Jump to content

Internatia Song Contest 81: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Alunsina (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Alunsina (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Line 43: Line 43:
|Rona Nishliu
|Rona Nishliu
|"Zonja vdekje"
|"Zonja vdekje"
|-
|{{isc|Gandhara}}
|Guy Sebastian
|"Before I Go"
|-
|-
|{{isc|Grolskira}}
|{{isc|Grolskira}}
Line 53: Line 57:
|-
|-
|{{isc|Kimmystan}}
|{{isc|Kimmystan}}
|
|ViVii
|
|"And Tragic"
|-
|-
|{{isc|Kosma}}
|{{isc|Kosma}}

Revision as of 21:02, 27 February 2019

Internatia Song Contest 81
Shine a Light
Dates
Semi-finalMarch 2019
FinalMarch 2019
Host
VenueNiemimaa, Kosma
Host broadcasterKosma KBC
Participants
Number of entries14 (so far)
Vote
Voting systemEach country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.

The Internatia Song Contest 81 will be the 81st monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be held in Niemimaa, Kosma after they achieved their 5th win in ISC 79 with the song "Qanniuguma" performed by Elisapie ft. Beatrice Deer.

Confirmed Participants

Country Artist Song
 Aurävaan Sneaker Pimps "How Do"
 Bartlett Larusso "On ne s'aimera plus jamais"
 Dulcet Ebullience
 EdvinOla Rona Nishliu "Zonja vdekje"
 Gandhara Guy Sebastian "Before I Go"
 Grolskira
 Hanzyuki Moscow Apartment "Orange"
 Kimmystan ViVii "And Tragic"
 Kosma
 Mărium Laura Närhi "Hetken tie on kevyt"
 Oalia Tycho "Division at Red Rocks"
 Pinnipedia Zoltán Bereczki "Kerek egész"
 Pönö Netta "Bassa Sababa"
 Rata Sum Itzy "Dalla Dalla"
 Valdron The Clash Vooar "Lhiggeyder Folley"

Returning Artists

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Chris Corner (as part of Sneaker Pimps)  Aurävaan ISC 41 (as IAMX)  Grolskira
Laura Närhi  Mărium ISC 2, ISC 26, ISC 36, ISC 63  Luzze,  Kosma,  Kaledonii
MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.