ISC Revisits ESC 1979: Difference between revisions
Created page with "{{Infobox song contest |name = ISC Revisits ESC |year = 1979 |theme = |logo = 250px |fina..." |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|null = | |null = | ||
}} | }} | ||
== Results == | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- style="background:#ccc;" | |||
! Draw | |||
! Country | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
! Language | |||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
|- | |||
| 01 | |||
| {{flagu|Portugal}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Manuela Bravo|Manuela Bravo]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Sobe, sobe, balão sobe|Sobe, sobe, balão sobe]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Portuguese language|Portuguese]] | |||
| 10 | |||
| 72 | |||
|- | |||
| 02 | |||
| {{flagu|Italy}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Matia Bazar|Matia Bazar]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Raggio di luna|Raggio di luna]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Italian language|Italian]] | |||
| 18 | |||
| 14 | |||
|-style="background:silver;" | |||
| 03 | |||
| {{flagu|Denmark}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Tommy Seebach|Tommy Seebach]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Disco Tango|Disco Tango]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Danish language|Danish]] | |||
| 2 | |||
| 138 | |||
|- | |||
| 04 | |||
| {{flagu|Ireland}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Cathal Dunne|Cathal Dunne]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Happy Man (Cathal Dunne song)|Happy Man]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:English language|English]] | |||
| 19 | |||
| 11 | |||
|- | |||
| 05 | |||
| {{flagu|Finland}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Katri Helena|Katri Helena]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Katson sineen taivaan|Katson sineen taivaan]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Finnish language|Finnish]] | |||
| 7 | |||
| 94 | |||
|- | |||
| 06 | |||
| {{flagu|Monaco}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Jean Baudlot|Laurent Vaguener]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Notre vie c'est la musique|Notre vie c'est la musique]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:French language|French]] | |||
| 17 | |||
| 15 | |||
|- | |||
| 07 | |||
| {{flagu|Greece}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Elpida (singer)|Elpida]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Sokrati|Sokrati]]" <small>({{lang|el|Σωκράτη}})</small> | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Greek language|Greek]] | |||
| 5 | |||
| 107 | |||
|- | |||
| 08 | |||
| {{flagu|Switzerland}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Peter, Sue and Marc|Peter, Sue, Marc]], [[Wikipedia:Pfuri Gorps & Kniri|Pfuri, Gorps and Kniri]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Trödler und Co|Trödler und Co]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:German language|German]] | |||
| 11 | |||
| 67 | |||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background: gold;" | |||
| 09 | |||
| {{flagu|Germany}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Dschinghis Khan|Dschinghis Khan]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Dschinghis Khan (song)|Dschinghis Khan]]" | |||
| German | |||
| 1 | |||
| 196 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| {{flagu|Israel}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Milk and Honey (Israeli group)|Milk and Honey]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Hallelujah (Milk and Honey song)|Hallelujah]]" <small>({{lang|he|הללויה}})</small> | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Hebrew language|Hebrew]] | |||
| 6 | |||
| 103 | |||
|-style="background:#cc9966;" | |||
| 11 | |||
| {{flagu|France}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Anne-Marie David|Anne-Marie David]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Je suis l'enfant soleil|Je suis l'enfant soleil]]" | |||
| French | |||
| 3 | |||
| 130 | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| {{flagu|Belgium}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Micha Marah|Micha Marah]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Hey Nana|Hey Nana]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Dutch language|Dutch]] | |||
| 12 | |||
| 50 | |||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| {{flagu|Luxembourg}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Jeane Manson|Jeane Manson]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:J'ai déjà vu ça dans tes yeux|J'ai déjà vu ça dans tes yeux]]" | |||
| French | |||
| 16 | |||
| 21 | |||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| {{flagu|Netherlands}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Sandra Reemer|Xandra]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Colorado (song)|Colorado]]" | |||
| Dutch | |||
| 4 | |||
| 107 | |||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| {{flagu|Sweden}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Ted Gärdestad|Ted Gärdestad]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Satellit|Satellit]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Swedish language|Swedish]] | |||
| 13 | |||
| 46 | |||
|- | |||
| 16 | |||
| {{flagu|Norway}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Anita Skorgan|Anita Skorgan]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Oliver (song)|Oliver]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Norwegian language|Norwegian]] | |||
| 14 | |||
| 32 | |||
|- | |||
| 17 | |||
| {{flagu|United Kingdom}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Black Lace|Black Lace]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Mary Ann (Black Lace song)|Mary Ann]]" | |||
| English | |||
| 15 | |||
| 23 | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| {{flagu|Austria}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Christina Simon|Christina Simon]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Heute in Jerusalem|Heute in Jerusalem]]" | |||
| German | |||
| 9 | |||
| 82 | |||
|- | |||
| 19 | |||
| {{flagu|Spain|1977}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Betty Missiego|Betty Missiego]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Su canción|Su canción]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Spanish language|Spanish]] | |||
| 8 | |||
| 84 | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 08:21, 18 December 2020
| ISC Revisits ESC 1979 | |
|---|---|
| Host | |
| Venue | Ussishkin Auditorium at the International Convention Center Jerusalem, Israel |
| Presenter(s) | |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 19 |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
| Winning song | "Dschinghis Khan" |