Kaministiquia in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 27|27th]] | |{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 27|27th]] | ||
|Imani Williams feat. Sigala & Blonde | |{{flagicon|UK}} Imani Williams feat. Sigala & Blonde | ||
|"Don't Need No Money" | |"Don't Need No Money" | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 28|28th]] | |{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 28|28th]] | ||
|Alisha Pillay | |{{flagicon|Canada}} Alisha Pillay | ||
|"Mayday" | |"Mayday" | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 32|32nd]] | |{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 32|32nd]] | ||
|Biyanka | |{{flagicon|Russia}} Biyanka | ||
|"A chyo chyo" | |"A chyo chyo" | ||
| colspan="2" {{dnq}} | | colspan="2" {{dnq}} | ||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Vydrja}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]] | |{{flagicon|Vydrja}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]] | ||
|Sugarland | |{{flagicon|USA}} Sugarland | ||
|"Stay" | |"Stay" | ||
| colspan="2" {{dnq}} | | colspan="2" {{dnq}} | ||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Timivar}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 35|35th]] | |{{flagicon|Timivar}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 35|35th]] | ||
|Alyssa Reid | |{{flagicon|Canada}} Alyssa Reid | ||
|"Satisfaction Guaranteed" | |"Satisfaction Guaranteed" | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Oalia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 37|37th]] | |{{flagicon|Oalia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 37|37th]] | ||
|Jonas Blue | |{{flagicon|UK}} Jonas Blue | ||
|"Mama (feat. William Singe)" | |"Mama (feat. William Singe)" | ||
| bgcolor=gold | 1 | | bgcolor=gold | 1 | ||
| Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 38|38th]] | |{{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 38|38th]] | ||
|The Lonely Island | |{{flagicon|USA}} The Lonely Island | ||
|"Jack Sparrow (feat. Michael Bolton)" | |"Jack Sparrow (feat. Michael Bolton)" | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Spinachia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 39|39th]] | |{{flagicon|Spinachia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 39|39th]] | ||
|Sugarland | |{{flagicon|USA}} Sugarland | ||
|"Baby Girl" | |"Baby Girl" | ||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Auspikitan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 40|40th]] | |{{flagicon|Auspikitan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 40|40th]] | ||
|Lost Kings | |{{flagicon|USA}} Lost Kings | ||
|"Quit You (feat. Tinashe)" | |"Quit You (feat. Tinashe)" | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 41|41st]] | |{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 41|41st]] | ||
|Saara | |{{flagicon|Finland}} Saara | ||
|"All The Love (feat. Jillionaire)" | |"All The Love (feat. Jillionaire)" | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 42|42nd]] | |{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 42|42nd]] | ||
|Jason Derulo | |{{flagicon|USA}} Jason Derulo | ||
|"Tip Toe (feat. French Montana)" | |"Tip Toe (feat. French Montana)" | ||
| colspan="2" {{dnq}} | | colspan="2" {{dnq}} | ||
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Kosma}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 43|43rd]] | |{{flagicon|Kosma}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 43|43rd]] | ||
|LOONA/Chuu | |{{flagicon|South Korea}} LOONA/Chuu | ||
|"Heart Attack" | |"Heart Attack" | ||
| colspan="2" {{dnq}} | | colspan="2" {{dnq}} | ||
| Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 45|45th]] | |{{flagicon|Marium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 45|45th]] | ||
|Marshmello & Anne-Marie | |{{flagicon|USA}} {{flagicon|UK}} Marshmello & Anne-Marie | ||
|"FRIENDS" | |"FRIENDS" | ||
| bgcolor=silver| 2 | | bgcolor=silver| 2 | ||
| Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 46|46th]] | |{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 46|46th]] | ||
| ROZES X Nicky Romero | |{{flagicon|USA}} {{flagicon|Netherlands}} ROZES X Nicky Romero | ||
| "Where Would We Be" | | "Where Would We Be" | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
|68 | | 68 | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| 59 | | 59 | ||
| Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|48 | |48 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[OSC 49|49th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} GJan | |||
|"Confidence" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:50, 8 July 2018
| Kaministiquia | |
|---|---|
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 12 |
| First appearance | OSC 26 |
| Best result | 1st: OSC 36, OSC 37 |
| Worst result | 13th SF: OSC 32 |
Kaministiquia made their debut in the 26th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest held in Suacaerus, Auspikitan.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "K'vo ne chu" | 11 | 76 | 9 | 53 | |||||
| "Don't Need No Money" | 20 | 34 | 8 | 54 | |||||
| "Mayday" | 9 | 91 | 4 | 68 | |||||
| Did not participate between 29th and 30th | |||||||||
| "Nebo Malo" | 17 | 54 | 9 | 54 | |||||
| "A chyo chyo" | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 30 | ||||||
| "Stay" | Failed to Qualify | 12 | 45 | ||||||
| "Papi" | 11 | 66 | 3 | 71 | |||||
| "Satisfaction Guaranteed" | 4 | 87 | No semi-finals | ||||||
| "I'm With You" | 1 | 123 | 1 | 59 | |||||
| "Mama (feat. William Singe)" | 1 | 136 | 1 | 82 | |||||
| "Jack Sparrow (feat. Michael Bolton)" | 12 | 85 | Host entry | ||||||
| "Baby Girl" | 23 | 45 | Automatic qualifier | ||||||
| "Quit You (feat. Tinashe)" | 17 | 69 | 9 | 50 | |||||
| "All The Love (feat. Jillionaire)" | 17 | 78 | 8 | 55 | |||||
| "Tip Toe (feat. French Montana)" | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 33 | ||||||
| "Heart Attack" | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 37 | ||||||
| "She Loves Control" | Failed to Qualify | 19 | 23 | ||||||
| "FRIENDS" | 2 | 117 | 3 | 88 | |||||
| "Where Would We Be" | 19 | 68 | 8 | 59 | |||||
| "Light Beams" | 10 | 87 | 10 | 51 | |||||
| "Bailar" | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 48 | ||||||
| "Confidence" | |||||||||