Waticania's ISC Revisits ESC voting history: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
|||
| Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
|bgcolor="gold"| {{flagicon|Yugoslavia}} "Hajde da ludujemo" | |bgcolor="gold"| {{flagicon|Yugoslavia}} "Hajde da ludujemo" | ||
| {{flagicon|Ireland}} "Somewhere in Europe" | | {{flagicon|Ireland}} "Somewhere in Europe" | ||
| 6/10 | |||
|- | |||
|1991 | |||
| {{flagicon|France}} '''France''' | |||
| Amina | |||
| "C'est le dernier qui a parlé qui a raison" | |||
|bgcolor="gold"| 1st | |||
|bgcolor="silver"| {{flagicon|Greece}} "I anixi" | |||
| {{flagicon|Turkey}} "İki dakika" | |||
| 6/10 | | 6/10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 120: | Line 129: | ||
| {{flagicon|Romania}} "The moon" | | {{flagicon|Romania}} "The moon" | ||
|bgcolor="silver"| {{flagicon|Sweden}} "When spirits are calling my name" | |bgcolor="silver"| {{flagicon|Sweden}} "When spirits are calling my name" | ||
| 6/10 | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
| {{flagicon|Russia}} '''Russia''' | |||
| Mumiy Troll | |||
| "Lady alpine blue" | |||
| 7th | |||
| {{flagicon|Netherlands}} "Out on my own" | |||
|bgcolor="silver"| {{flagicon|Slovenia}} "Energy" | |||
| 6/10 | | 6/10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 17:21, 25 January 2019
| Waticania | |
|---|---|
| Member station | RTVV |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 10 |
| First appearance | 1956 |
Waticania has voted in every revote held thus far.
Results
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Did not vote
Winners by country
| Wins | Country | Years |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1980, 1990 | |
| 1971, 1981 | ||
| 1 | 1956 | |
| 1960 | ||
| 1961 | ||
| 1970 | ||
| 2000 | ||
| 2010 |
By language
| Wins | Language | Years | Countries |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | French | 1960, 1970, 1980, 1990 | |
| 2 | English | 2000, 2010 | |
| Portuguese | 1971, 1981 | ||
| 1 | German | 1956 | |
| Italian | 1961 |
Voting history
Waticania has given the most points to:
| Rank | Country | Points | Times |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 61 | 8 | |
| 2 | 47 | 8 | |
| 3 | 38 | 6 | |
| 4 | 33 | 7 | |
| 5 | 33 | 5 | |
| 6 | 32 | 4 | |
| 7 | 29 | 6 | |
| 8 | 28 | 5 | |
| 9 | 27 | 5 | |
| 10 | 25 | 3 |