Alardon in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
m (→Contestants) |
||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|35 | |35 | ||
|- | |||
| {{N/A|{{flagicon|Daulska}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 52|52nd]]}} | |||
| colspan="6" {{N/A|Did not participate}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:58, 23 September 2018
Alardon | |
---|---|
Member station | Alardon Broadcasting Corporation (ABC) |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 2 |
First appearance | OSC 50 |
Best result | 6th: OSC 50 |
Alardon made their debut in the 50th edition of Outernatia Song Contest held in Velfornia, Mărium. It is the renewed version of previously-existed country Republica Libera.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Jury qualifier
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50th | Paul Rey | "What Good Is Love" | 6 | 109 | 2 | 91 |
51st | Built By Titan ft. Jason Eskridge | "Air" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 35 | |
52nd | Did not participate |