World Forum Song Contest: Difference between revisions
m →Winners |
m →Winners |
||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|- | |||
| [[World Forum Song Contest 02.19|WFSC 02.19]] | |||
|{{WFSC|Chile}} | |||
|Javiera Mena | |||
|"Dentro de ti" | |||
|98 | |||
|{{WFSC|Argentina}} | |||
|5 | |||
|16 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 23:17, 28 February 2019
The World Forum Song Contest is a monthly singing competition focused on non-Eurovision participating countries (with Australia being the exception since its ESC debut in 2015).
History
Rules
Winners
| Edition | Winner | Artist | Song | Points | Runner Up | Margin | # Participants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WFSC 01.18 | Nina Fernandes | "Cruel" | 92 | 4 | 19 | ||
| WFSC 02.18 | Mastiksoul ft. Mariza | "Livre" | 97 | 0 | 19 | ||
| WFSC 03.18 | Linying | "Paris 12" | 102 | 14 | 20 | ||
| WFSC 04.18 | Sleeping At Last | "Saturn" | 103 | 21 | 16 | ||
| WFSC 05.18 | Ibrahim Maalouf | "True Sorry" | 91 | 9 | 15 | ||
| WFSC 06.18 | Orange Blossom | "Ya Sidi" | 96 | 15 | 15 | ||
| WFSC 07.18 | Su Yunying | "Ming Ming" | 84 | 1 | 15 | ||
| WFSC 08.18 | El Cuarteto de Nos | "Apocalipsis Zombi" | 96 | 2 | 16 | ||
| WFSC 09.18 | Tamara Qaddoumi | "Flowers Will Rot" | 96 | 4 | 17 | ||
| WFSC 10.18 | Mirah Ally | "Together We Go" | 104 | 14 | 28 | ||
| WFSC 11.18 | Yara Lapidus | "Depuis toi" | 120 | 10 | 16 | ||
| WFSC 12.18 | The Other | "An Absurdly Happy Dance" | 104 | 16 | 18 | ||
| WFSC 01.19 | Dhafer Youssef ft. Hüsnü Şenlendirici & Eivind Aarset | "Humankind" | 118 | 12 | 22 | ||
| WFSC 02.19 | Javiera Mena | "Dentro de ti" | 98 | 5 | 16 |