User:Kimmystan: Difference between revisions
| Line 282: | Line 282: | ||
{| border="1" class="sortable wikitable" | {| border="1" class="sortable wikitable" | ||
!Edition | !Edition | ||
!Artist | !Artist | ||
!Song | !Song | ||
| Line 289: | Line 288: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!EFSC 126 | !EFSC 126 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Norway}} Donkeyboy | ||
|Hero | |Hero | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| Line 296: | Line 294: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!EFSC 127 | !EFSC 127 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Denmark}} NOAH | ||
|Over Byen | |Over Byen | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| Line 303: | Line 300: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!EFSC 128 | !EFSC 128 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Rasa & Jonas | ||
|Teka Saule | |Teka Saule | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| Line 310: | Line 306: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!EFSC 129 | !EFSC 129 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Italy}} Elisa | ||
|Gift | |Gift | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| Line 317: | Line 312: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!EFSC 130 | !EFSC 130 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Spain}} Russian Red | ||
|I Hate You But I Love You | |I Hate You But I Love You | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| Line 324: | Line 318: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!EFSC 131 | !EFSC 131 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Switzerland}} Core 22 | ||
|Heart On Fire | |Heart On Fire | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|61 | |61 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!EFSC 132 | !EFSC 132 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Slovakia}} Emily | ||
|Dam Du Bi Dam | |Dam Du Bi Dam | ||
|13 | |bgcolor= FE8080|13 | ||
|33 | |bgcolor= FE8080|33 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!EFSC 133 | !EFSC 133 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Serbia}} Saša Kovačević | ||
|Noć Do Podne | |Noć Do Podne | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| Line 345: | Line 336: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!EFSC 134 | !EFSC 134 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Egypt}} Sandy | ||
|Helwa Gedan | |Helwa Gedan | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|60 | |60 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!EFSC 135 | !EFSC 135 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Spain}} Pastora Soler | ||
|Vive | |Vive | ||
|1 | |bgcolor=gold|1 | ||
|71 | |bgcolor=gold|71 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!EFSC 136 | !EFSC 136 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Hungary}} Veca Janicsak | ||
|Labirintus | |Labirintus | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| Line 366: | Line 354: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!EFSC 137 | !EFSC 137 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Norway}} Charla K | ||
|Astray | |Astray | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
| Line 373: | Line 360: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!EFSC 138 | !EFSC 138 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} XOV | ||
|Cocaine Karma | |Cocaine Karma | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|55 | |55 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!EFSC 140 | !EFSC 140 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Iceland}} Dikta | ||
|We'll Meet Again | |We'll Meet Again | ||
|2 | |bgcolor=silver|2 | ||
|68 | |bgcolor=silver|68 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!EFSC 141 | !EFSC 141 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Russia}} Elena Temnikova | ||
|Revnost' | |Revnost' | ||
|2 | |bgcolor=silver|2 | ||
|73 | |bgcolor=silver|73 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!EFSC 142 | !EFSC 142 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Belgium}} Noémie Wolfs | ||
|Burning | |Burning | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| Line 401: | Line 384: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!EFSC 143 | !EFSC 143 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Ireland}} Jessica Smith | ||
|50/50 | |50/50 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|54 | |54 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!EFSC 144 | !EFSC 144 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Slovenia}} Maraaya | ||
|Lovin' Me | |Lovin' Me | ||
|1 | |bgcolor=gold|1 | ||
|79 | |bgcolor=gold|79 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!EFSC 145 | !EFSC 145 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Croatia}} Pravila Igre | ||
|Nebo Ma Mojoj Strani | |Nebo Ma Mojoj Strani | ||
|2 | |bgcolor=silver|2 | ||
|73 | |bgcolor=silver|73 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!EFSC 146 | !EFSC 146 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Finland}} SANNI | ||
|2080-luvulla | |2080-luvulla | ||
|1 | |bgcolor=gold|1 | ||
|77 | |bgcolor=gold|77 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!EFSC 147 | !EFSC 147 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Nikki | ||
|How To Break a Heart | |How To Break a Heart | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|55 | |55 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!EFSC 148 | !EFSC 148 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Germany}} Wincent Weiss | ||
|Musik sein | |Musik sein | ||
|1 | |bgcolor=gold|1 | ||
|78 | |bgcolor=gold|78 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!EFSC | !EFSC 149 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|France}} Black M | ||
|Sur Ma Route | |Sur Ma Route | ||
| | |9 | ||
| | |43 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!EFSC | !EFSC 150 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Greece}} Malou | ||
|Tous Eipos Pos | |Tous Eipos Pos | ||
|bgcolor=cc9966|3 | |||
|bgcolor=cc9966|81 | |||
|- | |||
!EFSC 151 | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Little Jinder | |||
|Vita Bergens Klockor | |||
|7 | |||
|68 | |||
|- | |||
!EFSC 152 | |||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} Madden ft. 6 AM | |||
|Golden Light | |||
|bgcolor=cc9966|3 | |||
|bgcolor=cc9966|81 | |||
|- | |||
!EFSC 153 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Amy Macdonald | |||
|Dream On | |||
|5 | |||
|68 | |||
|- | |||
!EFSC 154 | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Aura Dione | |||
|Can't Steal the Music | |||
|8 | |||
|58 | |||
|- | |||
!EFSC 155 | |||
|{{flagicon|Ireland}} Talos | |||
|Odyssey | |||
|10 | |||
|48 | |||
|- | |||
!EFSC 156 | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} Broken Back | |||
| Excuses | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:41, 23 December 2017
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
Here is a list of all songs I have entered to the various contests on the forum :
For the songs related to Internatia Song Contest & Outernatia Song Contest see Culture in Kimmystan
2010's MC
BSC
| Edition | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BSC 91 | Ecos de amor | 9 | 59 | |
| BSC 92 | Lopen op het water | 4 | 73 | |
| BSC 93 | Egypt Song | 13 | 40 | |
| BSC 94 | Døgnvill | 6 | 65 | |
| BSC 95 | As ta ola ki ela | 6 | 76 | |
| BSC 96 | Dream | 13 | 40 | |
| BSC 97 | There's a Ghost | 12 | 49 | |
| BSC 98 | Alcatraz | 5 | 60 | |
| BSC 99 | This Year | 12 | 42 |
Christmas Song Contest
| Edition | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christmas 2015 | Maria Arredondo | En Stjerne Skinner I Natt | 2 | 100 | |
| Christmas 2016 | Helene Bøksle | Mitt Land | 2 | 110 |
EFSC
FEC
| Edition | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FEC 88 | Lashyn | Zhasha, Tugan Zherim | 9 | 53 | |
| FEC 89 | Khadja Nin | Mama | 12 | 52 | |
| FEC 90 | Setora | Ajdodlar Ruhi | 12 | 45 | |
| FEC 91 | Tara Limbu | Nakkale Kanchako | 4 | 75 | |
| FEC 92 | Hélène Ségara | Les Vallees d'Irlande | 7 | 53 | |
| FEC 93 | Sofia Jannok | Irene | 3 | 85 | |
| FEC 94 | The Strumbellas | Spirits | 14 | 1 | |
| FEC 95 | Arhai | Tudora | 1 | 97 | |
| FEC 96 | Hekla Stålstrenga | Kom Te Meg | 12 | 31 | |
| FEC 101 | Wardruna | Raido | 2 | 75 | |
| FEC 102 | Alan Dawa Dolma | Sky Sings | 11 | 39 |
GSC
| Edition | Genre | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GSC 72 | Soul / R&B | Elizabeth Kostova | We're Going Down | 7 | 43 | |
| GSC 73 | Darkwave / Gothic / Industrial | Tristania | Darkest White | 5 | 42 | |
| GSC 74 | Hard Rock / Metal | Battle Beast | Touch In The Night | 5 | 50 | |
| GSC 75 | Pop | Sandra Lyng | Døgnvill | 2 | 60 | |
| GSC 76 | Instrumental | Hevia | Medieval Fantasia | 1 | 53 | |
| GSC 77 | Eurodance / Eurodisco / Dance-Pop | 4 Dance | Tudo Aconteceu | 2 | 61 | |
| GSC 78 | Country | Ida Jenshus | Blue Eyed-Girl | 1 | 73 | |
| GSC 79 | J-Pop/K-pop/C-Pop | TIFFANY | I Just Wanna Dance | 2 | 67 | |
| GSC 80 | Pop | Britney Spears | Liar |
HIPS
| Edition | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HIPS 31 | Nicole Sabouné | Lifetime | 1 | 112 | |
| HIPS 32 | MØ | Kamikaze | 6 | 58 | |
| HIPS 33 | Astrid S | Hyde | 6 | 56 | |
| HIPS 34 | Cape Fear | Go Outside | 6 | 60 | |
| HIPS 35 | Cat Delphi | Fire | 9 | 49 | |
| HIPS 36 | Ida Gard | Womb | 6 | 47 | |
| HIPS 37 | Gina Kushka | Hurtproof | 8 | 38 | |
| HIPS 38 | Maluca | Mala | 1 | 55 | |
| HIPS 39 | Johanna Glaza | Letter To New York | 1 | 66 | |
| HIPS 40 | Julie Bergan | Arigato | 7 | 42 | |
| HIPS 41 | Skylar Gray | Off Road | 8 | 35 | |
| HIPS 42 | Anna Lann | Forming A Moon | 5 | 55 | |
| HIPS 43 | Apothek | Invited | 7 | 53 | |
| HIPS 44 | Skott | Lack of Emotion | 5 | 50 | |
| HIPS 45 | Wardruna | Raido | 2 | 70 | |
| HIPS 46 | Timo ODV | Dancing Again | 3 | 71 | |
| HIPS 47 | Sinkane | Telephone | 5 | 59 | |
| HIPS 48 | Arum Rae | Waving Wild | 9 | 28 | |
| HIPS 49 | Wrabel | Bloodstain | 3 | 59 | |
| HIPS 50 | Adna | Soaked Eyes | 6 | 62 |
NOC
| Edition | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOC 35 | Petra Marklund | Det som händer i Göteborg (stannar i Göteborg) | 14 | 14 | |
| BYRTA | Loyndarmál | 3 | 45 | ||
| NOC 36 | SERVED | Psycho | 12 | 15 | |
| Greta Salóme | Fleyið | 5 | 36 | ||
| NOC 37 | Benjamin | Body | 14 | 16 | |
| Ohlayindigo | Love You To The Moon | 7 | 31 | ||
| NOC 38 | Highasakite | Golden Ticket | 4 | 32 | |
| Jannika B | Niagara | 8 | 24 | ||
| NOC 39 | MØ | Final Song | 8 | 32 | |
| SANNI | Vahinko | 13 | 28 | ||
| NOC 40 | Sandra Lyng | Blue | 2 | 31 | |
| Benjamin Wallfisch & Disa | New World Coming | 6 | 27 | ||
| NOC 41 | Elsa & Emilie | Au Volant | 2 | 34 | |
| Mavrick | The Weight | 6 | 26 | ||
| NOC 42 | Smith & Thell | Row | 2 | 43 | |
| SAY | Monsters | 4 | 35 |
NRG
Regular
| Edition | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NRG 15.11 | Gina Kushka | Bring It Down | 1 | 131 | |
| NRG 15.12 | Suzanne | Belofte | 35 | 28 | |
| NRG 16.1 | Jack Parow & Freshlyground | Army Of One | 35 | 26 | |
| NRG 16.2 | St. Lucia | Love Somebody | 30 | 34 | |
| NRG 16.3 | Charlize Berg | Braaf | 10 | 85 | |
| NRG 16.4 | Black Sugar | Run | 33 | 27 | |
| NRG 16.5 | Prime Circle | Ghosts | 25 | 47 | |
| NRG 16.6 | Academie | Volumes | 26 | 39 | |
| NRG 16.7 | Demi Lee | Jy Maak My Beter | 31 | 30 | |
| NRG 16.8 | Matthew Mole | Run | 4 | 92 | |
| NRG 16.9 | Warrick Ryan | Crush | 24 | 41 | |
| NRG 16.10 | Arno Carstens | Bottel sonder prop | 14 | 62 | |
| NRG 16.11 | Vuyina | I Know | 27 | 45 | |
| NRG 16.12 | The Kiffness ft. Josh Wantie | Love Go Cold | 33 | 35 | |
| NRG 17.1 | Nora en Pure | Diving with Whales | 18 | 61 | |
| NRG 17.2 | Ashlinn Gray | Finding Home | 4 | 98 | |
| NRG 17.3 | Urban Vitamin | Hate for First Things | 45 | 1 | |
| NRG 17.5 | Connell Cruise | All Day | 26 | 44 | |
| NRG 17.5 | Karlien Van Jaarsveld | Sing Vir Liefde | 24 | 56 | |
| NRG 17.6 | Monark | Broken | 38 | 17 | |
| NRG 17.7 | Heuning | Miskien | 19 | 57 | |
| NRG 17.8 | Charlize Berg | Wit Rok | 19 | 56 | |
| NRG 17.9 | Gina Kushka | Cure | 3 | 113 | |
| NRG 17.11 | Cira | HUn Bun | 22 | 57 | |
| NRG 17.11 | Oceans Of Noise | Ayla | 21 | 57 | |
| NRG 17.11 | Güliz Ayla | Bilirkişi | TBA | TBA |
Special editions
| Edition | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NRG Second Chance 2015 | Van T | May Mood | 24 | 11 | |
| NRG Second Chance 2016 | Die Antwoord | Banana Brain | 8 | 69 | |
| NRG Second Chance 2017 | Bye Beneco | Jungle Drum | TBA | TBA |
WFSC
| Edition | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 2015 | Justin Bieber | What Do You Mean? | 15 | 18 | |
| October 2015 | MiA | Imma Heartbreaker | 13 | 42 | |
| November 2015 | Nina & Sebastian | Canción de Adiós | 17 | 35 | |
| December 2015 | Knowless | Baramushaka | 10 | 49 | |
| January 2016 | Tara Limbu | Nakkale Kanchako | 10 | 48 | |
| February 2016 | Isyana Sarasvati | Tetap Dalam Jiwa | 5 | 61 | |
| March 2016 | Rochelle | All Night Long | 7 | 60 | |
| April 2016 | The Strumbellas | Spirits | 6 | 59 | |
| May 2016 | Kamilla | Endi Sevmaganday | 14 | 44 | |
| June 2016 | Jess Lee | Snowstorm | 12 | 48 | |
| July 2016 | Tiffany | Heartbreak Hotel | 12 | 49 | |
| August 2016 | Xtreme ft. Tot Lina | Touch Me Baby | 15 | 7 | |
| September 2016 | RIA | Knocking | 13 | 39 | |
| December 2016 | Charlize Berg | Braaf | 15 | 45 | |
| January 2017 | TBA | ||||