Internatia Song Contest 91: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 509: | Line 509: | ||
!Place | !Place | ||
!Points | !Points | ||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | |||
|Julie Bergan | |||
|"Bored" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|{{isc|Uubell}} | |||
|Maria Emilia | |||
|"Doll Eyes" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{isc|Territrius}} | |||
|Kacey Musgraves | |||
|"All Is Found" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{isc|Amsteris}} | |||
|Lola Yuldasheva | |||
|"Sevgingni menga ayt" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{isc|Ladoga}} | |||
|Alina Pash | |||
|"Bosorkanya" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|{{isc|Riya-Sampetrina}} | |||
|Yianna Terzi | |||
|"Logia omorfa (Stanga)" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| Line 542: | Line 584: | ||
|Hrdza | |Hrdza | ||
|"Štefan" | |"Štefan" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{isc|Ħanei Čaravāz}} | |||
|Clödie | |||
|"Devil in Disguise" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{isc|Kaledonii}} | |||
|Faith Hill | |||
|"Cry" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|{{isc|Pen Island}} | |||
|Duke Dumont | |||
|"Ocean Drive" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 19:08, 17 January 2020
The Internatia Song Contest 91 was the 91st monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest was held in Marimea, Mărium, after their 1st win in ISC 89 with the song "Sleeping Sun" performed by Nightwish.
Pots
The pots were calculated by the Percheran broadcaster A+ and are as following:
| Pot 1 | Pot 2 | Pot 3 | Pot 4 | Pot 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Results
Semi-final 1
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Olya Polyakova | "Nochnaya zhritsa" | |||
| 2 | Tulia | "Rzeka" | |||
| 3 | Tautumeitas | "Raganu nakts" | |||
| 4 | KAJ | "TEXT-TV" | |||
| 5 | Red Velvet | "Psycho" | |||
| 6 | Jessica Bailiff | "Toska" | |||
| 7 | Cesare Cremonini | "Possibile scenari" | |||
| 8 | Kacey Musgraves | "All Is Found" | |||
| 9 | Clödie | "Devil in Disguise" | |||
| 10 | Elephanz | "Maryland" | |||
| 11 | Julie Bergan | "Bored" | |||
| 12 | Duke Dumont | "Ocean Drive" | |||
| 13 | Sophia Scott | "She Ain't Me" | |||
| 14 | Holly Valance | "State of Mind" | |||
| 15 | The National | "I Need My Girl" | |||
| 16 | Daniel Lentz | "Luminare" | |||
| 17 | Miranda! | "Enamorada" | |||
| 18 | Benny Törnroos | "Käy Muumilaaksoon" | |||
| 19 | Pomme | "anxiété" | |||
| 20 | Eisblume | "Für immer" | |||
| 21 | Julia Wieniawa | "Nie muszę" | |||
| 22 | Kazka | "Apart" | |||
| 23 | Judy Collins | "Both Sides Now" | |||
| 24 | Alina Pash | "Bosorkanya" | |||
| 25 | Maria Emilia | "Doll Eyes" | |||
| 26 | BESS | "Feng Shui" | |||
| 27 | Caroline Polachek | "So Hot You're Hurting My Feelings" |
Semi-final 2
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HAIM | "Hallelujah" | |||
| 2 | Faith Hill | "Cry" | |||
| 3 | Emma | "Io sono bella" | |||
| 4 | Mads Langer | "Monsters in My Mind" | |||
| 5 | Andriana | "Jackpot" | |||
| 6 | The Mars Volta | "In absentia" | |||
| 7 | Hrdza | "Štefan" | |||
| 8 | Juniore | "Panique" | |||
| 9 | Lindsay Lohan | "Over" | |||
| 10 | Jon Henrik Fjällgren ft. Elin Oskal | "The Way You Make Me Feel" | |||
| 11 | Eliad | "Ruchot" | |||
| 12 | Basia Bulat | "Your Girl" | |||
| 13 | Vagabon | "Water Me Down" | |||
| 14 | Natalia Podolskaya | "Feniks" | |||
| 15 | Ateez | "Wonderland" | |||
| 16 | Yianna Terzi | "Logia omorfa (Stanga)" | |||
| 17 | St. Vincent | "Fast Slow Disco" | |||
| 18 | G-Powered | "Herra, elämääni" | |||
| 19 | Powder | "New Tribe" | |||
| 20 | sailawway | "Yearning" | |||
| 21 | Lola Yuldasheva | "Sevgingni menga ayt" | |||
| 22 | Gone West | "What Could've Been" | |||
| 23 | Chuck Berry | "Johnny B. Goode" | |||
| 24 | Harry Styles | "Lights Up" | |||
| 25 | Room for Two | "Roots Before Branches" | |||
| 26 | Velile | "Ngiyavuma" | |||
| 27 | Glen Check | "Au revoir" |
Final
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Julie Bergan | "Bored" | |||
| 2 | Maria Emilia | "Doll Eyes" | |||
| 3 | Kacey Musgraves | "All Is Found" | |||
| 4 | Lola Yuldasheva | "Sevgingni menga ayt" | |||
| 5 | Alina Pash | "Bosorkanya" | |||
| 6 | Yianna Terzi | "Logia omorfa (Stanga)" | |||
| 7 | BESS | "Feng Shui" | |||
| 8 | Juniore | "Panique" | |||
| 9 | Andriana | "Jackpot" | |||
| 10 | Snowclone | "Heart-Shaped Ice" | |||
| 11 | Hrdza | "Štefan" | |||
| 12 | Clödie | "Devil in Disguise" | |||
| 13 | Faith Hill | "Cry" | |||
| 14 | Duke Dumont | "Ocean Drive" |
Returning Artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caroline Polachek | ISC 21, ISC 44 (both times as part of Chairlift), ISC 86 | ||
| Elephanz | ISC 66 | ||
| Emma Marrone | ISC 19, ISC 42 | ||
| Faith Hill | ISC 33, ISC 60, ISC 69 | ||
| HAIM | ISC 16, ISC 25, ISC 35 (with Calvin Harris), ISC 38 (with M83) | ||
| Harry Styles | ISC 60 | ||
| Julie Bergan | ISC 56 | ||
| Kacey Musgraves | ISC 70 | ||
| KAJ | ISC 78 | ||
| KAZKA | ISC 70, ISC 72, ISC 76, ISC 90 | ||
| Mads Langer | ISC 10, ISC 14, ISC 25 | ||
| Olya Polyakova | ISC 28, ISC 42 | ||
| Pomme | ISC 72 (with Cécile Corbel) | ||
| Red Velvet | ISC 73 | ||
| Tautumeitas | ISC 75 (with Auļi), ISC 79, ISC 88 (with Aminata) | ||
| The National | ISC 11 | ||
| Tulia | ISC 85 | ||
| Velile | ISC 31 |