Polland in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|34 | |34 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[OSC 44|44th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Dschinghis Khan | |||
|"Moskau" | |||
|6 | |||
|98 | |||
|6 | |||
|67 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[OSC 45|45th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} TerazMy | |||
|"Nie będę" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|12 | |||
|49 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[OSC 48|48th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} Roksana Węgiel | |||
|"Żyj" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|13 | |||
|52 | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Unovah}} [[OSC 47|47th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Troll | |||
|"Jimmy Dean" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[OSC 48|48th]] | |{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[OSC 48|48th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} Kasia Stankiewicz & Varius Manx | |{{flagicon|Poland}} Kasia Stankiewicz & Varius Manx | ||
|Mgła nad Warszawą | |"Mgła nad Warszawą" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 13:06, 29 May 2018
| Polland | |
|---|---|
| Member station | TVP |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 11 |
| First appearance | OSC 2 |
| Best result | 1st: OSC 5 |
| Worst result | |
Polland made their debut in the 2nd Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd | Donatan/Cleo & Sitek | "Cicha woda" | 8 | 64 | No semi-finals | |
| 3rd | Ewelina Lisowska | "Jutra nie będzie" | 11 | 43 | ||
| 4th | Did not participate | |||||
| 5th | Charlee | "Boy Like You" | 1 | 82 | ||
| 6th | Lindsey Stirling & Kurt Hugo Schneider | "Pokémon Theme" | 8 | 62 | ||
| 7th | Taylor Swift | "The Story Of Us" | 11 | 38 | ||
| 8th | Timoteij | "Het" | 5 | 64 | ||
| 9th | Ich Troje | "Dokąd idziesz Polsko" | 18 | 31 | ||
| Did not participate between 10th and 11th edition | ||||||
| 12th | Maria Niklińska | "Na północy" | 12 | 65 | ||
| 13th | Did not participate | |||||
| 14th | Aleksandra Strunin | "Zaczaruj mnie" | 29 | 27 | ||
| 15th | Miranda Cosgrove | "Raining Sunshine" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 18 | |
| 16th | Did not participate | |||||
| 17th | Paulla & Garou | "Tyle słów na wiatr - Du Vent des Mots" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 34 | |
| "Moskau" | 6 | 98 | 6 | 67 | ||
| "Nie będę" | Failed to qualify | 12 | 49 | |||
| "Żyj" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 52 | |||
|-
|
47th
|
Troll
|"Jimmy Dean"
|
|
|
|
|}
|-
|
48th
|
Kasia Stankiewicz & Varius Manx
|"Mgła nad Warszawą"
|
|
|
|
|}