Huania in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 24|24th]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 24|24th]] | ||
| data-sort-value="Lama"|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} | | data-sort-value="Lama"|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} Lama | ||
| "Angel" | | "Angel" | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 25|25th]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 25|25th]] | ||
| data-sort-value="InCulto ft Stasys Povilaitis"|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | | data-sort-value="InCulto ft Stasys Povilaitis"|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} InCulto ft. Stasys Povilaitis | ||
| "Senais laikais" | | "Senais laikais" | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 26|26th]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 26|26th]] | ||
| data-sort-value="La Quinta Estacion"|{{flagicon|Spain}} | | data-sort-value="La Quinta Estacion"|{{flagicon|Spain}} La Quinta Estación | ||
| " | | "Tu Peor Error" | ||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
| 82 | | 82 | ||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 27|27th]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 27|27th]] | ||
| data-sort-value="Diandra"|{{flagicon|Finland}} | | data-sort-value="Diandra"|{{flagicon|Finland}} Diandra & Vihreät Valot | ||
| "Reunalla" | | "Reunalla" | ||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | | colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 28|28th]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 28|28th]] | ||
| data-sort-value="Eric Saade"|{{flagicon|Sweden}} | | data-sort-value="Eric Saade"|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Eric Saade | ||
| "Masquerade" | | "Masquerade" | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 29|29th]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 29|29th]] | ||
| data-sort-value="Haloo Helsinki"|{{flagicon|Finland}} | | data-sort-value="Haloo Helsinki"|{{flagicon|Finland}} Haloo Helsinki! | ||
| " | | "Beibi" | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
| 93 | | 93 | ||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 30|30th]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 30|30th]] | ||
| data-sort-value="Sofia Jannok"|{{flagicon|Sweden}} | | data-sort-value="Sofia Jannok"|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Sofia Jannok | ||
| "Irene" | | "Irene" | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 31|31st]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 31|31st]] | ||
| data-sort-value="Arch Enemy"|{{flagicon|Sweden}} {{flagicon|Canada}} | | data-sort-value="Arch Enemy"|{{flagicon|Sweden}} {{flagicon|Canada}} Arch Enemy | ||
| "No More Regrets" | | "No More Regrets" | ||
| colspan="2" rowspan="4" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | | colspan="2" rowspan="4" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 32|32nd]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 32|32nd]] | ||
| data-sort-value="Lemon Joy"|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | | data-sort-value="Lemon Joy"|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Lemon Joy | ||
| "Kažkada" | | "Kažkada" | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 33|33rd]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 33|33rd]] | ||
| data-sort-value="BoA"|{{flagicon|South Korea}} | | data-sort-value="BoA"|{{flagicon|South Korea}} BoA | ||
| "Masayume Chasing" | | "Masayume Chasing" | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 34|34th]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 34|34th]] | ||
| data-sort-value="Lemon Joy"|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | | data-sort-value="Lemon Joy"|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Lemon Joy | ||
| "Ylang Ylang" | | "Ylang Ylang" | ||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
| Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 35|35th]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 35|35th]] | ||
| data-sort-value="Giusy Ferreri"|{{flagicon|Italy}} | | data-sort-value="Giusy Ferreri"|{{flagicon|Italy}} Giusy Ferreri | ||
| " | | "Novembre" | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| 95 | | 95 | ||
| Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 36|36th]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 36|36th]] | ||
| data-sort-value="Darude ft AI AM"|{{flagicon|Finland}} | | data-sort-value="Darude ft AI AM"|{{flagicon|Finland}} Darude ft. {{flagicon|Denmark}} AI AM | ||
| "Beautiful Alien" | | "Beautiful Alien" | ||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | | colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 37|37th]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 37|37th]] | ||
| data-sort-value="Kalafina"|{{flagicon|Japan}} | | data-sort-value="Kalafina"|{{flagicon|Japan}} Kalafina | ||
| "Red Moon" | | "Red Moon" | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 38|38th]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 38|38th]] | ||
| data-sort-value="Johanna Kurkela"|{{flagicon|Finland}} | | data-sort-value="Johanna Kurkela"|{{flagicon|Finland}} Johanna Kurkela | ||
| "Ei panikoida" | | "Ei panikoida" | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 39|39th]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 39|39th]] | ||
| data-sort-value="Leon Somov & Jazzu"|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | | data-sort-value="Leon Somov & Jazzu"|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Leon Somov & Jazzu | ||
| "Gana" | | "Gana" | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
| Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 40|40th]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 40|40th]] | ||
| data-sort-value="Union J"|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | | data-sort-value="Union J"|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Union J | ||
| " | | "You Got It All" | ||
| colspan="2" rowspan="4" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | | colspan="2" rowspan="4" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
| Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 41|41st]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 41|41st]] | ||
| data-sort-value="Irma Jurgeleviciute"|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | | data-sort-value="Irma Jurgeleviciute"|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Irma Jurgelevičiūtė] | ||
| data-sort-value="Zaliu bangu vynas"|"Žalių bangų vynas" | | data-sort-value="Zaliu bangu vynas"|"Žalių bangų vynas" | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
| Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 42|42nd]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 42|42nd]] | ||
| data-sort-value="Johanna Kurkela"|{{flagicon|Finland}} | | data-sort-value="Johanna Kurkela"|{{flagicon|Finland}} Johanna Kurkela | ||
| "Ingrid" | | "Ingrid" | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
| Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 43|43rd]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 43|43rd]] | ||
| data-sort-value="Stellar"|{{flagicon|South Korea}} | | data-sort-value="Stellar"|{{flagicon|South Korea}} Stellar | ||
| " | | "Marionette" | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|44 | |44 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 44|44th]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 44|44th]] | ||
| data-sort-value="Theory of a Deadman"|{{flagicon|Canada}} | | data-sort-value="Theory of a Deadman"|{{flagicon|Canada}} Theory of a Deadman | ||
| " | | "Angel" | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|72 | |72 | ||
| Line 193: | Line 193: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 45|45th]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 45|45th]] | ||
| data-sort-value="Klemen Slakonja"|{{flagicon|Slovenia}} | | data-sort-value="Klemen Slakonja"|{{flagicon|Slovenia}} Klemen Slakonja | ||
| "Putin, Putout" | | "Putin, Putout" | ||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"|3 | |bgcolor="#cc9966"|3 | ||
| Line 201: | Line 201: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 46|46th]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 46|46th]] | ||
| data-sort-value="Kamelot ft Alissa White-Gluz"|{{flagicon|United States}} {{flagicon|Sweden}} | | data-sort-value="Kamelot ft Alissa White-Gluz"|{{flagicon|United States}} {{flagicon|Sweden}} Kamelot ft. {{flagicon|Canada}} Alissa White-Gluz | ||
| "Liar Liar" | | "Liar Liar" | ||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | | colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| Line 208: | Line 208: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 47|47th]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 47|47th]] | ||
| data-sort-value="Eric Saade"|{{flagicon|Sweden}} | | data-sort-value="Eric Saade"|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Eric Saade | ||
| "Colors" | | "Colors" | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
| Line 216: | Line 216: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 48|48th]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 48|48th]] | ||
| data-sort-value="SEL ft Camille"|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | | data-sort-value="SEL ft Camille"|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} SEL ft. Camille | ||
| "Monaco" | | "Monaco" | ||
| colspan="2" rowspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | | colspan="2" rowspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| Line 223: | Line 223: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 49|49th]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 49|49th]] | ||
| data-sort-value="Oh My Girl"|{{flagicon|South Korea}} | | data-sort-value="Oh My Girl"|{{flagicon|South Korea}} Oh My Girl | ||
| "Liar Liar" | | "Liar Liar" | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| Line 229: | Line 229: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 50|50th]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 50|50th]] | ||
| data-sort-value="Evelina"|{{flagicon|Finland}} | | data-sort-value="Evelina"|{{flagicon|Finland}} Evelina | ||
| "Sireenit" | | "Sireenit" | ||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"| 3 | |bgcolor="#cc9966"| 3 | ||
| Line 250: | Line 250: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 53|53rd]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 53|53rd]] | ||
| data-sort-value="Stellar"|{{flagicon|South Korea}} | | data-sort-value="Stellar"|{{flagicon|South Korea}} Stellar | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Vibrato (song)|Vibrato]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Vibrato (song)|Vibrato]]" | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| Line 264: | Line 264: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 55|55th]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 55|55th]] | ||
| data-sort-value="Stefan Karl Stefansson"|{{flagicon|Iceland}} | | data-sort-value="Stefan Karl Stefansson"|{{flagicon|Iceland}} Stefán Karl Stefánsson | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:We Are Number One|We Are Number One]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:We Are Number One|We Are Number One]]" | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
| Line 272: | Line 272: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 56|56th]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 56|56th]] | ||
| data-sort-value="Sweet California ft CD9"|{{flagicon|Spain}} | | data-sort-value="Sweet California ft CD9"|{{flagicon|Spain}} Sweet California ft. {{flagicon|Mexico}} CD9 | ||
| "Vuelves" | | "Vuelves" | ||
| colspan="2" rowspan="9" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | | colspan="2" rowspan="9" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| Line 279: | Line 279: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 57|57th]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 57|57th]] | ||
| data-sort-value="Monique"|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | | data-sort-value="Monique"|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Moniqué | ||
| "Man nebaisu" | | "Man nebaisu" | ||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
| Line 285: | Line 285: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 58|58th]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 58|58th]] | ||
| data-sort-value="BiSH"|{{flagicon|Japan}} | | data-sort-value="BiSH"|{{flagicon|Japan}} BiSH | ||
| "Promise the Star" | | "Promise the Star" | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
| Line 297: | Line 297: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 60|60th]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 60|60th]] | ||
| data-sort-value="Santtu Karhu & Talvisovat"|{{flagicon|Russia}} | | data-sort-value="Santtu Karhu & Talvisovat"|{{flagicon|Russia}} Santtu Karhu & Talvisovat | ||
| "Regipajo" | | "Regipajo" | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| Line 303: | Line 303: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 61|61st]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 61|61st]] | ||
| data-sort-value="Vanessa Quai"|{{flagicon|Vanuatu}} | | data-sort-value="Vanessa Quai"|{{flagicon|Vanuatu}} Vanessa Quai | ||
| "Akoe" | | "Akoe" | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
| Line 309: | Line 309: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 62|62nd]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 62|62nd]] | ||
| data-sort-value="Aya Hirano"|{{flagicon|Japan}} | | data-sort-value="Aya Hirano"|{{flagicon|Japan}} Aya Hirano | ||
| "God Knows..." | | "God Knows..." | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| Line 315: | Line 315: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 63|63rd]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 63|63rd]] | ||
| data-sort-value="The Black Eyed Peas"|{{flagicon|United States}} | | data-sort-value="The Black Eyed Peas"|{{flagicon|United States}} The Black Eyed Peas | ||
| " | | "My Humps" | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
| 45 | | 45 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 64|64th]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 64|64th]] | ||
| data-sort-value="Alina Orlova"|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | | data-sort-value="Alina Orlova"|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Alina Orlova | ||
| "Lovesong" | | "Lovesong" | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| Line 327: | Line 327: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 65|65th]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 65|65th]] | ||
| data-sort-value="Archive"|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | | data-sort-value="Archive"|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Archive | ||
| "Words on Signs" | | "Words on Signs" | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| Line 335: | Line 335: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 66|66th]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 66|66th]] | ||
| data-sort-value="S.E.S."|{{flagicon|South Korea}} | | data-sort-value="S.E.S."|{{flagicon|South Korea}} S.E.S. | ||
| "Dreams Come True" | | "Dreams Come True" | ||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | | colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| Line 342: | Line 342: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 67|67th]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 67|67th]] | ||
| data-sort-value="Moya Brennan"|{{flagicon|Ireland}} | | data-sort-value="Moya Brennan"|{{flagicon|Ireland}} Moya Brennan | ||
| "Tell Me Now" | | "Tell Me Now" | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| Line 350: | Line 350: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 68|68th]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 68|68th]] | ||
| data-sort-value="Ajda Pekkan"|{{flagicon|Turkey}} | | data-sort-value="Ajda Pekkan"|{{flagicon|Turkey}} Ajda Pekkan | ||
| "Boşvermişim Dünyaya" | | "Boşvermişim Dünyaya" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 69|69th]] | |||
| data-sort-value="zz slé"|{{flagicon|Japan}} | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 1,067: | Line 1,075: | ||
| "Remember Summer Days" | | "Remember Summer Days" | ||
| [[Huania in the Internatia Song Contest 68#Huanivos Song Festival 4|ISC 68]] | | [[Huania in the Internatia Song Contest 68#Huanivos Song Festival 4|ISC 68]] | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| | | 60 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:46, 4 February 2018
| Huania | |
|---|---|
| Member station | HRiT |
| National selection events | Huanivos Song Festival (ISC 37, 40, 59, 68) Other selections (ISC 28, 44, 50, 67) Internal selection (others) |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 45 |
| First appearance | ISC 23 |
| Best result | 3rd (ISC 45, ISC 50) |
| Worst result | 27th SF (ISC 56) |
Huania made their debut in the 23rd edition of the Internatia Song Contest, which was held in Dalistra, Alexandria.
Results




- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Song Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23rd | "Fanki panki" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 35 | ||
| 24th | "Angel" | 24 | 20 | |||
| 25th | "Senais laikais" | 20 | 42 | |||
| 26th | "Tu Peor Error" | 23 | 82 | 12 | 49 | |
| 27th | "Reunalla" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 46 | ||
| 28th | "Masquerade" | 25 | 71 | 12 | 60 | |
| 29th | "Beibi" | 22 | 93 | 9 | 68 | |
| 30th | "Irene" | 7 | 140 | 2 | 88 | |
| 31st | "No More Regrets" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 5 | ||
| 32nd | "Kažkada" | 15 | 51 | |||
| 33rd | "Masayume Chasing" | 20 | 32 | |||
| 34th | "Ylang Ylang" | 23 | 21 | |||
| 35th | "Novembre" | 20 | 95 | 5 | 79 | |
| 36th | "Beautiful Alien" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 41 | ||
| 37th | "Red Moon" | 12 | 131 | 1 | 104 | |
| 38th | "Ei panikoida" | 23 | 90 | 3 | 79 | |
| 39th | "Gana" | 18 | 102 | 12 | 67 | |
| 40th | "You Got It All" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 28 | ||
| 41st | "Žalių bangų vynas" | 26 | 17 | |||
| 42nd | "Ingrid" | 19 | 42 | |||
| 43rd | "Marionette" | 20 | 44 | |||
| 44th | "Angel" | 25 | 72 | 3 | 84 | |
| 45th | "Putin, Putout" | 3 | 157 | 5 | 80 | |
| 46th | "Liar Liar" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 36 | ||
| 47th | "Colors" | 24 | 84 | 9 | 65 | |
| 48th | "Monaco" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 10 | ||
| 49th | "Liar Liar" | 16 | 53 | |||
| 50th | "Sireenit" | 3 | 149 | 8 | 76 | |
| 51st | "Stardust" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 55 | ||
| 52nd | "Nebenoriu kentėt" | 25 | 25 | |||
| 53rd | "Vibrato" | 20 | 35 | |||
| 54th | "Isabella" | 15 | 112 | 11 | 56 | |
| 55th | "We Are Number One" | 26 | 61 | 6 | 73 | |
| 56th | "Vuelves" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 10 | ||
| 57th | "Man nebaisu" | 23 | 25 | |||
| 58th | "Promise the Star" | 24 | 34 | |||
| 59th | "Maailma" | 22 | 41 | |||
| 60th | "Regipajo" | 18 | 43 | |||
| 61st | "Akoe" | 19 | 50 | |||
| 62nd | "God Knows..." | 18 | 36 | |||
| 63rd | "My Humps" | 22 | 45 | |||
| 64th | "Lovesong" | 13 | 60 | |||
| 65th | "Words on Signs" | 14 | 113 | 22 | 33 | |
| 66th | "Dreams Come True" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 55 | ||
| 67th | "Tell Me Now" | 6 | 142 | 1 | 87 | |
| 68th | "Boşvermişim Dünyaya" | |||||
| 69th | ||||||
Voting History (ISC 23-67)
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Voting Similarities
12 points
Table key
- Winner
- Second place
- Third place
- Qualified for the final
- Did not qualify for the final
- Italics – Voted as part of the International Jury in the semi
| 12 points | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edition | Given | Received | |||
| Final | Semi 1 | Semi 2 | Final | Semi | |
| ISC 23 | Did not qualify | ||||
| ISC 24 | Did not qualify | ||||
| ISC 25 | Did not qualify | ||||
| ISC 26 | |||||
| ISC 27 | Did not vote | Did not qualify | |||
| ISC 28 | Did not vote | ||||
| ISC 29 | |||||
| ISC 30 | |||||
| ISC 31 | Did not qualify | ||||
| ISC 32 | Did not vote | Did not qualify | |||
| ISC 33 | Did not qualify | ||||
| ISC 34 | Did not vote | Did not qualify | |||
| ISC 35 | |||||
| ISC 36 | Did not qualify | ||||
| ISC 37 | |||||
| ISC 38 | |||||
| ISC 39 | |||||
| ISC 40 | Did not qualify | ||||
| ISC 41 | Did not qualify | ||||
| ISC 42 | Did not qualify | ||||
| ISC 43 | Did not vote | Did not qualify | |||
| ISC 44 | Did not vote | ||||
| ISC 45 | Waiting List |
||||
| ISC 46 | Did not vote | Did not qualify | |||
| ISC 47 | |||||
| ISC 48 | Did not qualify | ||||
| ISC 49 | Did not qualify | ||||
| ISC 50 | Did not vote | ||||
| ISC 51 | Did not qualify | ||||
| ISC 52 | Did not qualify | ||||
| ISC 53 | Did not vote | Did not qualify | |||
| ISC 54 | |||||
| ISC 55 | |||||
| ISC 56 | Did not vote | Did not qualify | |||
| ISC 57 | Did not qualify | ||||
| ISC 58 | Did not qualify | ||||
| ISC 59 | Did not qualify | ||||
| ISC 60 | Did not qualify | ||||
| ISC 61 | Did not qualify | ||||
| ISC 62 | Did not qualify | ||||
| ISC 63 | Did not qualify | ||||
| ISC 64 | Did not qualify | ||||
| ISC 65 | |||||
| ISC 66 | Did not qualify | ||||
| ISC 67 | |||||
Spin-Offs
Junior Internatia Song Contest
Internatia Theme Contest
Internatia Second Chance Contest
| Edition | Artist | Song Title | NF | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14th | "Boomerang" | ISC 28 | 18 | 36 | |
| 15th | "Dream Fighter" | ISC 29 | 15 | 38 | |
| 16th | "Don't Break My Corazon" | ISC 29 | 12 | 42 | |
| 19th | "Jihad" | ISC 33 | 5 | 71 | |
| 20th | "2080-luvulla" | ISC 37 | 4 | 74 | |
| 21st | "Instant Crush" | ISC 37 | 7 | 67 | |
| 22nd | "Skaidrės" | ISC 40 | 5 | 67 | |
| 23rd | "Up & Down" | ISC 37 | 11 | 46 | |
| 24th | "Kotik" | ISC 40 | 7 | 53 | |
| 25th | "Take a Ride (Put 'Em in the Air)" | ISC 37 | 14 | 36 | |
| 26th | "Valentine" | ISC 37 | 11 | 46 | |
| 27th | "My Love" | ISC 44 | 22 | 26 | |
| 28th | "The Urge" | OSC 23 | 5 | 65 | |
| 29th | Did not participate | ||||
| 30th | "Vuelvo a ser la rara" | ISC 37 | |||
| 33rd | "Cherry Gum" | ISC 59 | 8 | 43 | |
| 34th | "Tanssii kuin John Travolta" | ISC 29 | 5 | 65 | |
| 35th | "Absolutely Everybody" | ISC 63 | 4 | 63 | |
| 36th | "Remember Summer Days" | ISC 68 | 7 | 60 | |
Congratulations Contest
| Edition | Artist | Song Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | "Senais laikais" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 3 | ||
| 50 | "Kažkada" | 39 | 44 | No semi-finals | ||
Internatia Song Contest -1
| Edition | Artist | Song Title | Place | Points | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st | "Hadschi Halef Omar" | 8 | 61 | ||||
| 4th | "Mažas žmogus" | 15 | 52 | ||||
| 5th | "Dancing Queen" | 11 | 50 | ||||
| 9th | "You Break My Heart" | 19 | 9 | ||||
| 10th | "Million alykh roz" | 9 | 51 | ||||
| 11th | "Puhelinlangat laulaa" | 4 | 65 | ||||
| 12th | "Angel Island Zone: Act 2" | ||||||
| 19th | "I Could Say I'm Sorry" | 21 | 41 | ||||
| 20th | "Beyond the Sea" | ||||||
| 23rd | "Oh Yeah" | 11 | 40 | ||||
| 25th | "Boşvermişim Dünyaya" | 2 | 70 | ||||
| 26th | "She's a Rainbow" | 9 | 49 | ||||
| 27th | "Sä osaat sillälailla peppua vemputtaa" | 4 | 70 | ||||
| 28th | "Rakkauden jälkeen" | ||||||