Internatia Song Contest 81: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|Rona Nishliu | |Rona Nishliu | ||
|"Zonja vdekje" | |"Zonja vdekje" | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Gandhara}} | |||
|Guy Sebastian | |||
|"Before I Go" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Grolskira}} | |{{isc|Grolskira}} | ||
| Line 53: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Kimmystan}} | |{{isc|Kimmystan}} | ||
| | |ViVii | ||
| | |"And Tragic" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Kosma}} | |{{isc|Kosma}} | ||
Revision as of 21:02, 27 February 2019
The Internatia Song Contest 81 will be the 81st monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be held in Niemimaa, Kosma after they achieved their 5th win in ISC 79 with the song "Qanniuguma" performed by Elisapie ft. Beatrice Deer.
Confirmed Participants
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Sneaker Pimps | "How Do" | |
| Larusso | "On ne s'aimera plus jamais" | |
| Rona Nishliu | "Zonja vdekje" | |
| Guy Sebastian | "Before I Go" | |
| Moscow Apartment | "Orange" | |
| ViVii | "And Tragic" | |
| Laura Närhi | "Hetken tie on kevyt" | |
| Tycho | "Division at Red Rocks" | |
| Zoltán Bereczki | "Kerek egész" | |
| Netta | "Bassa Sababa" | |
| Itzy | "Dalla Dalla" | |
| The Clash Vooar | "Lhiggeyder Folley" |
Returning Artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Corner (as part of Sneaker Pimps) | ISC 41 (as IAMX) | ||
| Laura Närhi | ISC 2, ISC 26, ISC 36, ISC 63 |