Jump to content

Lettuce general election 2020: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 122: Line 122:
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:right; font-size:100%; margin-bottom:0; width:440"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:right; font-size:100%; margin-bottom:0; width:440"
|-
|-
|colspan="6"|[[File:LNA_2016-2021.png|300px|center]]
|colspan="6"|[[File:LNA20202025.svg|320px|center]]
|- bgcolor="#E9E9E9" align="center"
|- bgcolor="#E9E9E9" align="center"
!align=left colspan="2" width="266" |Party
!align=left colspan="2" width="266" |Party
Line 131: Line 131:
|bgcolor=red width=1|
|bgcolor=red width=1|
! style="text-align:left; font-weight:normal; background:#F9F9F9" width=264px|United Socialist Party of Lettuce
! style="text-align:left; font-weight:normal; background:#F9F9F9" width=264px|United Socialist Party of Lettuce
|width=75px|2,041,755||width=35px|50.56||width=65px|15
|width=75px|1,921,013||width=35px|40.32||width=65px|18
|-
|bgcolor=#0C81A5 width=1|
! style="text-align:left; font-weight:normal; background:#F9F9F9" width=264px|Liberty, Justice and Development
|width=75px|1,067,706||width=35px|22.41||width=65px|10
|-
|bgcolor=#F01990 width=1|
! style="text-align:left; font-weight:normal; background:#F9F9F9" width=264px|Lettucian Asian Front
|width=75px|527,897||width=35px|11.08||width=65px|5
|-
|bgcolor=#000552 width=1|
! style="text-align:left; font-weight:normal; background:#F9F9F9" width=264px|Conservative Party
|width=75px|465,483||width=35px|9.77||width=65px|4
|-
|-
|bgcolor=#1BA100 width=1|
|bgcolor=#1BA100 width=1|
! style="text-align:left; font-weight:normal; background:#F9F9F9" width=264px|Pan-Arabic Party of Lettuce
! style="text-align:left; font-weight:normal; background:#F9F9F9" width=264px|Lettucian Pan-Arabic Party
|width=75px|509,647||width=35px|12.62||width=65px|4
|width=75px|380,677||width=35px|7.99||width=65px|4
|-
|-
|bgcolor=#8C0000 width=1|
|bgcolor=#8C0000 width=1|
! style="text-align:left; font-weight:normal; background:#F9F9F9" width=264px|Communist Party of Lettuce
! style="text-align:left; font-weight:normal; background:#F9F9F9" width=264px|Communist Party of Lettuce
|width=75px|393,711||width=35px|9.75||width=65px|3
|width=75px|152,938||width=35px|3.21||width=65px|2
|-
|bgcolor=#000552 width=1|
! style="text-align:left; font-weight:normal; background:#F9F9F9" width=264px|Conservative Party
|width=75px|372,343||width=35px|9.22||width=65px|3
|-
|-
|bgcolor=#0c81a5 width=1|
|bgcolor=#ff4d00 width=1|
! style="text-align:left; font-weight:normal; background:#F9F9F9" width=264px|Liberty, Justice and Development
! style="text-align:left; font-weight:normal; background:#F9F9F9" width=264px|Humanist Party
|width=75px|359,286||width=35px|8.35||width=65px|3
|width=75px|97,194||width=35px|2.04||width=65px|1
|-
|-
|bgcolor=#ff9900 width=1|
|bgcolor=#6b6565 width=1|
! style="text-align:left; font-weight:normal; background:#F9F9F9" width=264px|Lettucian Asian Front
! style="text-align:left; font-weight:normal; background:#F9F9F9" width=264px|Turkish for Sovereignty
|width=75px|280,148||width=35px|6.93||width=65px|2
|width=75px|86,236||width=35px|1.81||width=65px|1
|-
|-
|! style="text-align:left; font-weight:normal; background:#F9F9F9" width=264px colspan=2|Other parties
|! style="text-align:left; font-weight:normal; background:#F9F9F9" width=264px colspan=2|Other parties
|width=75px|80,753||width=35px|2.00||width=65px|-
|width=75px|56,220||width=35px|1.18||width=65px|-  
|-
|-
|! style="text-align:left; font-weight:normal; background:#F9F9F9" width=264px colspan=2|Invalid/blank votes
|! style="text-align:left; font-weight:normal; background:#F9F9F9" width=264px colspan=2|Invalid/blank votes
|width=75px|23,125||width=35px|0.57||width=65px|-
|width=75px|9,054||width=35px|0.19||width=65px|-
|-
|-
|! style="text-align:left; font-weight:normal; background:#F9F9F9" width=264px colspan=2|'''Total'''
|! style="text-align:left; font-weight:normal; background:#F9F9F9" width=264px colspan=2|'''Total'''
|width=75px|'''4,037,643'''||width=35px|'''100'''||width=65px|'''30'''
|width=75px|'''4,755,364'''||width=35px|'''100'''||width=65px|'''45'''
|-
|-
|! style="text-align:left; font-weight:normal; background:#F9F9F9" width=264px colspan=2|Registered voters/turnout
|! style="text-align:left; font-weight:normal; background:#F9F9F9" width=264px colspan=2|Registered voters/turnout
|width=75px|4,060,768||width=35px|99.43||width=65px|-
|width=75px|4,764,418||width=35px|99.81||width=65px|-
|-
|-
|! style="text-align:left; font-weight:normal; background:#F9F9F9" width=264px colspan=5|Source: [http://servel.lt/eleccions/2015 SERVEL]
|! style="text-align:left; font-weight:normal; background:#F9F9F9" width=264px colspan=5|Source: [http://servel.lt/eleccions/2015 SERVEL]
|}
|}

Revision as of 06:18, 23 July 2020

Lettuce general election 2020
Lettuce
2016 ←
23 February 2020 (2020-02-23)
→ 2025

All 45 seats in the Lettucian National Assembly
23 seats needed for a majority
  First party Second party Third party
 
Leader Iván Moreira Raffaella Carrà Kawanishi Takumi
Party United Socialist Party of Lettuce Liberty, Justice and Development Lettucian Asian Front
Last election 15 seats, 50.56% 3 seats, 8.35% 2 seats, 6.93%
Seats before 15 3 2
Seats won 18 10 5
Seat change 3 7 3
Popular vote 1,921,013 1,067,706 527,897
Percentage 40.32% 22.41% 11,08%
Swing 10.24% 14.06% 4.15%

  Fourth party Fifth party Sixth party
 
Leader Paty Cofré Omar Borkan Camila Vallejo
Party Conservative Party Lettucian Pan-Arabic Party Communist Party of Lettuce
Last election 3 seats, 9.22% 4 seats, 12.62% 3 seats, 9.75%
Seats before 3 4 3
Seats won 4 4 2
Seat change 1 0 1
Popular vote 465,483 380,677 152,938
Percentage 9,77% 7,99% 3,21%
Swing 0.55% 4.63% 6.54%

  Seventh party Eighth party
 
Leader Pamela Jiles Beren Saat
Party Humanist Party Turkish for Sovereignty
Last election 0 seats, 1.39% 0 seats, 0.57%
Seats before 0 0
Seats won 1 1
Seat change 1 1
Popular vote 97,194 86,236
Percentage 2,04% 1,81%
Swing 0.65% 1.24%

Results

Party Votes % Seats
United Socialist Party of Lettuce 1,921,013 40.32 18
Liberty, Justice and Development 1,067,706 22.41 10
Lettucian Asian Front 527,897 11.08 5
Conservative Party 465,483 9.77 4
Lettucian Pan-Arabic Party 380,677 7.99 4
Communist Party of Lettuce 152,938 3.21 2
Humanist Party 97,194 2.04 1
Turkish for Sovereignty 86,236 1.81 1
Other parties 56,220 1.18 -
Invalid/blank votes 9,054 0.19 -
Total 4,755,364 100 45
Registered voters/turnout 4,764,418 99.81 -
Source: SERVEL
MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.