Internatia Song Contest 82: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
|||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
! Previous country represented | ! Previous country represented | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ilse DeLange | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Oalia}} | ||
| | |[[Internatia Song Contest 19|ISC 19]], [[Internatia Song Contest 20|ISC 20]], [[Internatia Song Contest 25|ISC 25]], [[Internatia Song Contest 41|ISC 41]] (latter two as part of The Common Linnets) | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Nicolas' Neighbour}}, {{flagu|San Remo}}, {{flagu|Saint Eva & Lepland}}, {{flagu|Porielana}} | ||
|- | |||
|Jordin Sparks | |||
|{{flagu|EdvinOla}} | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 77|ISC 77]] | |||
|{{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}} | |||
|- | |||
|Natasha Bedingfield | |||
|{{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}} | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 16|ISC 16]] (with Daniel), [[Internatia Song Contest 22|ISC 22]] (with Lifehouse) | |||
|{{flagu|Saint Eva & Lepland}}, {{flagu|Spitzenbergen}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:11, 23 March 2019
The Internatia Song Contest 82 will be the 82nd monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be held in Burbuja, Bubblique after they achieved their 3rd win in ISC 80 with the song "Tsunami" performed by TARABAROVA.
Confirmed Participants
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Mona Haydar | "Hijabi (Wrap My Hijab)" | |
| Natasha Bedingfield | "Unwritten" | |
| Jordin Sparks | "Tattoo" | |
| The Shin | "Potato Story" | |
| The Sidh | ||
| Ilse DeLange | "Lay Your Weapons Down" | |
| Rainbow | "I Believe" | |
| Emma Sakoloski Ensemble | "Veden alla" | |
| SHAUN | "Bad Habits" |
Returning Artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ilse DeLange | ISC 19, ISC 20, ISC 25, ISC 41 (latter two as part of The Common Linnets) | ||
| Jordin Sparks | ISC 77 | ||
| Natasha Bedingfield | ISC 16 (with Daniel), ISC 22 (with Lifehouse) |