Santos in Ballad Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| image = [[File:Santos.gif]] | | image = [[File:Santos.gif]] | ||
| country = {{flagicon|Poland}} Poland | | country = {{flagicon|Poland}} Poland | ||
| appearances = | | appearances = 5 | ||
| first appearance = [[Ballad Song Contest 52|52nd]] | | first appearance = [[Ballad Song Contest 52|52nd]] | ||
| last appearance = | | last appearance = | ||
| best result = | | best result = 1st: [[Ballad Song Contest 56|56th]] | ||
| worst result = SF 13th: [[Ballad Song Contest 55|55th]] | | worst result = SF 13th: [[Ballad Song Contest 55|55th]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|36 | |36 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|-bgcolor="gold" | |||
|'''56th''' | |'''56th''' | ||
| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Birdy | ||
| | |"People Help the People" | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |129 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Participants in Ballad Song Contest]] | [[Category:Participants in Ballad Song Contest]] | ||
Revision as of 03:06, 8 September 2012
| santos | |
|---|---|
| File:Santos.gif | |
| Country | |
| Appearances | |
| Appearances | 5 |
| First appearance | 52nd |
| Best result | 1st: 56th |
| Worst result | SF 13th: 55th |