Jump to content

Internatia Song Contest 76: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Aurora (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Bryon (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 51: Line 51:
|XOV
|XOV
|"Atarax"
|"Atarax"
|-
|{{isc|Kosma}}
|Ellinoora
|
|-
|-
|{{isc|Pinnipedia}}
|{{isc|Pinnipedia}}

Revision as of 02:19, 8 September 2018

Internatia Song Contest 76
In Our Element
Dates
Semi-finalOctober 2018
FinalOctober 2018
Host
VenueLayal, Asankon
Host broadcasterAsankon ARTVC
Participants
Number of entries12 (so far)
Vote
Voting systemEach country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.

The Internatia Song Contest 76 will be the 76th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be held in Asankon after their debut victory that they got in Internatia Song Contest 74 with the song "Remedy" by Little Boots.

Confirmed countries

Country Artist Song
 Asankon
 Chruno Luina "Hey Yo!"
 EdvinOla Rosela Gjylbegu "Rri me mua"
 Grolskira
 Hanzyuki
 Kimmystan XOV "Atarax"
 Kosma Ellinoora
 Pinnipedia Dawid Podsiadło "Małomiasteczkowy"
 Pönö Dynazty "The Human Paradox"
 Rata Sum BTS "Idol"
 Tashkveny Kylie Minogue "Confide in Me"
 Territrius
 Unovah Kabouter Plop "Lalala"

Returning Artists

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
BTS  Rata Sum ISC 57, ISC 62  Rata Sum,  Kaministiquia
Dawid Podsiadło  Pinnipedia ISC 47, ISC 53  Tikata,  Monteverde
Kylie Minogue  Tashkveny ISC 2, ISC 28 (with Nick Cave), ISC 33, ISC 39, ISC 43, ISC 69  Grolskira,  Zephyrus,  Anselmsuusonia,  Bubblique,  Edoriada,  Haven
Luina  Chruno ISC 33  Leshia
MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.