ISC Revisits ESC 1974: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 251: | Line 251: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Italy}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|202 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 2 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || 8 || 10 || 5 || 6 || 8 || 6 || 8 || 8 || 5 || 1 || 3 || || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 5 || || || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 5 || 4 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || | |style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Italy}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|202 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 2 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || 8 || 10 || 5 || 6 || 8 || 6 || 8 || 8 || 5 || 1 || 3 || || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 5 || || || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 5 || 4 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || | ||
|} | |||
===12 points=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! N. !! Contestant !! Nation(s) giving 12 points | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"| 7 || Italy || Chruno, Kaledonii, Kimmystan, Mărium, Nicolas' Neighbour, Riya-Sampetrina, Territrius | |||
|- | |||
| Yugoslavia || Anselmsuusonia, Bitland, Folkloria, Lacrea, Lost Islands, Men̈́sa, Tashkveny | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || Sweden || Bartlett, Ladoga, Luzze, Mergina, Saint Eva & Lepland, Zephyrus | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || Israel || Amsteris, Kannel, Koalatopolous, Pen Island, Sunetti | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || Netherlands || Bubblique, Kosma, Kox-Zoeteweij, Pönö | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || Monaco || Ova Anova | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:47, 27 August 2019
| ISC Revisits ESC 1974 | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Final | 17 August 2019 |
| Host | |
| Venue | The Dome Brighton, England, United Kingdom |
| Presenter(s) | Katie Boyle |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 17 |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
| Winning song | "Waterloo" |
Results
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Language | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | Carita | "Keep Me Warm" | English | 8 | 79 | |
| 02 | Olivia Newton-John | "Long Live Love" | English | 9 | 75 | |
| 03 | Peret | "Canta y sé feliz" | Spanish | 7 | 117 | |
| 04 | Anne-Karine Strøm feat. Bendik Singers | "The First Day of Love" | English | 12 | 62 | |
| 05 | Marinella | "Krasi, thalassa ke t' agori mou" (Κρασί, θάλασσα και τ' αγόρι μου) | Greek | 6 | 130 | |
| 06 | Kaveret | "Natati La Khayay" (נתתי לה חיי) | Hebrew | 4 | 172 | |
| 07 | Korni Grupa | "Generacija '42" (Генерација '42) | Serbian | 3 | 176 | |
| 08 | ABBA | "Waterloo" | English | 1 | 214 | |
| 09 | Ireen Sheer | "Bye Bye I Love You" | French1 | 16 | 45 | |
| 10 | Romuald | "Celui qui reste et celui qui s'en va" | French | 15 | 46 | |
| 11 | Jacques Hustin | "Fleur de liberté" | French | 11 | 66 | |
| 12 | Mouth & MacNeal | "I See a Star" | English | 5 | 153 | |
| 13 | Tina Reynolds | "Cross Your Heart" | English | 10 | 67 | |
| 14 | Cindy & Bert | "Die Sommermelodie" | German | 14 | 49 | |
| 15 | Piera Martell | "Mein Ruf nach dir" | German | 17 | 37 | |
| 16 | Paulo de Carvalho | "E depois do adeus" | Portuguese | 13 | 50 | |
| 17 | Gigliola Cinquetti | "Sì" | Italian | 2 | 202 |
- 1.^ Contains some words in English.
Comparisons with the actual results
Scoreboard
12 points
| N. | Contestant | Nation(s) giving 12 points |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | Italy | Chruno, Kaledonii, Kimmystan, Mărium, Nicolas' Neighbour, Riya-Sampetrina, Territrius |
| Yugoslavia | Anselmsuusonia, Bitland, Folkloria, Lacrea, Lost Islands, Men̈́sa, Tashkveny | |
| 6 | Sweden | Bartlett, Ladoga, Luzze, Mergina, Saint Eva & Lepland, Zephyrus |
| 5 | Israel | Amsteris, Kannel, Koalatopolous, Pen Island, Sunetti |
| 4 | Netherlands | Bubblique, Kosma, Kox-Zoeteweij, Pönö |
| 1 | Monaco | Ova Anova |