Lettuce general election 2020: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:right; font-size:100%; margin-bottom:0; width:440" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:right; font-size:100%; margin-bottom:0; width:440" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="6"|[[File: | |colspan="6"|[[File:LNA20202025.svg|320px|center]] | ||
|- bgcolor="#E9E9E9" align="center" | |- bgcolor="#E9E9E9" align="center" | ||
!align=left colspan="2" width="266" |Party | !align=left colspan="2" width="266" |Party | ||
| Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
|bgcolor=red width=1| | |bgcolor=red width=1| | ||
! style="text-align:left; font-weight:normal; background:#F9F9F9" width=264px|United Socialist Party of Lettuce | ! style="text-align:left; font-weight:normal; background:#F9F9F9" width=264px|United Socialist Party of Lettuce | ||
|width=75px| | |width=75px|1,921,013||width=35px|40.32||width=65px|18 | ||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=#0C81A5 width=1| | |||
! style="text-align:left; font-weight:normal; background:#F9F9F9" width=264px|Liberty, Justice and Development | |||
|width=75px|1,067,706||width=35px|22.41||width=65px|10 | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=#F01990 width=1| | |||
! style="text-align:left; font-weight:normal; background:#F9F9F9" width=264px|Lettucian Asian Front | |||
|width=75px|527,897||width=35px|11.08||width=65px|5 | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=#000552 width=1| | |||
! style="text-align:left; font-weight:normal; background:#F9F9F9" width=264px|Conservative Party | |||
|width=75px|465,483||width=35px|9.77||width=65px|4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|bgcolor=#1BA100 width=1| | |bgcolor=#1BA100 width=1| | ||
! style="text-align:left; font-weight:normal; background:#F9F9F9" width=264px|Pan-Arabic Party | ! style="text-align:left; font-weight:normal; background:#F9F9F9" width=264px|Lettucian Pan-Arabic Party | ||
|width=75px| | |width=75px|380,677||width=35px|7.99||width=65px|4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bgcolor=#8C0000 width=1| | |bgcolor=#8C0000 width=1| | ||
! style="text-align:left; font-weight:normal; background:#F9F9F9" width=264px|Communist Party of Lettuce | ! style="text-align:left; font-weight:normal; background:#F9F9F9" width=264px|Communist Party of Lettuce | ||
|width=75px| | |width=75px|152,938||width=35px|3.21||width=65px|2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bgcolor=# | |bgcolor=#ff4d00 width=1| | ||
! style="text-align:left; font-weight:normal; background:#F9F9F9" width=264px| | ! style="text-align:left; font-weight:normal; background:#F9F9F9" width=264px|Humanist Party | ||
|width=75px| | |width=75px|97,194||width=35px|2.04||width=65px|1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bgcolor=# | |bgcolor=#6b6565 width=1| | ||
! style="text-align:left; font-weight:normal; background:#F9F9F9" width=264px| | ! style="text-align:left; font-weight:normal; background:#F9F9F9" width=264px|Turkish for Sovereignty | ||
|width=75px| | |width=75px|86,236||width=35px|1.81||width=65px|1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|! style="text-align:left; font-weight:normal; background:#F9F9F9" width=264px colspan=2|Other parties | |! style="text-align:left; font-weight:normal; background:#F9F9F9" width=264px colspan=2|Other parties | ||
|width=75px| | |width=75px|56,220||width=35px|1.18||width=65px|- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|! style="text-align:left; font-weight:normal; background:#F9F9F9" width=264px colspan=2|Invalid/blank votes | |! style="text-align:left; font-weight:normal; background:#F9F9F9" width=264px colspan=2|Invalid/blank votes | ||
|width=75px| | |width=75px|9,054||width=35px|0.19||width=65px|- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|! style="text-align:left; font-weight:normal; background:#F9F9F9" width=264px colspan=2|'''Total''' | |! style="text-align:left; font-weight:normal; background:#F9F9F9" width=264px colspan=2|'''Total''' | ||
|width=75px|'''4, | |width=75px|'''4,755,364'''||width=35px|'''100'''||width=65px|'''45''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|! style="text-align:left; font-weight:normal; background:#F9F9F9" width=264px colspan=2|Registered voters/turnout | |! style="text-align:left; font-weight:normal; background:#F9F9F9" width=264px colspan=2|Registered voters/turnout | ||
|width=75px|4, | |width=75px|4,764,418||width=35px|99.81||width=65px|- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|! style="text-align:left; font-weight:normal; background:#F9F9F9" width=264px colspan=5|Source: [http://servel.lt/eleccions/2015 SERVEL] | |! style="text-align:left; font-weight:normal; background:#F9F9F9" width=264px colspan=5|Source: [http://servel.lt/eleccions/2015 SERVEL] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:18, 23 July 2020
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Results
| Party | Votes | % | Seats | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United Socialist Party of Lettuce | 1,921,013 | 40.32 | 18 | ||
| Liberty, Justice and Development | 1,067,706 | 22.41 | 10 | ||
| Lettucian Asian Front | 527,897 | 11.08 | 5 | ||
| Conservative Party | 465,483 | 9.77 | 4 | ||
| Lettucian Pan-Arabic Party | 380,677 | 7.99 | 4 | ||
| Communist Party of Lettuce | 152,938 | 3.21 | 2 | ||
| Humanist Party | 97,194 | 2.04 | 1 | ||
| Turkish for Sovereignty | 86,236 | 1.81 | 1 | ||
| Other parties | 56,220 | 1.18 | - | ||
| Invalid/blank votes | 9,054 | 0.19 | - | ||
| Total | 4,755,364 | 100 | 45 | ||
| Registered voters/turnout | 4,764,418 | 99.81 | - | ||
| Source: SERVEL | |||||
