Internatia Song Contest 76: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|XOV | |XOV | ||
|"Atarax" | |"Atarax" | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Kosma}} | |||
|Ellinoora | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Pinnipedia}} | |{{isc|Pinnipedia}} | ||
Revision as of 02:19, 8 September 2018
| Internatia Song Contest 76 | |
|---|---|
| In Our Element | |
| Dates | |
| Semi-final | October 2018 |
| Final | October 2018 |
| Host | |
| Venue | Layal, Asankon |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 12 (so far) |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
The Internatia Song Contest 76 will be the 76th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be held in Asankon after their debut victory that they got in Internatia Song Contest 74 with the song "Remedy" by Little Boots.
Confirmed countries
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Luina | "Hey Yo!" | |
| Rosela Gjylbegu | "Rri me mua" | |
| XOV | "Atarax" | |
| Ellinoora | ||
| Dawid Podsiadło | "Małomiasteczkowy" | |
| Dynazty | "The Human Paradox" | |
| BTS | "Idol" | |
| Kylie Minogue | "Confide in Me" | |
| Kabouter Plop | "Lalala" |
Returning Artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTS | ISC 57, ISC 62 | ||
| Dawid Podsiadło | ISC 47, ISC 53 | ||
| Kylie Minogue | ISC 2, ISC 28 (with Nick Cave), ISC 33, ISC 39, ISC 43, ISC 69 | ||
| Luina | ISC 33 |