Internatia Song Contest 66: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|Anne-Marie | |Anne-Marie | ||
|Ciao Adios | |Ciao Adios | ||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Amsteris}} | |||
|KARI | |||
|The Winter Is Back | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Bubblique}} | | {{isc|Bubblique}} | ||
| Line 40: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Hanzyuki}} | | {{isc|Hanzyuki}} | ||
| | |Ryuichi Sakamoto | ||
| | |Merry Christmas Mr. Lawrence | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Haven}} | | {{isc|Haven}} | ||
| Line 58: | Line 62: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Leshia}} | |||
|Elhaida Dani | |||
|E Ngrire | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Lost Islands}} | | {{isc|Lost Islands}} | ||
| Line 87: | Line 95: | ||
|Bridges | |Bridges | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Tikata}} | | {{isc|Tikata}} | ||
|Sigma feat. Birdy | |Sigma feat. Birdy | ||
| | |Find Me | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Valdron}} | | {{isc|Valdron}} | ||
Revision as of 06:24, 21 November 2017
| Internatia Song Contest 66 | |
|---|---|
| Hygge | |
| Dates | |
| Semi-final | December 2017 |
| Final | December 2017 |
| Host | |
| Venue | Hyggenes, Kimmystan |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 18 (to date) |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
The Internatia Song Contest 66 will be the 66th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be held in Hyggenes, Kimmystan, after their victory in Internatia Song Contest 64 with the song "Devil" that was performed by The Wandering Hearts.
Confirmed countries
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Anne-Marie | Ciao Adios | |
| KARI | The Winter Is Back | |
| Moloko | Sing It Back | |
| Ryuichi Sakamoto | Merry Christmas Mr. Lawrence | |
| S.E.S. | Dreams Come True | |
| Jennifer Lopez ft. Wisin | Amor, Amor, Amor | |
| Elhaida Dani | E Ngrire | |
| Stryper | Murder By Pride | |
| Camila Cabello ft. Young Thug | Havana | |
| Tuija Rantalainen & Trio Rouvat | Jouluaaton aamu kolmosratikassa | |
| So Hyang | Arirang Alone | |
| Janice | Love You Like I Should | |
| Linda Sundblad | Bridges | |
| Sigma feat. Birdy | Find Me | |
Returning artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anne-Marie | ISC 55 (both solo and with Clean Bandit & Sean Paul) | ||
| Camila Cabello (with Young Thug) | ISC 31, ISC 58 (as part of Fifth Harmony) (with Khia) | ||
| Jennifer Lopez (with Wisin) | ISC 33 (with Iggy Azalea) | ||
| Moloko | ISC 10 | ||
| Róisín Murphy (as part of Moloko) | ISC 10 (as part of Moloko), ISC 53 | ||
| Wisin (with Jennifer Lopez) | ISC 62 (with Sofia Reyes) |