Internatia Song Contest –1 28: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|winner = {{flagicon|}} <br> | |winner = {{flagicon|}} <br> | ||
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | |vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 20 | ||
|debut = {{flagu|}} <br> {{flagu|}} | |debut = {{flagu|Aevis}} <br> {{flagu|Bartlett}} <br> {{flagu|Daǔlska}} <br> {{flagu|Pinnipedia}} <br> {{flagu|Pönö}} <br> {{flagu|Rialwe}} <br> {{flagu|Riya-Sampetrina}} <br> {{flagu|Unovah}} | ||
|return = {{flagu|}} | |return = {{flagu|Gandhara}} <br> {{flagu|Men̈́sa}} <br> {{flagu|Tashkveny}} <br> {{flagu|Zephyrus}} | ||
|withdraw ={{flagu|}} | |withdraw = {{flagu|Bitland}} <br> {{flagu|Ladoga}} <br> {{flagu|Ova Anova}} <br> {{flagu|Percheron}} <br> {{flagu|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | ||
| map year = | | map year = | ||
| col1 = #22B14C | tag1 = Participating countries | | col1 = #22B14C | tag1 = Participating countries | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|01 | |01 | ||
|{{flagu|}} | |{{flagu|Bartlett}} | ||
|Rivermaya | |||
|"Kisapmata" | |||
|1996 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|02 | |||
|{{flagu|Riya-Sampetrina}} | |||
|Asin | |||
|"Masdan Mo Ang Kapaligiran" | |||
|1978 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|03 | |||
|{{flagu|Aevis}} | |||
|Jumprava | |||
|"Ziemeļmeita" | |||
|1989 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|04 | |||
|{{flagu|Men̈́sa}} | |||
|Erkki Kurenniemi | |||
|"Antropoidien tanssi" | |||
|1968 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|05 | |||
|{{flagu|Kosma}} | |||
|Patty Smyth ft. Don Henley | |||
|"Sometimes Love Just Ain't Enough" | |||
|1996 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|06 | |||
|{{flagu|Grolskira}} | |||
|Eurika Masytė | |||
|"Laisvė" | |||
|1988 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|07 | |||
|{{flagu|Kimmystan}} | |||
|Sissel Kyrkjebø | |||
|"Innerst i sjelen" | |||
|1994 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|08 | |||
|{{flagu|Rialwe}} | |||
|Dingo | |||
|"Kirjoitan" | |||
|1985 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|09 | |||
|{{flagu|Pinnipedia}} | |||
|As Frenéticas | |||
|"Dancin' Days" | |||
|1978 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{flagu|Gandhara}} | |||
|Gordon | |||
|"Kon ik maar even bij je zijn" | |||
|1991 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{flagu|Huania}} | |||
|Carola Standertskjöld | |||
|"Rakkauden jälkeen" | |||
|1968 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{flagu|Zephyrus}} | |||
|Kim Kay | |||
|"Oui oh oui" | |||
|1998 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{flagu|Tashkveny}} | |||
|Capercaillie | |||
|"Ailean Duinn" | |||
|1995 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|{{flagu|Pönö}} | |||
|Virve Rosti | |||
|"Näinkö aina meille täällä käy" | |||
|1976 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{flagu|Thorway}} | |||
|Souvenirs | |||
|"Jeg Hader Susanne" | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|{{flagu|Daǔlska}} | |||
|VIA Verasy | |||
|"Malinovki Zaslyshav Golosok" | |||
|1980 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|{{flagu|Aurävaan}} | |||
|Vashti Bunyan | |||
|"Train Song" | |||
|1966 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|{{flagu|Mărium}} (Host) | |||
|Aikakone | |||
|"Odota" | |||
|1995 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|{{flagu|Lost Islands}} | |||
|Joanne Shenandoah | |||
|"Kanekotsy^ Tha" | |||
|1996 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|{{flagu|Unovah}} | |||
|Van Dik Hout | |||
|"Stil In Mij" | |||
|1994 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 02:45, 3 February 2018
| Internatia Song Contest –1 28 Amena, visa ☾ Language Is the Light | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Final date | 1 March 2018 (31 December 1998) |
| Host | |
| Host city | |
| Host broadcaster | ERIS |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 20 |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
| Winning song | |
| Internatia Song Contest –1 | |
| ◄27 | |
The Internatia Song Contest –1 28 was the 28th edition of Internatia Song Contest –1, a spin-off of Internatia Song Contest dedicated to retro songs. The contest was organized in Mărium by ERIS after Dream Fighters won silver in the 27th edition with "The End of the World". This was the first Internatian contest held in Mărium.
Participants
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Year | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | Rivermaya | "Kisapmata" | 1996 | |||
| 02 | Asin | "Masdan Mo Ang Kapaligiran" | 1978 | |||
| 03 | Jumprava | "Ziemeļmeita" | 1989 | |||
| 04 | Erkki Kurenniemi | "Antropoidien tanssi" | 1968 | |||
| 05 | Patty Smyth ft. Don Henley | "Sometimes Love Just Ain't Enough" | 1996 | |||
| 06 | Eurika Masytė | "Laisvė" | 1988 | |||
| 07 | Sissel Kyrkjebø | "Innerst i sjelen" | 1994 | |||
| 08 | Dingo | "Kirjoitan" | 1985 | |||
| 09 | As Frenéticas | "Dancin' Days" | 1978 | |||
| 10 | Gordon | "Kon ik maar even bij je zijn" | 1991 | |||
| 11 | Carola Standertskjöld | "Rakkauden jälkeen" | 1968 | |||
| 12 | Kim Kay | "Oui oh oui" | 1998 | |||
| 13 | Capercaillie | "Ailean Duinn" | 1995 | |||
| 14 | Virve Rosti | "Näinkö aina meille täällä käy" | 1976 | |||
| 15 | Souvenirs | "Jeg Hader Susanne" | 1997 | |||
| 16 | VIA Verasy | "Malinovki Zaslyshav Golosok" | 1980 | |||
| 17 | Vashti Bunyan | "Train Song" | 1966 | |||
| 18 | Aikakone | "Odota" | 1995 | |||
| 19 | Joanne Shenandoah | "Kanekotsy^ Tha" | 1996 | |||
| 20 | Van Dik Hout | "Stil In Mij" | 1994 |