lost Frequencies & Netsky | "Here With You |