Internatia Song Contest 8: Difference between revisions
| Line 844: | Line 844: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== 12 points === | === Number of votes / 12 points === | ||
Below is a summary of the maximum 12 points each country awarded to another in | Below is a summary of the maximum 12 points each country awarded to another and number of votes received.<br/> | ||
{| class="wikitable" | <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> marks the best result reached so far by this country, for this number of "12 points" / number of votes received in final. | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="float:left;margin-right:10px;" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! colspan=2 style="background:#BEBEBE;text-align:center;"|Number of votes received | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Number !! Contestant | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |26 || {{isc|Bitland|2013}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Territrius <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> | |rowspan="2"| 21 || {{isc|Territrius}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{isc|Oalia}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20 || {{isc|Symphony Isles}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |rowspan="2"| 18 || {{isc|DPR Jindalea|2012}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{isc|Tonallán}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |rowspan="2"| 17 || {{isc|Spirevo}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{isc|DimkaRUS}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |rowspan="4"| 16 || {{isc|San Monique}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{isc|Tikata}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{isc|Anselmsuusonia}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{isc|Kosma}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15 || {{isc|Luzze}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |rowspan="2"| 14 || {{isc|Puntíkov}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{isc|Carpathia}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tonallán || Kosma | |rowspan="2"| 13 || {{isc|Dinokratys & Shrikidai}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> | ||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Volnytaria}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"| 10 || {{isc|Irdminia}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Novatlantida}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Rötenrod}} | |||
|- | |||
|9 || {{isc|Sunetti}} | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="float:left;margin-right: 10px;" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=3 style="background:#BEBEBE;text-align:center;"|Number of "12 points" received | |||
|- | |||
! Number !! Contestant !! Nation(s) giving 12 points | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"| 4 || {{isc|Dinokratys & Shrikidai}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> || Bitland, Carpathia, Lacrea, Novatlantida | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Spirevo}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> || Anselmsuusonia, DPR Jindalea, San Monique, Tikata | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Territrius}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> || DimkaRUS, Nicolas' Neighbour, Sockistan, Symphony Isles | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || '''{{isc|Bitland|2013}}''' <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> || Dinokratys & Shrikidai, Dulcet Ebullience, Swelatie | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"| 2 || {{isc|DPR Jindalea|2012}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> || Luzze, Thorway | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Irdminia}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> || Oalia, Saint Eva & Lepland | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Puntíkov}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> || Canedonia, Rötenrod | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Tikata}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> || Chruno, Spirevo | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Volnytaria}} || Kwonia, Puntíkov | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8"| 1 || {{isc|Anselmsuusonia}} || Pebbleland | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|DimkaRUS}} || Sunetti | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Kosma}} || Tonallán | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Novatlantida}} || Irdminia | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|San Monique}} || Volnytaria | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Sunetti}} || Territrius | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Symphony Isles}} || Grolskira | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Tonallán}} || Kosma | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{clear}} | |||
==Returning artists== | ==Returning artists== | ||
Revision as of 19:18, 8 July 2019
| Internatia Song Contest 8 | |
|---|---|
| Where Every Neighbor Is a Friend | |
| Dates | |
| Semi-final | 28 January 2013 |
| Final | 14 February 2013 |
| Host | |
| Venue | Coliseum, Violetta, Symphony Isles |
| Presenter(s) | Anderson Cooper and Ellen DeGeneres |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 35 |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
| Winning song | "Love Letter to Japan" |
The Internatia Song Contest 8 was the eight annual edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest toke place in Violetta, Symphony Isles, following Magazin's win in the 6th Contest with the song "Sijamski blizanci". Due big number of participants it was the first edition of ISC with two semi finals. Winner of this edition will host 10th edition of contest.
The contest was won by The Bird and the Bee from Bitland, with the song "Love Letter to Japan" which earned a total of 177 points (record in contest history until 17th edition). Host country, Symphony Isles finished in second place, with Territrius finishing in third. They were followed by Spirevo which reached the 4th place and DPR Jindalea which finished 5th.
Location
Symphony Isles first Internatia appearance was in 2nd edition, and the nation has participated in the contest every edition since. On 16 December 2012, Symphony Isles won the 6th contest with "Sijamski blizanci" song by Magazin, bringing the hosting of the contest to the island nation of Symphony Isles, and its city Violetta.
Violetta is the capital and largest city of Symphony Isles, as well as one of the largest cities on the West Cordvernian Sea. It is located in West part of the Symph Island on Symphony Channel.
On 19 January 2013 it was announced that Anderson Cooper and Ellen DeGeneres will host the show and Coliseum will be the contest venue.
Participants

On 18 January 2013, the IBU announced that record number of thirty-five countries would take part in the 8th edition. Contents saw the return of Swelatie and Luzze, also a debut of 7 countries: Canedonia, Carpathia, Kwonia, Lacrea, Marvelia, Puntíkov, San Remo which is the biggest number of debuting nations since 2nd edition. All nations that participated in previous edition decided to participate in this edition as well. Draw and Semi allocations was also decided on 18 January 2013.
Results
Semi-Final 1
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bandana | "Guapas" | 16 | 23 | |
| 2 | Jesse & Joy | "¿Con quién se queda el perro?" | 5 | 70 | |
| 3 | The Bird and the Bee | "Love Letter to Japan" | 3 | 83 | |
| 4 | AOA | "Elvis" | 13 | 43 | |
| 5 | Myahri | "Öňe, Diňe Öňe" | 8 | 56 | |
| 6 | Savage Garden | "To The Moon and Back" | 4 | 71 | |
| 7 | Natalia Oreiro | "Cambio dolor" | 2 | 94 | |
| 8 | Vanilla Ninja | "Don't Go Too Fast" | 7 | 57 | |
| 9 | Renan Luce | "La Lettre" | |||
| 10 | Hooverphonic | "Vinegar & Salt" | 1 | 97 | |
| 11 | Nianell | "Wense" | 14 | 43 | |
| 12 | Area | "Frekfencija na Ljubovta" | 11 | 48 | |
| 13 | Despina Vandi | "Girismata" | 12 | 47 | |
| 14 | Fox Lima | "Livre" | 15 | 39 | |
| 15 | Cœur De Pirate | "Golden Baby" | 6 | 68 | |
| 16 | Rob Thomas | "Her Diamonds" | 9 | 55 | |
| 17 | Zara Larsson | "Uncover" | 10 | 48 |
Semi-Final 2
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ewa Farna | "Ewakuacja" | 2 | 76 | |
| 2 | Mànran | "Oran na Cloiche" | |||
| 3 | La Oreja de Van Gogh | "Cuídate" | 10 | 54 | |
| 4 | Anúna | "Heia Viri" | 5 | 65 | |
| 5 | Nightwish | "Meadows of Heaven" | 9 | 57 | |
| 6 | Honey | "Sabotaż" | 6 | 64 | |
| 7 | The Pearls | "You Came, You Saw, You Conquered" | 11 | 43 | |
| 8 | Rozalla | "Are You Ready to Fly?" | 12 | 41 | |
| 9 | Vlatko Lozanoski | "Nema Den, Nema Nokj" | 14 | 40 | |
| 10 | Beth | "La Luz" | 16 | 33 | |
| 11 | Kalafina | "Kagayaku Sora no Shijima ni wa" | 3 | 74 | |
| 12 | Kelly Sweet | "Ready For Love" | 4 | 69 | |
| 13 | Malena Ernman | "Sempre Libera" | 1 | 95 | |
| 14 | Alina Orlova | "Vaiduokliai" | 7 | 64 | |
| 15 | Sieneke | "Amore fantastico" | 13 | 41 | |
| 16 | Dido | "Everything To Lose" | 15 | 35 | |
| 17 | Utada Hikaru | "Passion" | 8 | 60 |
Final
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Natalia Oreiro | "Cambio dolor" | 9 | 96 | |
| 2 | Ewa Farna | "Ewakuacja" | 11 | 85 | |
| 3 | Jesse & Joy | "¿Con quién se queda el perro?" | 10 | 93 | |
| 4 | Cœur De Pirate | "Golden Baby" | 12 | 83 | |
| 5 | Alina Orlova | "Vaiduokliai" | 8 | 99 | |
| 6 | Myahri | "Öňe, Diňe Öňe" | 4 | 113 | |
| 7 | Anúna | "Heia Viri" | 13 | 78 | |
| 8 | Zara Larsson | "Uncover" | 7 | 102 | |
| 9 | The Bird and the Bee | "Love Letter to Japan" | 1 | 177 | |
| 10 | Mumford & Sons | "Broken Crown" | 2 | 135 | |
| 11 | Vanilla Ninja | "Don't Go Too Fast" | 15 | 75 | |
| 12 | Savage Garden | "To The Moon and Back" | 20 | 53 | |
| 13 | Kelly Sweet | "Ready For Love" | 17 | 64 | |
| 14 | Kalafina | "Kagayaku Sora no Shijima ni wa" | 6 | 104 | |
| 15 | Hooverphonic | "Vinegar & Salt" | 3 | 130 | |
| 16 | Honey | "Sabotaż" | 18 | 63 | |
| 17 | Nightwish | "Meadows of Heaven" | 21 | 48 | |
| 18 | Utada Hikaru | "Passion" | 19 | 58 | |
| 19 | La Oreja de Van Gogh | "Cuídate" | 16 | 71 | |
| 20 | Malena Ernman | "Sempre Libera" | 5 | 111 | |
| 21 | Rob Thomas | "Her Diamonds" | 14 | 76 |
Scoreboards
Semi-Final 1
| Country | Place | Total | Jury | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 23 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||
| 5 | 70 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 8 | |||||||
| 3 | 83 | 6 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 10 | |||||
| 13 | 43 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 8 | |||||||||||
| 8 | 56 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 1 | |||||||||
| 4 | 71 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 6 | 4 | ||||||||
| 2 | 94 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 4 | ||||||
| 7 | 57 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 6 | |||||||
| 17 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 10 | DQ | 5 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | |||||||||
| 1 | 97 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 12 | ||||||
| 14 | 43 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 5 | ||||||||||||
| 11 | 48 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 3 | |||||||||||
| 12 | 47 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 10 | |||||||||||
| 15 | 39 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 12 | |||||||||||||
| 6 | 68 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | ||||||||
| 9 | 55 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 10 | 48 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 5 |
| International Jury vote | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Place | Country | Total | |||||
| 1 | 44 | 12 | 5 | 10 | 12 | 5 | |
| 2 | 37 | 6 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 6 | |
| 3 | 33 | 5 | 12 | 6 | 10 | ||
| 4 | 26 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 8 | ||
| 5 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 7 | ||
| 6 | 19 | 7 | 12 | ||||
| 7 | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | |||
| 8 | 15 | 3 | 10 | 2 | |||
| 9 | 14 | 6 | 8 | ||||
| 10 | 12 | 10 | 2 | ||||
| 11 | 12 | 8 | 4 | ||||
| 12 | 10 | 7 | 3 | ||||
| 13 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | |||
| 14 | 8 | 4 | 4 | ||||
| 15 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | ||
| 16 | 4 | 1 | 3 | ||||
| 17 | 1 | 1 | |||||
Semi-Final 2
| Country | Place | Total | Jury | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 76 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 5 | |||||||
| 17 | 3 | DQ | 10 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 12 | 5 | 8 | 6 | |||||||||
| 10 | 54 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | |||||||
| 5 | 65 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 7 | ||||||||
| 9 | 57 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 3 | 1 | |||||||
| 6 | 64 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 3 | |||||||
| 11 | 43 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||
| 12 | 41 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 12 | 4 | ||||||||||
| 14 | 40 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 7 | ||||||||||
| 16 | 33 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 3 | ||||||||||||
| 3 | 74 | 4 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 4 | |||||||
| 4 | 69 | 5 | 12 | 4 | 12 | 6 | 12 | 6 | 12 | |||||||||||
| 1 | 95 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 10 | |||||
| 7 | 64 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 8 | ||||||||
| 13 | 41 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 5 | 2 | ||||||||||||
| 15 | 35 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||
| 8 | 60 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 12 | 6 | 12 |
| International Jury vote | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Place | Country | Total | |||||||||
| 1 | 52 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | ||
| 2 | 48 | 3 | 12 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 10 | |||
| 3 | 46 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 12 | 5 | ||||
| 4 | 42 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 8 | ||||
| 5 | 40 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 3 | ||
| 6 | 39 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 4 | |||||
| 7 | 38 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 7 | |||
| 8 | 33 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 7 | |||||
| 9 | 32 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 8 | |||||
| 10 | 31 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 12 | ||||||
| 11 | 24 | 10 | 1 | 8 | 5 | ||||||
| 12 | 22 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 12 | ||||||
| 13 | 19 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 4 | |||||
| 14 | 17 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 1 | |||||
| 15 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | ||||||
| 16 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | |||||||
| 17 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | ||||||
Final
| Country | Place | Total | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 96 | 8 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 8 | 10 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 | 85 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 10 | 93 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 12 | 83 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 12 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | 99 | 10 | 6 | 12 | 5 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 3 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | 113 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
| 13 | 78 | 7 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 | 102 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 177 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 8 | ||||||||
| 2 | 135 | 10 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 15 | 75 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||
| 20 | 53 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 17 | 64 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | 104 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 7 | 2 | |||||||||||||
| 3 | 130 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 6 | |||||||||||||
| 18 | 63 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | 48 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 19 | 58 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 16 | 71 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | 111 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
| 14 | 76 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 4 |
Number of votes / 12 points
Below is a summary of the maximum 12 points each country awarded to another and number of votes received.
★ marks the best result reached so far by this country, for this number of "12 points" / number of votes received in final.
| Number of votes received | |
|---|---|
| Number | Contestant |
| 26 | |
| 21 | |
| 20 | |
| 18 | |
| 17 | |
| 16 | |
| 15 | |
| 14 | |
| 13 | |
| 10 | |
| 9 | |
| Number of "12 points" received | ||
|---|---|---|
| Number | Contestant | Nation(s) giving 12 points |
| 4 | Bitland, Carpathia, Lacrea, Novatlantida | |
| Anselmsuusonia, DPR Jindalea, San Monique, Tikata | ||
| DimkaRUS, Nicolas' Neighbour, Sockistan, Symphony Isles | ||
| 3 | Dinokratys & Shrikidai, Dulcet Ebullience, Swelatie | |
| 2 | Luzze, Thorway | |
| Oalia, Saint Eva & Lepland | ||
| Canedonia, Rötenrod | ||
| Chruno, Spirevo | ||
| Kwonia, Puntíkov | ||
| 1 | Pebbleland | |
| Sunetti | ||
| Tonallán | ||
| Irdminia | ||
| Volnytaria | ||
| Territrius | ||
| Grolskira | ||
| Kosma | ||
Returning artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cœur de Pirate | ISC 4 | ||
| Nightwish | ISC 2 |
Recaps
| Recaps | ||
|---|---|---|
| Semi-final 1 | Link | |
| Semi-final 2 | Link | |
| Final | Link | |
