Outernatia Song Contest 79: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
! Points | ! Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Land of Jhe Freeh}}||style="text-align:left;"|Sheila E.||style="text-align:left;"|Lemon Cake|||| | |1||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Land of Jhe Freeh}}||style="text-align:left;"|Sheila E.||style="text-align:left;"|Lemon Cake||16||16 | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|2||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Lettuce}}||style="text-align:left;"|Danna Paola||style="text-align:left;"|Calla Tú|||| | |2||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Lettuce}}||style="text-align:left;"|Danna Paola||style="text-align:left;"|Calla Tú|||| | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|3||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Solais X}}||style="text-align:left;"|Gavin DeGraw||style="text-align:left;"|Best I Ever Had|||| | |3||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Solais X}}||style="text-align:left;"|Gavin DeGraw||style="text-align:left;"|Best I Ever Had|||| | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|4||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Dinokratys & Shrikidai}}||style="text-align:left;"|Hedda Mae||style="text-align:left;"|Madness|||| | |4||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Dinokratys & Shrikidai}}||style="text-align:left;"|Hedda Mae||style="text-align:left;"|Madness|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Gandhara}}||style="text-align:left;"|Diana Ankudinova||style="text-align:left;"|V nebo|||| | |5||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Gandhara}}||style="text-align:left;"|Diana Ankudinova||style="text-align:left;"|V nebo||14||38 | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|6||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Daulska}}||style="text-align:left;"|Dreamcatcher||style="text-align:left;"|Odd Eye|||| | |6||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Daulska}}||style="text-align:left;"|Dreamcatcher||style="text-align:left;"|Odd Eye|||| | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|7||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Alardon}}||style="text-align:left;"|Ginta||style="text-align:left;"|Mais oui mais non|||| | |7||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Alardon}}||style="text-align:left;"|Ginta||style="text-align:left;"|Mais oui mais non|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Unovah}}||style="text-align:left;"|David Guetta Feat. Kid Cudi||style="text-align:left;"|Memories|||| | |8||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Unovah}}||style="text-align:left;"|David Guetta Feat. Kid Cudi||style="text-align:left;"|Memories||<del>17||<del>21 | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|9||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Asankon}}||style="text-align:left;"|Rita Ora ft. Imanbek||style="text-align:left;"|Bang Bang|||| | |9||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Asankon}}||style="text-align:left;"|Rita Ora ft. Imanbek||style="text-align:left;"|Bang Bang|||| | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|10||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Folkloria}}||style="text-align:left;"|Hoàng Thùy Linh||style="text-align:left;"|Kẽo Cà Kẽo Kẹt|||| | |10||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Folkloria}}||style="text-align:left;"|Hoàng Thùy Linh||style="text-align:left;"|Kẽo Cà Kẽo Kẹt|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Thorway}}||style="text-align:left;"|Off Bloom||style="text-align:left;"|Boys Don't Make Me Cry|||| | |11||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Thorway}}||style="text-align:left;"|Off Bloom||style="text-align:left;"|Boys Don't Make Me Cry||15||33 | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|12||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Luzze}}||style="text-align:left;"|Lena Philipsson||style="text-align:left;"|Lära så länge man lever|||| | |12||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Luzze}}||style="text-align:left;"|Lena Philipsson||style="text-align:left;"|Lära så länge man lever|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Blomsterhaven}}||style="text-align:left;"|Ellen Krauss||style="text-align:left;"|No Talk|||| | |13||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Blomsterhaven}}||style="text-align:left;"|Ellen Krauss||style="text-align:left;"|No Talk||11||51 | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|14||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Grolskira}}||style="text-align:left;"|A. R. Rahman ft. The Pussycat Dolls||style="text-align:left;"|Jai Ho! (You Are My Destiny)|||| | |14||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Grolskira}}||style="text-align:left;"|A. R. Rahman ft. The Pussycat Dolls||style="text-align:left;"|Jai Ho! (You Are My Destiny)|||| | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|15||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Kaministiquia}}||style="text-align:left;"|HyunA||style="text-align:left;"|I'm Not cool|||| | |15||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Kaministiquia}}||style="text-align:left;"|HyunA||style="text-align:left;"|I'm Not cool|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Pönö}}||style="text-align:left;"|Teflon Brothers||style="text-align:left;"|Maradona (kesä '86)|||| | |16||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Pönö}}||style="text-align:left;"|Teflon Brothers||style="text-align:left;"|Maradona (kesä '86)||13||41 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Koalatopolous}}||style="text-align:left;"|Aidana Medenova||style="text-align:left;"|Mazalama|||| | |17||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Koalatopolous}}||style="text-align:left;"|Aidana Medenova||style="text-align:left;"|Mazalama||12||42 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
! Points | ! Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Dagon-Azuria}}||style="text-align:left;"|Florin Cercel||style="text-align:left;"|Cana si Cana nai|||| | |1||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Dagon-Azuria}}||style="text-align:left;"|Florin Cercel||style="text-align:left;"|Cana si Cana nai||15||21 | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|2||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Halleloo}}||style="text-align:left;"|DJ Ella||style="text-align:left;"|Shine Like A Superstar|||| | |2||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Halleloo}}||style="text-align:left;"|DJ Ella||style="text-align:left;"|Shine Like A Superstar|||| | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|3||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Enot'ebia}}||style="text-align:left;"|DG812||style="text-align:left;"|Only You|||| | |3||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Enot'ebia}}||style="text-align:left;"|DG812||style="text-align:left;"|Only You|||| | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|4||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Oravania}}||style="text-align:left;"|Nothing But Thieves||style="text-align:left;"|Unperson|||| | |4||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Oravania}}||style="text-align:left;"|Nothing But Thieves||style="text-align:left;"|Unperson|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Kosma}}||style="text-align:left;"|Andrea Berg||style="text-align:left;"|Du ahst mich tausendmal belogen|||| | |5||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Kosma}}||style="text-align:left;"|Andrea Berg||style="text-align:left;"|Du ahst mich tausendmal belogen||14||26 | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|6||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Kannel}}||style="text-align:left;"|ABREU||style="text-align:left;"|Sytyn|||| | |6||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Kannel}}||style="text-align:left;"|ABREU||style="text-align:left;"|Sytyn|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Polland}}||style="text-align:left;"|Zara||style="text-align:left;"|Ameli|||| | |7||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Polland}}||style="text-align:left;"|Zara||style="text-align:left;"|Ameli||<del>16||<del>40 | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|8||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Kharó}}||style="text-align:left;"|(G)I-DLE||style="text-align:left;"|HWAA|||| | |8||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Kharó}}||style="text-align:left;"|(G)I-DLE||style="text-align:left;"|HWAA|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Nickymania}}||style="text-align:left;"|K3||style="text-align:left;"|Dans van de farao| | |9||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Nickymania}}||style="text-align:left;"|K3||style="text-align:left;"|Dans van de farao||10||38 | ||
|10|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10||style="text-align:left;"|{{flagu|Celestia}}||style="text-align:left;"|Narrow Head||style="text-align:left;"|Uncover||<del>17||<del>32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Bartlett}}||style="text-align:left;"|Sponge Cola||style="text-align:left;"|Bitiw||13||28 | |||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |||
|12||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Tonallán}}||style="text-align:left;"|AWOLNATION ft. Alice Merton||style="text-align:left;"|The Best|||| | |12||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Tonallán}}||style="text-align:left;"|AWOLNATION ft. Alice Merton||style="text-align:left;"|The Best|||| | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|13||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Kimmystan}}||style="text-align:left;"|Olivia Rodrigo||style="text-align:left;"|drivers license|||| | |13||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Kimmystan}}||style="text-align:left;"|Olivia Rodrigo||style="text-align:left;"|drivers license|||| | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|14||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Solentoya}}||style="text-align:left;"|Kim-Lian & Linda Bengtzing||style="text-align:left;"|Not That Kinda Girl|||| | |14||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Solentoya}}||style="text-align:left;"|Kim-Lian & Linda Bengtzing||style="text-align:left;"|Not That Kinda Girl|||| | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|15||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Darkria}}||style="text-align:left;"|Eleni Foureira||style="text-align:left;"|Dokimase Me|||| | |15||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Darkria}}||style="text-align:left;"|Eleni Foureira||style="text-align:left;"|Dokimase Me|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Levië}}||style="text-align:left;"|Izïa||style="text-align:left;"|Trop vite|||| | |16||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Levië}}||style="text-align:left;"|Izïa||style="text-align:left;"|Trop vite||12||29 | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|17||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Marium}}||style="text-align:left;"|Chayanne||style="text-align:left;"|Torero|||| | |17||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Marium}}||style="text-align:left;"|Chayanne||style="text-align:left;"|Torero|||| | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:42, 23 March 2021
| Outernatia Song Contest 79 Flame of Unity | |
|---|---|
| Host | |
| Host city | |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 34 |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country awards 12, 10, 8–1 points to their 10 favourite songs. |
| Outernatia Song Contest | |
| ◄78 | |
The Outernatia Song Contest 79 is the 80th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. It takes place in Sanggumdang, DPR Jindalea, following DPR Jindalea's victory at the 77th edition in Aurorin, Grolskira with the song "Er Kyrgyz", performed by Arrlena.
Organization
The semifinal took place at the Sanggumdang Indoor Arena in Sanggumdang, DPR Jindalea.
The final took place at the Pavillion of Exotic Cultures in Marimea, Mărium and was hosted by Ālaclam Xili, the curator of the Pavillion.
-
Pavillion of Exotic Cultures.
-
Ālaclam Xili.
Participants
Semifinal 1
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sheila E. | Lemon Cake | 16 | 16 | |
| 2 | Danna Paola | Calla Tú | |||
| 3 | Gavin DeGraw | Best I Ever Had | |||
| 4 | Hedda Mae | Madness | |||
| 5 | Diana Ankudinova | V nebo | 14 | 38 | |
| 6 | Dreamcatcher | Odd Eye | |||
| 7 | Ginta | Mais oui mais non | |||
| 8 | David Guetta Feat. Kid Cudi | Memories | |||
| 9 | Rita Ora ft. Imanbek | Bang Bang | |||
| 10 | Hoàng Thùy Linh | Kẽo Cà Kẽo Kẹt | |||
| 11 | Off Bloom | Boys Don't Make Me Cry | 15 | 33 | |
| 12 | Lena Philipsson | Lära så länge man lever | |||
| 13 | Ellen Krauss | No Talk | 11 | 51 | |
| 14 | A. R. Rahman ft. The Pussycat Dolls | Jai Ho! (You Are My Destiny) | |||
| 15 | HyunA | I'm Not cool | |||
| 16 | Teflon Brothers | Maradona (kesä '86) | 13 | 41 | |
| 17 | Aidana Medenova | Mazalama | 12 | 42 |
Semifinal 2
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Florin Cercel | Cana si Cana nai | 15 | 21 | |
| 2 | DJ Ella | Shine Like A Superstar | |||
| 3 | DG812 | Only You | |||
| 4 | Nothing But Thieves | Unperson | |||
| 5 | Andrea Berg | Du ahst mich tausendmal belogen | 14 | 26 | |
| 6 | ABREU | Sytyn | |||
| 7 | Zara | Ameli | |||
| 8 | (G)I-DLE | HWAA | |||
| 9 | K3 | Dans van de farao | 10 | 38 | |
| 10 | Narrow Head | Uncover | |||
| 11 | Sponge Cola | Bitiw | 13 | 28 | |
| 12 | AWOLNATION ft. Alice Merton | The Best | |||
| 13 | Olivia Rodrigo | drivers license | |||
| 14 | Kim-Lian & Linda Bengtzing | Not That Kinda Girl | |||
| 15 | Eleni Foureira | Dokimase Me | |||
| 16 | Izïa | Trop vite | 12 | 29 | |
| 17 | Chayanne | Torero |
Final
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|