Saónas Fe Pier in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
Cértes | Cértes | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 21 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 37|OSC 37]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 37|OSC 37]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 192: | Line 192: | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| 34 | | 34 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Lahna}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 60|60th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} SBPCh | |||
|"U nas est' vsyo" | |||
| Russian | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Oalia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 61|61st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|San Marino}} {{flagicon|Italy}} Miodio | |||
|"Perdo contatto" | |||
| Italian | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:05, 21 June 2019
| Saónas Fe Pier | |
|---|---|
| Member station | Coperlamentidua Vuettia tio Televìcae fe Radoe (CVTR) |
| National selection events | Internal Selection Cértes |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 21 |
| First appearance | OSC 37 |
| Best result | 12th (OSC 51) |
| Worst result | Last: OSC 40 SF |
Saónas Fe Pier made their debut in the 37th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified
| Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Mäenpään Heikin Valssi" | Instrumental | Failed to qualify | 14 | 40 | |||||
| "Let Go" | English | Failed to qualify | 20 | 24 | |||||
| "Meluta (We Wanna Make Some Noise)" | Finnish | Failed to qualify | 12 | 38 | |||||
| "Salamandra" | Russian | Failed to qualify | 19 | 24 | |||||
| "Stil sobachki" | Russian | Failed to qualify | 17 | 36 | |||||
| "Hutjakka" | Finnish | Failed to qualify | 16 | 22 | |||||
| "I Wrote a Song for You" | English | Failed to qualify | 18 | 17 | |||||
| "Kotiin" | Finnish | Failed to qualify | 15 | 39 | |||||
| "Pryot" | Russian | Failed to qualify | 19 | 12 | |||||
| "Namas" | Instrumental | Failed to qualify | 14 | 52 | |||||
| "Heimani I Skick (Fest På Lokalin Remix)" | Swedish | Failed to qualify | |||||||
| "Mun kaa" | Finnish | 14 | 79 | 2 | 74 | ||||
| "Cola" | English | Failed to qualify | |||||||
| Did not participate at OSC 50 | |||||||||
| "Are You With Me" | English | 12 | 89 | 3 | 79 | ||||
| "Black" | Russian | Failed to qualify | 15 | 30 | |||||
| Did not participate between OSC 53 and OSC 55 | |||||||||
| "Ravnodushiye" | Russian | Failed to qualify | 19 | 18 | |||||
| "Paavon tanhu" | Finnish | Failed to qualify | 16 | 18 | |||||
| "Kruzhit" | Russian | Failed to qualify | 12 | 39 | |||||
| "Tamara" | Uzbek | Failed to qualify | 14 | 34 | |||||
| "U nas est' vsyo" | Russian | ||||||||
| "Perdo contatto" | Italian | ||||||||