Jump to content

Internatia Song Contest –1 33: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Alunsina (talk | contribs)
Mini3765 (talk | contribs)
Line 38: Line 38:
|-
|-
!  
!  
| {{flagu|Daǔlska}}
|
|
|
|
|
|-
!
| {{flagu|Lahna}}
| {{flagu|Lahna}}
| Toto
| Toto
Line 47: Line 55:
!
!
| {{flagu|Lost Islands}}
| {{flagu|Lost Islands}}
|
|
|
|
|
|-
!
| {{flagu|Pönö}}
|
|
|
|
Line 70: Line 70:
|-
|-
!
!
| {{flagu|Daǔlska}}
| {{flagu|Pönö}}
|
|
|
|

Revision as of 20:52, 30 October 2018

Internatia Song Contest –1 33
Voulez-Vous?
Dates
Final date (11 December 1982)
Host
Host city Jungalero Esquivale, Jungalero
Presenter(s) Yma Sumac
Venue Esquivale Heights Conference Center and Spa
Host broadcaster Jungalero Baxter Public Broadcasting
Vote
Voting system 10 favourites were awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants.
Internatia Song Contest –1
◄32 34►


The Internatia Song Contest –1 33 is the 33rd edition of Internatia Song Contest –1, a spin-off of Internatia Song Contest dedicated to retro songs. The contest is organized in Jungalero by Baxter Public Broadcasting after coming second in the 32nd edition with A-ha and "The Sun Always Shines on T.V."

Jungalero was invited to host by Mărium, who both hosted the 32nd edition and had the winning song with "You Give Love a Bad Name" by Bon Jovi.

Participants

Draw Country Artist Song Year Place Points
 Daǔlska
 Lahna Toto Girl Goodbye 1978
 Lost Islands
 Mărium
 Pönö
 Riya-Sampetrina


MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.