Jump to content

Kaministiquia in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Alunsina (talk | contribs)
Alunsina (talk | contribs)
Line 39: Line 39:
|-
|-
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 27|27th]]
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 27|27th]]
|Imani Williams feat. Sigala & Blonde  
|{{flagicon|UK}} Imani Williams feat. Sigala & Blonde  
|"Don't Need No Money"
|"Don't Need No Money"
|20
|20
Line 47: Line 47:
|-
|-
|{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 28|28th]]
|{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 28|28th]]
|Alisha Pillay  
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Alisha Pillay  
|"Mayday"
|"Mayday"
|9
|9
Line 65: Line 65:
|-
|-
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 32|32nd]]
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 32|32nd]]
|Biyanka
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Biyanka
|"A chyo chyo"
|"A chyo chyo"
| colspan="2" {{dnq}}
| colspan="2" {{dnq}}
Line 72: Line 72:
|-
|-
|{{flagicon|Vydrja}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]]
|{{flagicon|Vydrja}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]]
|Sugarland
|{{flagicon|USA}} Sugarland
|"Stay"
|"Stay"
| colspan="2" {{dnq}}
| colspan="2" {{dnq}}
Line 87: Line 87:
|-
|-
|{{flagicon|Timivar}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 35|35th]]
|{{flagicon|Timivar}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 35|35th]]
|Alyssa Reid
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Alyssa Reid
|"Satisfaction Guaranteed"
|"Satisfaction Guaranteed"
| 4
| 4
Line 102: Line 102:
|-
|-
|{{flagicon|Oalia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 37|37th]]
|{{flagicon|Oalia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 37|37th]]
|Jonas Blue
|{{flagicon|UK}} Jonas Blue
|"Mama (feat. William Singe)"
|"Mama (feat. William Singe)"
| bgcolor=gold | 1
| bgcolor=gold | 1
Line 110: Line 110:
|-
|-
|{{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 38|38th]]
|{{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 38|38th]]
|The Lonely Island
|{{flagicon|USA}} The Lonely Island
|"Jack Sparrow (feat. Michael Bolton)"
|"Jack Sparrow (feat. Michael Bolton)"
| 12
| 12
Line 117: Line 117:
|-
|-
|{{flagicon|Spinachia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 39|39th]]
|{{flagicon|Spinachia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 39|39th]]
|Sugarland
|{{flagicon|USA}} Sugarland
|"Baby Girl"
|"Baby Girl"
| 23
| 23
Line 124: Line 124:
|-
|-
|{{flagicon|Auspikitan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 40|40th]]
|{{flagicon|Auspikitan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 40|40th]]
|Lost Kings
|{{flagicon|USA}} Lost Kings
|"Quit You (feat. Tinashe)"
|"Quit You (feat. Tinashe)"
| 17
| 17
Line 132: Line 132:
|-
|-
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 41|41st]]
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 41|41st]]
|Saara
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Saara
|"All The Love (feat. Jillionaire)"
|"All The Love (feat. Jillionaire)"
| 17
| 17
Line 140: Line 140:
|-
|-
|{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 42|42nd]]
|{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 42|42nd]]
|Jason Derulo
|{{flagicon|USA}} Jason Derulo
|"Tip Toe (feat. French Montana)"
|"Tip Toe (feat. French Montana)"
| colspan="2" {{dnq}}
| colspan="2" {{dnq}}
Line 147: Line 147:
|-
|-
|{{flagicon|Kosma}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 43|43rd]]
|{{flagicon|Kosma}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 43|43rd]]
|LOONA/Chuu
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} LOONA/Chuu
|"Heart Attack"
|"Heart Attack"
| colspan="2" {{dnq}}
| colspan="2" {{dnq}}
Line 161: Line 161:
|-
|-
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 45|45th]]
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 45|45th]]
|Marshmello & Anne-Marie
|{{flagicon|USA}} {{flagicon|UK}} Marshmello & Anne-Marie
|"FRIENDS"
|"FRIENDS"
| bgcolor=silver| 2
| bgcolor=silver| 2
Line 169: Line 169:
|-
|-
|{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 46|46th]]
|{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 46|46th]]
| ROZES X Nicky Romero
|{{flagicon|USA}} {{flagicon|Netherlands}} ROZES X Nicky Romero
| "Where Would We Be"
| "Where Would We Be"
| 19
| 19
|68
| 68
| 8
| 8
| 59
| 59
Line 190: Line 190:
|15
|15
|48
|48
|-
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[OSC 49|49th]]
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} GJan
|"Confidence"
|
|
|
|
|}
|}



Revision as of 09:50, 8 July 2018

Kaministiquia
Flag
National selection eventsInternal Selection
Participation summary
Appearances12
First appearanceOSC 26
Best result1st: OSC 36, OSC 37
Worst result13th SF: OSC 32

Kaministiquia made their debut in the 26th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest held in Suacaerus, Auspikitan.

Contestants

Table key

  Winner   Second place   Third place   Last place   Disqualified   Did not compete

Edition Artist Title Place Points Semi Points
Auspikitan 26th Bulgaria DARA "K'vo ne chu" 11 76 9 53
Kimmystan 27th United Kingdom Imani Williams feat. Sigala & Blonde "Don't Need No Money" 20 34 8 54
Alteus 28th Canada Alisha Pillay "Mayday" 9 91 4 68
Did not participate between 29th and 30th
Arcorar 31st Russia Goryachiy Shokolad "Nebo Malo" 17 54 9 54
Kimmystan 32nd Russia Biyanka "A chyo chyo" Failed to Qualify 13 30
Vydrja 33rd United States Sugarland "Stay" Failed to Qualify 12 45
Timivar 34th United States Jennifer Lopez "Papi" 11 66 3 71
Timivar 35th Canada Alyssa Reid "Satisfaction Guaranteed" 4 87 No semi-finals
Kimmystan 36th Canada Avril Lavigne "I'm With You" 1 123 1 59
Oalia 37th United Kingdom Jonas Blue "Mama (feat. William Singe)" 1 136 1 82
Kaministiquia 38th United States The Lonely Island "Jack Sparrow (feat. Michael Bolton)" 12 85 Host entry
Spinachia 39th United States Sugarland "Baby Girl" 23 45 Automatic qualifier
Auspikitan 40th United States Lost Kings "Quit You (feat. Tinashe)" 17 69 9 50
Kimmystan 41st Finland Saara "All The Love (feat. Jillionaire)" 17 78 8 55
Alteus 42nd United States Jason Derulo "Tip Toe (feat. French Montana)" Failed to Qualify 13 33
Kosma 43rd South Korea LOONA/Chuu "Heart Attack" Failed to Qualify 15 37
Asankon 44th CubaUnited States Camila Cabello "She Loves Control" Failed to Qualify 19 23
Mărium 45th United States United Kingdom Marshmello & Anne-Marie "FRIENDS" 2 117 3 88
Alteus 46th United States Netherlands ROZES X Nicky Romero "Where Would We Be" 19 68 8 59
Unovah 47th SwitzerlandUnited States Extasia & Zach Adam ft. Rony G "Light Beams" 10 87 10 51
Kimmystan 48th United States Deorro feat. Elvis Crespo "Bailar" Failed to Qualify 15 48
Kimmystan 49th Lithuania GJan "Confidence"

See also

MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.