Men̈́sa in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Flag = Mensa.png | |Flag = Mensa.png | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 81 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 25|ISC 25]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 25|ISC 25]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 608: | Line 608: | ||
| {{flagicon|Lithuania}} Solo Ansamblis | | {{flagicon|Lithuania}} Solo Ansamblis | ||
|"Netildai" | |"Netildai" | ||
| | |18 | ||
| | |109 | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | |73 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 103|103rd]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Lithuania}} Ten Walls | |||
|"Rhapsody" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|22 | |||
|44 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 104|104nd]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Finland}}{{flagicon|Hungary}} J. K. Ihalainen & Sándor Vály | |||
|"Ei tuo punainen" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|21 | |||
|32 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 105|105nd]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Belgium}} Pas De Deux | |||
|"Lits jumeaux" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|18 | |||
|44 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:40, 22 March 2021
| Men̈́sa | |
|---|---|
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 81 |
| First appearance | ISC 25 |
| Best result | 2nd: ISC 55 |
| Worst result | 26th SF: ISC 25, ISC 52, ISC 66, ISC 75, ISC 84 |
Results
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Song Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25th | "From Off to On" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 17 | ||
| 26th | "Parade" | 8 | 129 | 7 | 73 | |
| 27th | "Malfunction" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 40 | ||
| 28th | "Delìrium Còrdia" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 16 | ||
| 29th | "Odd Normal Ways" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 41 | ||
| 30th | "Rang Sem Kar Ga Mikar" | 21 | 98 | 10 | 62 | |
| 31st | "Mėsijas" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 33 | ||
| 32nd | "Sirens" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 38 | ||
| 33rd | "Udagan's Song" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 22 | ||
| 34th | "Guilt" | 24 | 81 | 12 | 59 | |
| 35th | "Encore" | 13 | 111 | 5 | 84 | |
| 36th | "Olim lacus colueram" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 31 | ||
| 37th | "Uja" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 53 | ||
| 38th | "All We Go To Hell" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 55 | ||
| 39th | "Mega Wagna" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 49 | ||
| 40th | "Confused" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 54 | ||
| 41st | "Esotro" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 49 | ||
| 42nd | "Neurve" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 36 | ||
| 43rd | "Fraxinus (Ash)" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 47 | ||
| 44th | "Sakhalin Rock" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 36 | ||
| 45th | "Hamburger Lady" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 42 | ||
| 46th | "We Share Our Mother's Health" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 51 | ||
| 47th | "Slow Show FM" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 30 | ||
| 48th | "Vėlių šokis" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 43 | ||
| 49th | "Tantra" | 14 | 102 | 22 | 32 | |
| 50th | "Hymn of the Earth" | 15 | 111 | 10 | 64 | |
| 51st | "Ah! Dor!" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 18 | ||
| 52nd | "Kurushi" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 20 | ||
| 53rd | "Atsalums" | 22 | 96 | 11 | 64 | |
| 54th | "Pygmalion" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 36 | ||
| 55th | "Futari" | 2 | 149 | 6 | 72 | |
| 56th | "Ako je" | 20 | 102 | 7 | 73 | |
| 57th | "Numb" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 56 | ||
| 58th | "Shiny Foot Square Dance" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 34 | ||
| 59th | "Ikkunat näkevät" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 45 | ||
| 60th | "Parkettien partaveitsi" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 26 | ||
| 61st | "Arc" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 53 | ||
| 62nd | "Bugatti" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 39 | ||
| 63rd | "Swan Land" | 27 | 66 | 8 | 70 | |
| 64th | "Malda" | 13 | 118 | 14 | 57 | |
| 65th | "Moses" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 54 | ||
| 66th | "The Boy in His Bathtub" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 20 | ||
| 67th | "Pass This On" | 7 | 138 | 5 | 68 | |
| 68th | "Black Cat" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 46 | ||
| 69th | "Different Kind" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 52 | ||
| 70th | "Shadow Dance" | 20 | 94 | 8 | 69 | |
| 71st | "Ya Sumeera" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 40 | ||
| 72nd | "Six Year Old Child" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 30 | ||
| 73rd | "Hän on pyyhkivä kaikki kyyneleet" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 37 | ||
| 74th | "Torukia" | 3 | 152 | 6 | 80 | |
| 75th | "Maape Ninawi" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 16 | ||
| 76th | "Köln, January 24, 1975, Pt. I (Live)" | 24 | 73 | 12 | 59 | |
| 77th | "Surrealistinen kokemus, jonka jokainen voi saavuttaa tahdonvoimalla" | 24 | 75 | 11 | 58 | |
| 78th | "The Sixth Station" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 58 | ||
| 79th | "Coin coin" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 59 | ||
| 80th | "Vaikinai iš padorių šeimų" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 33 | ||
| 81st | "Tekoäly" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 24 | ||
| 82nd | "From 0 to 100000" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 23 | ||
| 83rd | "Prie atminimų upės" | 8 | 134 | 16 | 47 | |
| 84th | "Blestem" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 22 | ||
| 85th | "girls,dance,staircase" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 42 | ||
| 86th | "Gay Goth Scene" | 6 | 153 | 18 | 42 | |
| 87th | "Sąmonė" | 24 | 90 | 11 | 60 | |
| 88th | "Maktoop" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 42 | ||
| 89th | "Black Egg" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 54 | ||
| 90th | "Shar Shar Bapi Chumo" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 62 | ||
| 91st | "New Tribe" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 54 | ||
| 92nd | "Waitin'" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 46 | ||
| 93rd | "Are You Leaving" | 19 | 100 | 10 | 68 | |
| 94th | "Écoute" | 6 | 142 | 9 | 66 | |
| 95th | "Yoitomake no Uta" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 35 | ||
| 96th | "Ragana" | 13 | 119 | 10 | 66 | |
| 97th | "Atbėgo kariūnai, sušaudė Brazauską" | 14 | 119 | 2 | 88 | |
| 98th | "DO YOU DOUBT ME TRAITOR" | 17 | 113 | 23 | 34 | |
| 99th | "The Primitives Talk" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 50 | ||
| 100th | "Kuuletko kun hautausmaa vetää käteen" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 47 | ||
| 101st | "Mari to Tonosama" | 16 | 100 | 6 | 75 | |
| 102nd | "Netildai" | 18 | 109 | 7 | 73 | |
| 103rd | "Rhapsody" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 44 | ||
| 104nd | "Ei tuo punainen" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 32 | ||
| 105nd | "Lits jumeaux" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 44 | ||