Percheron in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
guess my consecutive editing of your thread has come to an end :S |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = A+ | |Member station = A+ | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 20 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 52|ISC 52]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 52|ISC 52]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
|58 | |58 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 67|67th]]''' | |||
|Joyce Jonathan & Vianney | |Joyce Jonathan & Vianney | ||
|"Les filles d'aujourd'hui" | |"Les filles d'aujourd'hui" | ||
Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
|Cœur de Pirate | |Cœur de Pirate | ||
|"Prémonition" | |"Prémonition" | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |140 | ||
| | |bgcolor="#cc9966"|3 | ||
| | |bgcolor="#cc9966"|91 | ||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 69|69th]]''' | |||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"|Igit | |||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"|"Joie" | |||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"|3 | |||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"|149 | |||
|4 | |||
|81 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 70|70th]]''' | |||
|Claudio Capéo | |||
|"Fidèle à moi-même" | |||
|6 | |||
|134 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|2 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|86 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 71|71st]]''' | |||
|Madame Monsieur | |||
|"Qui sait" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|13 | |||
|60 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:13, 19 May 2018
Percheron | |
---|---|
Member station | A+ |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 20 |
First appearance | ISC 52 |
Best result | 15th (ISC 62) |
Worst result | 25th SF (ISC 59) |
Percheron debuted in Internatia Song Contest 52 which was held in Suacaerus, Auspikitan, as a separate entity from already existing Tikata.
Results
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Song | Final | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
52nd | OK Go | "I Won't Let You Down" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 43 | |
53rd | Róisín Murphy | "Ramalama (Bang Bang)" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 50 | |
54th | Marina Maximilian | "Two Pigs" | 20 | 103 | 12 | 55 |
55th | Cassandre | "Et sonnera l'heure" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 24 | |
56th | Petite Meller | "The Flute" | 21 | 101 | 10 | 71 |
57th | Sigrid | "Don't Kill My Vibe" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 42 | |
58th | Ron Funches, Gwen Stefani & Justin Timberlake | "Hair Up" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 31 | |
59th | Stevie Wonder & Ariana Grande | "Faith" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 32 | |
60th | London Ensemble | "Requiem for a Tower" | 23 | 88 | 20 | 45 |
61st | Joyce Jonathan | "Je ne veux pas de toi" | 21 | 92 | 12 | 55 |
62nd | Faun | "Federkleid" | 15 | 103 | 3 | 92 |
63rd | Anne Sila | "L'adieu" | 20 | 106 | 2 | 80 |
64th | Cécile Corbel | "Garden District" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 47 | |
65th | Najouya Belyzel | "Luna" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 52 | |
66th | Elephanz | "Time for a Change" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 58 | |
67th | Joyce Jonathan & Vianney | "Les filles d'aujourd'hui" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 35 | |
68th | Cœur de Pirate | "Prémonition" | 8 | 140 | 3 | 91 |
69th | Igit | "Joie" | 3 | 149 | 4 | 81 |
70th | Claudio Capéo | "Fidèle à moi-même" | 6 | 134 | 2 | 86 |
71st | Madame Monsieur | "Qui sait" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 60 |